Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Archery
Women's Individual Recurve W1/W2

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete(s) Points
1 Xiao, Yanhong CHN 611 WR
2 Fu, Hongzhi CHN 600
3 Sidkova, Marketa CZE 593
4 Girismen, Gizem TUR 590
5 Volynets, Iryna UKR 562
6 Maufras du Chatellier, Lelia FRA 557
7 Cao, Xuerong CHN 554
8 Murray, Kate GBR 545
9 Saitoh, Ayako JPN 543
10 Schultz, Tanja GER 524
11 Mijno, Elisabetta ITA 519
12 Dzoba, Roksolana UKR 519
13 Kuncova, Lenka CZE 515
14 Ozturk, Hanife TUR 503
15 Critchlow-Smith, Kathleen GBR 498
16 Droste, Maria GER 496
17 Cerna, Miroslava CZE 476
18 Mikhnyeva, Larysa UKR 451
19 Nakanishi, Aya JPN 447
20 Tremblay, Lyne CAN 317

Final Round

1/16-Final 1/8-Final Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
         
CHN Xiao, Yanhong        
bye        
  CHN Xiao, Yanhong      
  91:66      
CZE Cerna, Miroslava GER Droste, Maria      
87:89        
GER Droste, Maria   CHN Xiao, Yanhong    
    96:90    
JPN Saitoh, Ayako   JPN Saitoh, Ayako    
bye        
  JPN Saitoh, Ayako      
  86:76      
GBR Murray, Kate GBR Murray, Kate      
bye        
      CHN Xiao, Yanhong  
      93:95  
UKR Volynets, Iryna     TUR Girismen, Gizem  
bye        
  UKR Volynets, Iryna      
  83:87      
UKR Dzoba, Roksolana UKR Dzoba, Roksolana      
bye        
    UKR Dzoba, Roksolana    
    83:99    
CZE Kuncova, Lenka   TUR Girismen, Gizem    
84:49        
CAN Tremblay, Lyne CZE Kuncova, Lenka      
  85:103      
TUR Girismen, Gizem TUR Girismen, Gizem      
bye        
        TUR Girismen, Gizem
        91:85
CZE Sidkova, Marketa       CHN Fu, Hongzhi
bye        
  CZE Sidkova, Marketa      
  74:82      
JPN Nakanishi, Aya JPN Nakanishi, Aya     CHN Xiao, Yanhong
82:78       98:94
TUR Ozturk, Hanife   JPN Nakanishi, Aya   JPN Nakanishi, Aya
    90:84    
ITA Mijno, Elisabetta   FRA Maufras du Chatellier, Lelia    
bye        
  ITA Mijno, Elisabetta      
  94:98      
FRA Maufras du Chatellier, Lelia FRA Maufras du Chatellier, Lelia      
bye        
      JPN Nakanishi, Aya  
      76:82  
CHN Cao, Xuerong     CHN Fu, Hongzhi  
bye        
  CHN Cao, Xuerong      
  79:65      
GER Schultz, Tanja GER Schultz, Tanja      
bye        
    CHN Cao, Xuerong    
    81:99    
GBR Critchlow-Smith, Kathleen   CHN Fu, Hongzhi    
83:70        
UKR Mikhnyeva, Larysa GBR Critchlow-Smith, Kathleen      
  75:97      
CHN Fu, Hongzhi CHN Fu, Hongzhi      
bye        
         

Medalists

Medal Athlete(s) Nation
Gold Girismen, Gizem Turkey
Silver Fu, Hongzhi China
Bronze Xiao, Yanhong China