Torino 2006 Paralympic Winter Games
Alpine Skiing
Men's Slalom standing

Final Round

Rank Athlete(s) Time Calculated Time
1 Meusburger, Robert AUT 1:22.81 1:22.01
2 Pfyl, Thomas SUI 1:32.24 1:22.30
3 Schoenfelder, Gerd GER 1:23.66 1:22.54
4 Tokai, Masahiko JPN 1:33.49 1:22.96
5 Raaflaub, Simon SUI 1:23.20 1:23.20
5 Misawa, Hiraku JPN 1:23.20 1:23.20
7 France, Martin SVK 1:43.38 1:23.72
8 Meier, Monte USA 1:24.03 1:24.03
9 Milton, Michael AUS 1:24.20 1:24.20
10 Washburn, Bradley USA 1:25.81 1:24.99
11 Mandl, Hubert AUT 1:25.93 1:25.10
12 Bruegger, Michael SUI 1:26.00 1:25.18
13 Moosbrugger, Wolfgang AUT 1:26.58 1:25.80
14 Rahles Rahbula, Cameron AUS 1:25.87 1:25.87
15 Brun, Lionel FRA 1:27.05 1:26.10
16 Kane, Toby AUS 1:27.10 1:27.10
17 Falch, Martin AUT 1:28.15 1:27.30
18 Loska, Stanislav CZE 1:28.45 1:27.48
19 Mayberry, Marty AUS 1:39.88 1:27.76
20 Auer, Manfred AUT 1:29.07 1:28.22
21 Riboud, Romain FRA 1:39.59 1:28.86
22 Schoesswendter, Josef AUT 1:30.31 1:29.44
23 Lagerstrom, James USA 1:31.49 1:30.61
24 Berger, Fritz SUI 1:30.96 1:30.96
25 Pfortmueller, Frank GER 1:31.86 1:31.03
26 Nevrkla, Michal CZE 1:31.24 1:31.24
27 Warner, Bruce RSA 1:33.29 1:33.29
28 Robinson, Reed USA 1:34.67 1:33.63
29 Dostal, Jan CZE 1:33.78 1:33.78
30 Watts, Nicholas AUS 1:35.13 1:34.22
31 Hallat, Matthew CAN 1:36.70 1:36.70
32 Moshkin, Alexey RUS 1:50.59 1:37.16
33 Field, Anthony James NZL 1:41.20 1:40.09
34 Sundquist, Joshua USA 1:40.26 1:40.26
35 Bregant, Ugo ITA 1:40.61 1:40.61
36 Green, Ralph USA 1:40.93 1:40.93
37 Calabrese, Dean AUS 1:53.30 1:41.10
38 Adams, Scott AUS 1:42.15 1:41.17
39 Kalhor, Sadegh IRI 1:41.74 1:41.74
40 Mirski, Bogdan POL 1:46.85 1:45.89
41 Planker, Florian ITA 1:53.64 1:53.64
42 Nimrods, Maris LAT 2:05.69 2:04.56
43 Migueles, Jorge CHI 2:31.84 2:31.84
Lackner, Walter AUT dnf
Burn, Hans SUI dnf
Amafroi Broisat, Cedric FRA dnf
Durcan, Robert SVK dnf
Preiss, Andreas AUT dnf
Alyabyev, Alexander RUS dnf
Hall, Adam NZL dnf
Szeliga, Lukasz POL dnf
Anokhin, Daniil RUS dnf
Avanesyan, Mher ARM dq
Homs, Ramon ESP dq
Inoue, Shinji JPN dns
Fox, Timothy USA dnf
Sansonetis, George USA dnf
Abe, Toshihiro JPN dnf
Maruyama, Naoya JPN dnf
Koike, Gakuta JPN dnf
Pesjak, Zlatko CRO dnf
Gadient, Juerg SUI dq
Voit, Simon GER dq
Canfield, Christopher USA dq

Medalists

Medal Athlete(s) Nation
Gold Meusburger, Robert Austria
Silver Pfyl, Thomas Switzerland
Bronze Schoenfelder, Gerd Germany