Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Archery
Men's Individual Compound open

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete(s) Points
1 Stubbs, John GBR 691 WR
2 Lee, Ouk Soo KOR 686
3 Stevens, Fred GBR 681
4 Go, Sung Kil KOR 680
5 Horner, Philippe SUI 679
6 Bailey, Joe USA 676
7 Klich, Jiri CZE 676
8 Nazar, Pavlo UKR 676
9 Evans, Kevin CAN 675
10 Tornstrom, Hakan SWE 675
11 Kallunki, Keijo FIN 675
12 Champey, Maurice FRA 674
13 Arenz, Michael GER 670
14 Pemberton, TJ USA 668
15 Simonelli, Alberto ITA 667
16 Bennett, Eric USA 667
17 Kweon, Hyun Ju KOR 662
18 Gronberg, Anders SWE 657
19 Vangen, Tom NOR 654
20 Heary, Sean Martin IRL 652

Final Round

1/16-Final 1/8-Final Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
         
GBR Stubbs, John        
bye        
  GBR Stubbs, John      
  117:114 PR      
KOR Kweon, Hyun Ju USA Bennett, Eric      
106:106 T9:9,8:9        
USA Bennett, Eric   GBR Stubbs, John    
    111:110    
CAN Evans, Kevin   CAN Evans, Kevin    
bye        
  CAN Evans, Kevin      
  110:109      
UKR Nazar, Pavlo UKR Nazar, Pavlo      
bye        
      GBR Stubbs, John  
      114:109  
SUI Horner, Philippe     SUI Horner, Philippe  
bye        
  SUI Horner, Philippe      
  113:109      
FRA Champey, Maurice FRA Champey, Maurice      
bye        
    SUI Horner, Philippe    
    113:99    
GER Arenz, Michael   IRL Heary, Sean Martin    
104:108        
IRL Heary, Sean Martin IRL Heary, Sean Martin      
  113:112      
KOR Go, Sung Kil KOR Go, Sung Kil      
bye        
        GBR Stubbs, John
        116:111
GBR Stevens, Fred       ITA Simonelli, Alberto
bye        
  GBR Stevens, Fred      
  105:115      
NOR Vangen, Tom USA Pemberton, TJ     SUI Horner, Philippe
103:106       115:111
USA Pemberton, TJ   USA Pemberton, TJ   USA Pemberton, TJ
    114:112    
FIN Kallunki, Keijo   USA Bailey, Joe    
bye        
  FIN Kallunki, Keijo      
  110:115      
USA Bailey, Joe USA Bailey, Joe      
bye        
      USA Pemberton, TJ  
      110:116  
CZE Klich, Jiri     ITA Simonelli, Alberto  
bye        
  CZE Klich, Jiri      
  106:103      
SWE Tornstrom, Hakan SWE Tornstrom, Hakan      
bye        
    CZE Klich, Jiri    
    110:111    
ITA Simonelli, Alberto   ITA Simonelli, Alberto    
112:107        
SWE Gronberg, Anders ITA Simonelli, Alberto      
  115:112      
KOR Lee, Ouk Soo KOR Lee, Ouk Soo      
bye        
         

Medalists

Medal Athlete(s) Nation
Gold Stubbs, John Great Britain
Silver Simonelli, Alberto Italy
Bronze Horner, Philippe Switzerland