ATHENS 2004 Paralympic Games
Boccia
Mixed Team BC1-BC2

Preliminaries

Pool S

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points ESP GBR AUT ARG CAN NOR
1 Spain 5 4 1 47:17 x 13:1 5:4 7:8 8:4 14:0
2 Great Britain 5 4 1 34:24 1:13 x 11:1 9:0 7:5 6:5
3 Austria 5 3 2 35:22 4:5 1:11 x 5:3 12:3 13:0
4 Argentina 5 2 3 22:32 8:7 0:9 3:5 x 5:4 6:7
5 Canada 5 1 4 22:37 4:8 5:7 3:12 4:5 x 6:5
6 Norway 5 1 4 17:45 0:14 5:6 0:13 7:6 5:6 x

Pool T

Rank Athlete(s) MP W L Points POR NZL HKG IRL THA DEN
1 Portugal 5 5 0 34:14 x 5:4 4:3 8:3 7:3 10:1
2 New Zealand 5 4 1 42:13 4:5 x 10:5 9:3 7:0 12:0
3 Hong Kong 5 2 3 33:25 3:4 5:10 x 9:4 4:5 12:2
4 Ireland 5 2 3 28:30 3:8 3:9 4:9 x 11:1 7:3
5 Thailand 5 2 3 20:32 3:7 0:7 5:4 1:11 x 11:3
6 Denmark 5 0 5 9:52 1:10 0:12 2:12 3:7 3:11 x

Final Round

Semifinal Final
   
Spain - New Zealand 4:6  
  New Zealand - Portugal 4:5
Portugal - Great Britain 9:8  
   
  Spain - Great Britain 7:5

Medalists

Medal Nation
Gold Portugal
Silver New Zealand
Bronze Spain

Entry List

Nation Athletes
ESP - Spain Beltran, Francisco
Cid, Antonio
Cordero, Pedro
Curto, Jose Jarvier
GBR - Great Britain Woffinden, Anne
Murray, Nigel
Pearse, Peter
Robinson, Susie
AUT - Austria Grossmayer, Harald
Prossegger, Eva Maria
Gahleitner, Gerhard
Steirer, Hubert
ARG - Argentina Cortez, Pablo
Scalise, Claudio
Villano, Gabriela
Ibarburen, Mauricio
CAN - Canada Lanoix-Boyer, Mirane
Vanhoek, David
McLeod, Tammy
Bourbonniere, Francois
NOR - Norway Wilhelmsen, Elisabeth
Olsen, Alf Reidar
Femtegield, Roar
Aandalen, Roger
POR - Portugal Marques, Antonio
Goncalves, Cristina
Ferreira, Fernando
Fernandez, Joao Paulo
NZL - New Zealand Flood, Ross
Morriss, Jeremy
Sanders, Liam
Toon, Maurice
HKG - Hong Kong Wong, Wing Hong
Loung, John
Kwok, Hoi Ying
Leung, Mei Yee
IRL - Ireland Murphy, Martina
Connolly, Roberta
Hayes, Keith
Shelly, Gabriel
THA - Thailand Mongkolpun, Auranee
Maleemao, Supaporn
Padtong, Pattaya
Taksee, Chaiyaporn
DEN - Denmark Bak-Pedersen, Lone
Lorenzen, Bent
Siddiqi, Mansoor
Jorgensen, Henrik