Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Archery
Women's Individual Recurve standing

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete(s) Points
1 Lee, Hwa Sook KOR 614 WR
2 Gao, Fangxia CHN 593
3 Duboc, Brigitte FRA 572
4 Comte, Magali SUI 571
5 Kim, Ki Hee KOR 567
6 Kim, Ran Sook KOR 564
7 Byambasuren, Javzmaa MGL 563
8 Yamakawa, Yae JPN 561
9 Salden-Otten, Eliane NED 560
10 Tzika, Anna GRE 550
11 Olejnik, Malgorzata POL 541
12 Konishi, Kimiko JPN 536
13 Carmichael, Lindsey USA 536
14 Nikitenko, Bohdana UKR 536
15 Lucas, Kay GBR 535
16 Yan, Huilian CHN 534
17 Bukanska, Alicja POL 533
18 Schett, Katharina GER 520
19 Wolak, Wieslawa POL 513
20 Wang, Yanhong CHN 495

Final Round

1/16-Final 1/8-Final Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
         
KOR Lee, Hwa Sook        
bye        
  KOR Lee, Hwa Sook      
  101:97      
POL Bukanska, Alicja CHN Yan, Huilian      
96:98        
CHN Yan, Huilian   KOR Lee, Hwa Sook    
    107:96 PR    
NED Salden-Otten, Eliane   NED Salden-Otten, Eliane    
bye        
  NED Salden-Otten, Eliane      
  93:90      
JPN Yamakawa, Yae JPN Yamakawa, Yae      
bye        
      KOR Lee, Hwa Sook  
      101:101 T7:6  
KOR Kim, Ki Hee     USA Carmichael, Lindsey  
bye        
  KOR Kim, Ki Hee      
  85:79      
JPN Konishi, Kimiko JPN Konishi, Kimiko      
bye        
    KOR Kim, Ki Hee    
    85:86    
USA Carmichael, Lindsey   USA Carmichael, Lindsey    
89:82        
CHN Wang, Yanhong USA Carmichael, Lindsey      
  87:76      
SUI Comte, Magali SUI Comte, Magali      
bye        
        KOR Lee, Hwa Sook
        103:92
FRA Duboc, Brigitte       CHN Gao, Fangxia
bye        
  FRA Duboc, Brigitte      
  99:78      
POL Wolak, Wieslawa UKR Nikitenko, Bohdana     USA Carmichael, Lindsey
79:82       105:101
UKR Nikitenko, Bohdana   FRA Duboc, Brigitte   POL Olejnik, Malgorzata
    88:101    
POL Olejnik, Malgorzata   POL Olejnik, Malgorzata    
bye        
  POL Olejnik, Malgorzata      
  98:85      
KOR Kim, Ran Sook KOR Kim, Ran Sook      
bye        
      POL Olejnik, Malgorzata  
      85:98  
MGL Byambasuren, Javzmaa     CHN Gao, Fangxia  
bye        
  MGL Byambasuren, Javzmaa      
  85:90      
GRE Tzika, Anna GRE Tzika, Anna      
bye        
    GRE Tzika, Anna    
    83:106    
GBR Lucas, Kay   CHN Gao, Fangxia    
85:70        
GER Schett, Katharina GBR Lucas, Kay      
  89:89 T7:9      
CHN Gao, Fangxia CHN Gao, Fangxia      
bye        
         

Medalists

Medal Athlete(s) Nation
Gold Lee, Hwa Sook Korea
Silver Gao, Fangxia China
Bronze Carmichael, Lindsey USA