Medallists


Seoul 1988 Paralympic Games


Swimming



Class Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 100 m Backstroke
4 POL - Pielak, Adam NED - van Loon, Jeffrey USA - Terpenning, James
5 FRA - Micorec, Bernard POL - Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew FRA - Prisset, Herve
6 IRL - Dunne, Gerard ESP - Gotzens, Jorge ESP - Castane, Juan
A2 CAN - Lecours, Stephane ISL - Oskarson, Jonas NED - Maassen, Vincent
A4 NED - Mosterd, Johan FRA - Gallais, Robert GBR - Woods, Marc
A6 CHN - Cai, Zusheng CHN - Liu, Zebing DEN - Andersen, Kim Due
A7 FRG - Barnbeck, Heinz POL - Wojciechowski, Andrzej YUG - Mikelin, Roko
A8 ISR - Budin, Hanoch FRA - Lacroix, Emmanuel CAN - Mindorf, Philip
B1 CAN - McIsaac, Timothy URS - Cher, Oleg ITA - Daglio, Corrado
B2 POL - Krol, Wieslaw ESP - Corral, Pablo USA - Krier, Jack
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael NOR - Pedersen, Noel USA - Friedrick, John
C3 NOR - Henne, Haakon FRA - Badie, Claude ISR - Avhar, Boaz
C5 GBR - Mansell, Martin FRG - Quickert, Michael DEN - Christensen, Anders
L4 NED - Stokkel, Johannes GBR - Gilbert, Andrew FRG - Lapp, Michael
L5 FRG - Woelk, Holger GBR - Noble, Paul NED - de Groot, Henk
L6 SWE - Einarsson, Mats ESP - Gomez, Alberto ITA - Pisetta, Alessandro
Men's 100 m Breaststroke
4 NED - van Loon, Jeffrey ISR - Pinto, Shlomo POL - Pielak, Adam
5 FRA - Micorec, Bernard POL - Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew SWE - Ahlstad, Simon
A1 CHN - Wu, Yan Hu CHN - Liu, Wenhua HUN - Dukai, Geza
A2 CAN - Lecours, Stephane USA - Doyle, Michael POL - Chryczyk, Jan
A4 NED - Mosterd, Johan CHN - Zhang, Jiaman IRL - McGrath, Sean
A5 FRA - Richard, Eric ITA - Giovannetti, Stefano POL - Kozon, Bogdan
A6 CHN - Cai, Zusheng CHN - Liu, Zebing HUN - Takacs, Sandor
A8 AUS - Hammond, Gregory ISL - Sverrisson, Geir ISR - Budin, Hanoch
B1 SWE - Nederman, Lars-Ove ISR - Cohen, Izhar URS - Sigidov, Vladimir
B2 ESP - Pedrajas, Jose URS - Gapon, Alexandre POL - Reszczynski, Roman
B3 NOR - Pedersen, Noel USA - Hudson, Brian AUS - Bugarin, Kingsley
C4 GBR - Surgeoner, Robin SWE - Brisenfelt, Mats DEN - Noe, Hansole
C8 BEL - Pauwels, Hans NED - Buygel, Patrick KOR - Bae, Sang Tae
L4 NED - Stokkel, Johannes FRA - Fleury, Eric NOR - Trondsen, Erling
L5 NED - de Groot, Henk FRG - Woelk, Holger NED - Sturkenboom, Rutger
L6 FRG - Hahnengress, Jochen SWE - Einarsson, Mats ESP - Gomez, Alberto
Men's 100 m Butterfly
5 POL - Finder, Piotr MEX - Galindo, Moises FRA - Micorec, Bernard
6 IRL - Dunne, Gerard CAN - Hainey, Tomas ESP - Leardy, Luis
A2 CAN - Lecours, Stephane GBR - Aldous, Peter AUS - Griffin, David
A4 ISR - Bolotin, Ron GBR - Moreton, David NED - Mosterd, Johan
A6 CHN - Liu, Zebing POL - Odachowski, Zbigniew DEN - Andersen, Kim Due
A8 CHN - Liu, Gui Ping SWE - Kjellqvist, Tomas FRA - Lacroix, Emmanuel
B1 CAN - McIsaac, Timothy ESP - Dauden, Alberto ESP - Mary, Jorge
B2 CAN - Grenon, Lee POL - Reszczynski, Roman FRA - Ghysel, Eric
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael DEN - Berthelsen, Flemming GBR - Sharpe, Ian
L4 NOR - Trondsen, Erling NED - Poulisse, Marcel NED - Stokkel, Johannes
L5 GBR - Noble, Paul FRA - Dupin, Claude ISL - Eiriksson, Olafur
L6 SWE - Einarsson, Mats ESP - Gomez, Alberto BRA - Ramos Santos, Leandro
Men's 100 m Freestyle
1A GBR - Kenny, Mike AUS - Tracey, Phillip ITA - Galliano, Maurizio
1B USA - Thompson, James POL - Dabrowski, Tomasz FRG - Hausleitner, Gerhard
1C ITA - Pancalli, Luca POL - Sleczka, Krzysztof BRA - Ricci, Fabio
4 ISR - Pinto, Shlomo NED - van Loon, Jeffrey FRA - Avolair, Pascal
5 POL - Finder, Piotr FRA - Micorec, Bernard MEX - Galindo, Moises
6 ISR - Bergman, Uri CAN - Hainey, Tomas IRL - Dunne, Gerard
A1 GBR - Jones, Oliver CHN - Wu, Yan Hu HUN - Dukai, Geza
A2 NED - Maassen, Vincent USA - Doyle, Michael AUS - Griffin, David
A4 NED - Mosterd, Johan ISR - Bolotin, Ron FRA - Boucherie, Michael
A5 FRA - Foppolo, David FRA - Richard, Eric ITA - Giovannetti, Stefano
A6 CHN - Liu, Zebing DEN - Andersen, Kim Due POL - Odachowski, Zbigniew
A7 FRG - Barnbeck, Heinz POL - Wojciechowski, Andrzej AUS - Smith, Ralph
A8 AUS - Hammond, Gregory FRA - Lacroix, Emmanuel ISR - Budin, Hanoch
B1 ISR - Cohen, Izhar URS - Cher, Oleg CAN - McIsaac, Timothy
B2 FRA - Ghysel, Eric POL - Krol, Wieslaw GBR - Holmes, Christopher
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael USA - Friedrick, John GBR - Sharpe, Ian
C3 NOR - Henne, Haakon FRA - Badie, Claude ISR - Avhar, Boaz
C4 GBR - Surgeoner, Robin SWE - Brisenfelt, Mats USA - Parker, Martin
C5 DEN - Christensen, Anders NED - Engel, Kasper FRG - Quickert, Michael
C6 NED - van Geel, Joris GBR - Hancock, Paul KOR - Lim, Min Soon
C8 FRG - Klinger, Thomas BEL - Pauwels, Hans NED - Buygel, Patrick
L1 DEN - Petersson, John SWE - Coster, Hans FRA - Maille, Franck
L3 SWE - Magner, Jorgen YUG - Pavlinec, Danijel NED - Elout, Marco
L4 NED - Poulisse, Marcel NOR - Trondsen, Erling GBR - Gilbert, Andrew
L5 FRG - Woelk, Holger GBR - Noble, Paul KOR - Yong, Pil Sung
L6 SWE - Einarsson, Mats ITA - Saini, Gianluca FRG - Hahnengress, Jochen
Men's 100 m Individual Medley
2 POL - Szpojnarowicz, Marek ITA - Giussani, Ernesto FRG - Eickemeyer, Bernd
3 POL - Pawlowski, Arkadiusz POL - Owczarek, Miroslaw NZL - Gibson, Brent
Men's 200 m Backstroke
C3 KOR - Kim, Jong Woo FRA - Badie, Claude ISR - Avhar, Boaz
C5 DEN - Christensen, Anders FRG - Quickert, Michael GBR - Mansell, Martin
Men's 200 m Breaststroke
B1 SWE - Nederman, Lars-Ove URS - Sigidov, Vladimir CAN - McIsaac, Timothy
B2 ESP - Pedrajas, Jose URS - Gapon, Alexandre POL - Reszczynski, Roman
B3 NOR - Pedersen, Noel USA - Hudson, Brian AUS - Bugarin, Kingsley
Men's 200 m Freestyle
2 POL - Szpojnarowicz, Marek NZL - Crichton, Roby ITA - Giussani, Ernesto
3 NZL - Gibson, Brent POL - Owczarek, Miroslaw POL - Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
C4 GBR - Surgeoner, Robin SWE - Brisenfelt, Mats USA - Parker, Martin
C5 DEN - Christensen, Anders GBR - Mansell, Martin FRG - Quickert, Michael
C8 BEL - Pauwels, Hans FRG - Klinger, Thomas NED - Buygel, Patrick
L3 SWE - Magner, Jorgen NED - Elout, Marco YUG - Pavlinec, Danijel
Men's 200 m Individual Medley
4 ISR - Pinto, Shlomo NED - van Loon, Jeffrey FRA - Avolair, Pascal
5 MEX - Galindo, Moises FRA - Micorec, Bernard POL - Sajkiewicz, Zbigniew
6 ESP - Leardy, Luis CAN - Hainey, Tomas IRL - Dunne, Gerard
A1 CHN - Wu, Yan Hu CHN - Liu, Wenhua POL - Jeznach, Artur
A2 CAN - Lecours, Stephane USA - Doyle, Michael NED - Maassen, Vincent
A4 NED - Mosterd, Johan ISR - Bolotin, Ron GBR - Moreton, David
A5 FRA - Foppolo, David POL - Kozon, Bogdan FRA - Richard, Eric
A6 CHN - Cai, Zusheng DEN - Andersen, Kim Due CHN - Liu, Zebing
A8 ISR - Budin, Hanoch CHN - Liu, Gui Ping SWE - Kjellqvist, Tomas
B1 CAN - McIsaac, Timothy URS - Cher, Oleg ESP - Mary, Jorge
B2 SWE - Andersson, Per ESP - Corral, Jose FRA - Ghysel, Eric
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael NOR - Pedersen, Noel USA - Hudson, Brian
C5 DEN - Christensen, Anders GBR - Mansell, Martin FRG - Quickert, Michael
C8 BEL - Pauwels, Hans AUT - Mayr, Karl HUN - Becsey, Janos
L3 SWE - Magner, Jorgen DEN - Christensen, Mogens NED - Elout, Marco
L4 NOR - Trondsen, Erling NED - Stokkel, Johannes NED - Poulisse, Marcel
L5 FRG - Woelk, Holger GBR - Noble, Paul NED - Sturkenboom, Rutger
L6 SWE - Einarsson, Mats ITA - Saini, Gianluca ESP - Gomez, Alberto
Men's 25 m Backstroke
1A GBR - Kenny, Mike AUS - Tracey, Phillip USA - Gilly, William
1B USA - Thompson, James GRE - Griveas, Kyriakos FRG - Hausleitner, Gerhard
1C POL - Sleczka, Krzysztof ITA - Pancalli, Luca BRA - Ricci, Fabio
L1 DEN - Petersson, John SWE - Coster, Hans FRA - Maille, Franck
Men's 25 m Breaststroke
1A GBR - Kenny, Mike ARG - Maslup, Carlos USA - Gilly, William
1B USA - Thompson, James FRG - Hausleitner, Gerhard POL - Dabrowski, Tomasz
1C ITA - Pancalli, Luca POL - Sleczka, Krzysztof BRA - Ricci, Fabio
L1 DEN - Petersson, John SWE - Coster, Hans FRA - Maille, Franck
Men's 25 m Butterfly
1A ITA - de Vidi, Alvise USA - Gilly, William USA - Hager, Scott
1B USA - Thompson, James FRG - Hausleitner, Gerhard EGY - Marei, Ashraf
2 USA - Sullivan, Kevin GBR - Butler, Mark POL - Szpojnarowicz, Marek
3 POL - Pawlowski, Arkadiusz FRA - Moyses, Patrick POL - Owczarek, Miroslaw
Men's 3x25 m Freestyle Relay
1A-1C USA
GREAT BRITAIN
ITALY
Galliani, Maurizio
Scotto, Franco
Pancalli, Luca
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay
2-4 USA
POLAND
ISRAEL
Men's 400 m Freestyle
4 NED - van Loon, Jeffrey ISR - Pinto, Shlomo MAR - Biare, Abdeljalal
5 POL - Finder, Piotr FRA - Micorec, Bernard AUS - Ryding, Wayne
6 ESP - Leardy, Luis CAN - Hainey, Tomas IRL - Dunne, Gerard
A2 CAN - Lecours, Stephane NED - Maassen, Vincent USA - Doyle, Michael
A4 NED - Mosterd, Johan GBR - Moreton, David ISR - Bolotin, Ron
A6 JPN - Mogi, Hideaki DEN - Andersen, Kim Due -
A8 CHN - Liu, Gui Ping SWE - Kjellqvist, Tomas ISR - Budin, Hanoch
B1 CAN - McIsaac, Timothy SWE - Nederman, Lars-Ove URS - Cher, Oleg
B2 CAN - Grenon, Lee GBR - Holmes, Christopher POL - Krol, Wieslaw
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael USA - Friedrick, John DEN - Berthelsen, Flemming
C3-4 GBR - Surgeoner, Robin USA - Parker, Martin SWE - Brisenfelt, Mats
C5 DEN - Christensen, Anders FRG - Quickert, Michael NED - Engel, Kasper
C8 BEL - Pauwels, Hans FRG - Klinger, Thomas AUT - Mayr, Karl
L4 NED - Poulisse, Marcel FRG - Lapp, Michael GBR - Gilbert, Andrew
L5 FRG - Woelk, Holger GBR - Noble, Paul ISL - Eiriksson, Olafur
L6 SWE - Einarsson, Mats HUN - Tory, Gyorgy ITA - Saini, Gianluca
Men's 400 m Individual Medley
B2 SWE - Andersson, Per POL - Krol, Wieslaw CAN - Grenon, Lee
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael USA - Hudson, Brian NOR - Pedersen, Noel
Men's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay
A-L GREAT BRITAIN
Moreton, Dave
Aldous, Pete
Noble, Paul
Woods, Marc
NETHERLANDS
FRANCE
B1-B3 CANADA
USSR
USA
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay
A-L GREAT BRITAIN
Moreton, Dave
Noble, Paul
Aldous, Pete
Woods, Marc
SWEDEN
NETHERLANDS
B1-B3 CANADA
USSR
SPAIN
T/P open SPAIN
FRANCE
ISRAEL
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay
A1-A8 FRANCE
AUSTRALIA
GREAT BRITAIN
Men's 4x50 m Medley Relay
A1-A8 FRANCE
GREAT BRITAIN
NETHERLANDS
Men's 50 m Backstroke
2 ITA - Giussani, Ernesto POL - Szpojnarowicz, Marek FRA - Durieux, Jean Marc
3 POL - Owczarek, Miroslaw FRA - Ait Aissa, Mohamed POL - Pawlowski, Arkadiusz
A5 FRA - Foppolo, David FRA - Richard, Eric POL - Kozon, Bogdan
C6 NED - van Geel, Joris GBR - Hancook, Paul USA - Crouse, Darron
L3 SWE - Magner, Jorgen NED - Elout, Marco HUN - Toth, Andras
Men's 50 m Breaststroke
2 FRG - Eickemeyer, Bernd GBR - Hallam, Chris ITA - Giussani, Ernesto
3 USA - Jaquiss, Ian POL - Pawlowski, Arkadiusz ISR - Wanger, Joseph
B1 ISR - Cohen, Izhar SWE - Nederman, Lars-Ove CHN - Huang, Yuefu
B2 ESP - Pedrajas, Jose FRA - Ghysel, Eric POL - Reszczynski, Roman
B3 NOR - Pedersen, Noel USA - Hudson, Brian AUS - Bugarin, Kingsley
C6 NED - van Geel, Joris CAN - Worobetz, Jeff JPN - Ohori, Takeshi
L3 FRG - Schlubeck, Matthias NED - Elout, Marco DEN - Christensen, Mogens
Men's 50 m Butterfly
4 ISR - Pinto, Shlomo NED - van Loon, Jeffrey FRA - Avolair, Pascal
A5 FRA - Foppolo, David FRA - Richard, Eric POL - Kozon, Bogdan
L3 SWE - Magner, Jorgen DEN - Christensen, Mogens DEN - Andersen, Kim
Men's 50 m Freestyle
1A GBR - Kenny, Mike AUS - Tracey, Phillip ITA - Galliano, Maurizio
1B USA - Thompson, James FRG - Hausleitner, Gerhard GRE - Griveas, Kyriakos
1C ITA - Pancalli, Luca POL - Sleczka, Krzysztof USA - Ciccotto, Rick
2 USA - Sullivan, Kevin ISR - Golan, Tal NZL - Crichton, Roby
3 GBR - Blake, Andrew POL - Pawlowski, Arkadiusz NZL - Gibson, Brent
B1 ISR - Cohen, Izhar URS - Cher, Oleg CAN - MacIssac, Timothy
B2 FRA - Ghysel, Eric GBR - Holmes, Christopher URS - Kapitonov, Mikhail
B3 CAN - Edgson, Michael GBR - Sharpe, Ian DEN - Berthelsen, Flemming
L1 DEN - Petersson, John SWE - Coster, Hans FRA - Maille, Franck
Men's 75 m Individual Medley
1A GBR - Kenny, Mike ARG - Maslup, Carlos EGY - Hegazi, Al Mootasem Haly
1B USA - Thompson, James POL - Dabrowski, Tomasz FRG - Hausleitner, Gerhard
Women's 100 m Backstroke
4 GBR - Gull, Beverley USA - Adams, Arden USA - Liebetrau, Lena
5 ESP - Peiro, Ana ESP - Eroles, Esther POL - Adamik, Malgorzata
6 ESP - Javaloya, Pilar USA - Clarke, Nancy FRG - Kopp, Heidi
A2 NED - Nannenberg, Jacqueline SWE - Karlsson, Cecilia ISL - Snorradottir, Lilja
A4 GBR - Barr, Dianne CAN - Mucz, Joanne AUS - Knox, Susan
A8 AUS - Young, Judith GBR - Round, Joanne DEN - Pedersen, Jeanette
B1 CAN - Weicker, Yvette GBR - Burton, Janice FIN - Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa FIN - Tolonen, Paivi GBR - McDowell, Angela
B3 USA - Brandewie, Debra SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella CAN - Arnold, Michelle
C3 FRO - Naess, Christina AUS - Huggett, Catherine GBR - Trotman, Anne
C4 GBR - Stidever, Jane CAN - Barker, Tammy FRA - Lumineau, Yvonne
C8 NED - Aarts, Marga CAN - Goodrich, Judy FRO - Johansen, Katrin
L4 FRG - Siegers, Britta GBR - Esling, Jeanette NOR - Berger Sether, Maj
L6 FRG - Hengst, Claudia NED - Vermeulen, Sjerstin GBR - Young, Thelma
Women's 100 m Breaststroke
5 POL - Adamik, Malgorzata ESP - Eroles, Esther SWE - Hagman, Lena-Marie
6 FRG - Kopp, Heidi ARG - Greco, Beatriz BRA - Moreira Alves, Graciana
A2 SWE - Karlsson, Cecilia USA - Wilson, Jan ISR - Zor, Semadar
A8 SWE - Brokholc, Kristina AUS - Young, Judith FRA - Duranceau, Isabelle
B1 SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena GBR - Byles, Louise CAN - Weicker, Yvette
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa BEL - van Puyvelde, Carine URS - Chipovalova, Tatiana
B3 SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella USA - Brandewie, Debra AUS - Maywood, Mandy
C4 ISR - Sisso, Miri GBR - Stidever, Jane NZL - Cordery, Janette
L5 ESP - Tramuns, Laura FIN - Rantanen, Miia SUI - Sauter, Esthel
L6 FRG - Hengst, Claudia NED - Vermeulen, Sjerstin GBR - Young, Thelma
Women's 100 m Butterfly
6 ESP - Javaloya, Pilar BRA - Matos, Maria Jussara BRA - Moreira Alves, Graciana
A2 ISR - Zor, Semadar USA - Wilson, Jan NED - Nannenberg, Jacqueline
A8 DEN - Hede, Charlotte GBR - Round, Joanne FRA - Duranceau, Isabelle
B1 FIN - Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena GBR - Burton, Janice
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa GBR - McDowell, Angela SWE - Andersson, Eva
L6 FRG - Hengst, Claudia AUS - Young, Judith FRO - Vid Keldu, Tora
Women's 100 m Freestyle
4 GBR - Gull, Beverley USA - Adams, Arden ISL - Axelsdottir, Soley
5 ESP - Peiro, Ana ESP - Eroles, Esther POL - Adamik, Malgorzata
6 BRA - Moreira Alves, Graciana USA - Clarke, Nancy BRA - Matos, Maria Jussara
A2 SWE - Karlsson, Cecilia USA - Wilson, Jan ISL - Snorradottir, Lilja
A4 DEN - Barlund, Gritt CAN - Mucz, Joanne GBR - Barr, Dianne
A8 SWE - Brokholc, Kristina DEN - Hede, Charlotte USA - Perrigo, Staci
B1 SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena CAN - Weicker, Yvette GBR - Burton, Janice
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa GBR - McDowell, Angela URS - Chipovalova, Tatiana
B3 USA - Brandewie, Debra SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella URS - Maksimova, Nadejda
C4 CAN - Barker, Tammy GBR - Stidever, Jane ISR - Sisso, Miri
C6 AUS - Yaxley, Sandra FRA - Binet, Helene CAN - Chick, Susan
C8 NED - Aarts, Marga FRO - Johansen, Katrin CAN - Goodrich, Judy
L2 SWE - Johansson, Marita FIN - Nikkila, Ritva DEN - Andersen, Anne-Dorte
L4 POL - Krajewska, Lucyna FRG - Siegers, Britta NOR - Berger Sether, Maj
L5 FRA - Beraudias, Agnes FRA - Cristallo, Goislaine GBR - Lewis, Helen
FIN - Rantanen, Miia
L6 FRG - Hengst, Claudia FRO - Vid Keldu, Tora NED - Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Women's 200 m Breaststroke
B1 SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena GBR - Byles, Louise CAN - Boccaccio, Tamara
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa BEL - van Puyvelde, Carine URS - Chipovalova, Tatiana
B3 SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella USA - Brandewie, Debra AUS - Maywood, Mandy
Women's 200 m Freestyle
C4 CAN - Barker, Tammy GBR - Stidever, Jane USA - Williams, Victoria
Women's 200 m Individual Medley
6 FRG - Kopp, Heidi USA - Clarke, Nancy ARG - Greco, Beatriz
A2 ISL - Snorradottir, Lilja NED - Nannenberg, Jacqueline USA - Wilson, Jan
A8 DEN - Hede, Charlotte GBR - Round, Joanne FRA - Duranceau, Isabelle
B1 SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena GBR - Burton, Janice CAN - Weicker, Yvette
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa FIN - Tolonen, Paivi GBR - McDowell, Angela
B3 USA - Brandewie, Debra SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella CAN - Arnold, Michelle
L6 FRG - Hengst, Claudia AUS - Young, Judith NED - Vermeulen, Sjerstin
Women's 25 m Backstroke
L1 FRA - Pierre, Beatrice SWE - Osterstrom, Anne-Lie FRA - Pairoux, Genevieve
Women's 25 m Breaststroke
L1 FRA - Pairoux, Genevieve DEN - Haugsted, Manja GBR - Flood, Tara
Women's 25 m Butterfly
2 USA - Gettinger, Cynthia USA - Lagrange, Karen AUS - Lillecrapp, Lynette
Women's 400 m Freestyle
4 GBR - Gull, Beverley USA - Adams, Arden JPN - Touchi, Hisako
5 ESP - Peiro, Ana ESP - Eroles, Esther POL - Adamik, Malgorzata
6 FRG - Kopp, Heidi USA - Clarke, Nancy ESP - Javaloya, Pilar
A2 SWE - Karlsson, Cecilia GBR - Walters, Linda AUS - Holland, Deborah
A4 CAN - Mucz, Joanne DEN - Barlund, Gritt GBR - Barr, Dianne
A8 AUS - Young, Judith DEN - Hede, Charlotte FRA - Duranceau, Isabelle
B1 SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena GBR - Burton, Janice FIN - Kukkonen, Eeva Riitta
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa SWE - Andersson, Eva GBR - McDowell, Angela
B3 USA - Brandewie, Debra SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella CAN - Arnold, Michelle
C3-4 GBR - Stidever, Jane FRO - Naess, Christina USA - Williams, Victoria
L6 FRG - Hengst, Claudia NED - Vermeulen, Sjerstin FRO - Vid Keldu, Tora
Women's 400 m Individual Medley
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa GBR - McDowell, Angela URS - Chipovalova, Tatiana
B3 USA - Brandewie, Debra SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella CAN - Arnold, Michelle
Women's 4x100 m Freestyle Relay
A-L GREAT BRITAIN
Walters, Linda
Young, Thelma
Round, Joanne
Barr, Dianne
AUSTRALIA
DENMARK
B1-B3 USA
SWEDEN
GREAT BRITAIN
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay
A-L GREAT BRITAIN
Walters, Linda
Young, Thelma
Round, Joanne
Barr, Dianne
DENMARK
FRANCE
B1-B3 USA
SWEDEN
CANADA
Women's 50 m Backstroke
2 USA - Gettinger, Cynthia USA - Smith, Judith AUS - Lillecrapp, Lynette
C6 FRA - Binet, Helene AUS - Yaxley, Sandra USA - Sloan, Stephanie
L2 FIN - Nikkila, Ritva SWE - Johansson, Marita USA - Stewart, Nancy
Women's 50 m Breaststroke
2 USA - Gettinger, Cynthia AUS - Lillecrapp, Lynette USA - Lagrange, Karen
B1 SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena GBR - Byles, Louise CAN - Weicker, Yvette
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa URS - Chipovalova, Tatiana BEL - van Puyvelde, Carine
B3 SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella AUS - Maywood, Mandy USA - Brandewie, Debra
L2 SWE - Freij, Marie-Louise USA - Danberg, Pamela DEN - Andersen, Anne-Dorte
Women's 50 m Freestyle
2 USA - Gettinger, Cynthia USA - Smith, Judith AUS - Lillecrapp, Lynette
B1 GBR - Burton, Janice SWE - Tjernberg, Magdalena CAN - Weicker, Yvette
B2 USA - Zorn, Trischa GBR - McDowell, Angela URS - Chipovalova, Tatiana
B3 USA - Brandewie, Debra URS - Maksimova, Nadejda SWE - Tjernberg, Gabriella
L1 FRA - Pairoux, Genevieve FRA - Pierre, Beatrice SWE - Osterstrom, Anne-Lie
L2 SWE - Johansson, Marita USA - Stewart, Nancy FIN - Nikkila, Ritva