ATHENS 2004 Paralympic Games
Boccia
Mixed Individual BC2

Preliminaries

Pool E

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points GBR IRL NOR GRE
1 Murray, Nigel GBR 2 2 0 13:1 x 8:1 5:0 GREdns
2 Hayes, Keith IRL 2 1 1 6:12 1:8 x 5:4 GREdns
3 Femtegield, Roar NOR 3 1 2 9:12 0:5 4:5 x 5:2
4 Tsilikopoulou, Maria GRE 1 0 1 2:5 GREdns GREdns 2:5 x

Pool F

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points POR IRL ARG HKG
1 Ferreira, Fernando POR 3 2 1 16:8 x 9:1 4:3 3:4
2 Connolly, Roberta IRL 3 2 1 9:13 1:9 x 4:1 4:3
3 Scalise, Claudio ARG 3 1 2 8:9 3:4 1:4 x 4:1
4 Kwok, Hoi Ying HKG 3 1 2 8:11 4:3 3:4 1:4 x

Pool G

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points NZL POR GBR NZL
1 Flood, Ross NZL 3 3 0 12:6 x 4:3 4:1 4:2
2 Goncalves, Cristina POR 3 2 1 20:7 3:4 x 7:1 10:2
3 Woffinden, Anne GBR 3 1 2 11:12 1:4 1:7 x 9:1
4 Morriss, Jeremy NZL 3 0 3 5:23 2:4 2:10 1:9 x

Pool H

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points POR CAN THA NOR
1 Silva, Pedro POR 3 3 0 32:3 x 16:0 5:3 11:0
2 McLeod, Tammy CAN 3 2 1 8:20 0:16 x 5:2 3:2
3 Maleemao, Supaporn THA 3 1 2 21:10 3:5 2:5 x 16:0
4 Olsen, Alf Reidar NOR 3 0 3 2:30 0:11 2:3 0:16 x

Pool I

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points AUT DEN THA IRL
1 Steirer, Hubert AUT 3 3 0 27:3 x 16:0 4:3 7:0
2 Siddiqi, Mansoor DEN 3 2 1 14:23 0:16 x 4:3 10:4
3 Mongkolpun, Auranee THA 3 1 2 16:8 3:4 3:4 x 10:0
4 Murphy, Martina IRL 3 0 3 4:27 0:7 4:10 0:10 x

Pool J

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points ESP ARG HKG CAN
1 Curto, Jose Jarvier ESP 3 3 0 19:5 x 6:1 9:3 4:1
2 Cortez, Pablo ARG 3 2 1 11:11 1:6 x 4:2 6:3
3 Loung, John HKG 3 1 2 18:13 3:9 2:4 x 13:0
4 Bourbonniere, Francois CAN 3 0 3 4:23 1:4 3:6 0:13 x

Pool K

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points NZL ESP DEN HKG
1 Toon, Maurice NZL 3 3 0 20:5 x 5:3 8:1 7:1
2 Cordero, Pedro ESP 3 2 1 22:8 3:5 x 14:1 5:2
3 Lorenzen, Bent DEN 3 1 2 7:25 1:8 1:14 x 5:3
4 Wong, Wing Hong HKG 3 0 3 6:17 1:7 2:5 3:5 x

Final Round

1/8-Final Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
       
GBR Murray, Nigel      
5:1      
THA Mongkolpun, Auranee GBR Murray, Nigel    
  1:6    
ESP Cordero, Pedro ESP Cordero, Pedro    
4:0      
ARG Cortez, Pablo   ESP Cordero, Pedro  
    1:10  
POR Silva, Pedro   POR Silva, Pedro  
5:0      
IRL Connolly, Roberta POR Silva, Pedro    
  8:2    
AUT Steirer, Hubert POR Goncalves, Cristina    
2:6      
POR Goncalves, Cristina     POR Silva, Pedro
      3:7
POR Ferreira, Fernando     ESP Curto, Jose Jarvier
4:2      
THA Maleemao, Supaporn POR Ferreira, Fernando    
  6:0    
NZL Toon, Maurice NZL Toon, Maurice   ESP Cordero, Pedro
6:5     1:8
DEN Siddiqi, Mansoor   POR Ferreira, Fernando POR Ferreira, Fernando
    3:5  
NZL Flood, Ross   ESP Curto, Jose Jarvier  
9:0      
IRL Hayes, Keith NZL Flood, Ross    
  2:5    
ESP Curto, Jose Jarvier ESP Curto, Jose Jarvier    
7:3      
CAN McLeod, Tammy      

Medalists

Medal Athlete(s) Nation
Gold Curto, Jose Jarvier Spain
Silver Silva, Pedro Portugal
Bronze Ferreira, Fernando Portugal