Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Table Tennis - Men's Singles 4-5

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
NOR
Tommy Urhaug
AUT
Peter Starl 3 0
NOR
Tommy Urhaug
SRB
Ilija Durasinovic 3 0
AUT
Peter Starl
SRB
Ilija Durasinovic 3 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
FRA
Emeric Martin
JPN
Toshihiko Oka 3 0
FRA
Emeric Martin
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong 3 1
JPN
Toshihiko Oka
HKG
Kam Shing Kwong 3 0
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
SWE
Ernst Bollden
TPE
Wen Hsin Lin 3 0
SWE
Ernst Bollden
BRA
Alexandre Ank 3 0
TPE
Wen Hsin Lin
BRA
Alexandre Ank 3 0
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
SVK
Peter Mihalik
KOR
Byoung Young Kim 3 2
SVK
Peter Mihalik
TPE
Chih Jung Chang 3 1
KOR
Byoung Young Kim
TPE
Chih Jung Chang 3 0
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
BRA
Claudiomiro Segatto 3 0
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
CRO
Zoran Krizanec 3 0
BRA
Claudiomiro Segatto
CRO
Zoran Krizanec 3 0
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
CHN
Yan Zhang
TPE
Yen Hung Lin 3 0
CHN
Yan Zhang
THA
Wanchai Chaiwut 3 0
TPE
Yen Hung Lin
THA
Wanchai Chaiwut 3 0
Group G
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
KOR
Eun Chang Jung
HKG
Tit Hung Tsang 3 0
KOR
Eun Chang Jung
ITA
Salvatore Caci 3 0
HKG
Tit Hung Tsang
ITA
Salvatore Caci 3 2
Group H
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
EGY
Sameh Saleh
FRA
Maxime Thomas 3 1
EGY
Sameh Saleh
ARG
Daniel Rodriguez 3 0
FRA
Maxime Thomas
ARG
Daniel Rodriguez 3 0
Group I
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
CHN
Xingyuan Guo
CZE
Michal Stefanu 3 2
CHN
Xingyuan Guo
BRA
Ivanildo Pessoa Freitas 3 0
CZE
Michal Stefanu
BRA
Ivanildo Pessoa Freitas 3 1
Group J
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
GER
Dietmar Kober
GBR
Scott Robertson 3 0
GER
Dietmar Kober
USA
Andre Scott 1 3
GBR
Scott Robertson
USA
Andre Scott 3 0
Group K
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
FRA
Christophe Durand
CHN
Gang Bai 3 2
FRA
Christophe Durand
NGR
Nasiru Sule 3 0
CHN
Gang Bai
NGR
Nasiru Sule 3 0
Group L
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
NOR
Rolf Erik Paulsen
GER
Selcuk Cetin 3 2
NOR
Rolf Erik Paulsen
SVK
Andrej Meszaros 3 0
GER
Selcuk Cetin
SVK
Andrej Meszaros 3 0
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
GER
Dietmar Kober
CHN
Yan Zhang 1 3
KOR
Kyoung Sik Choi
FRA
Christophe Durand 1 3
CHN
Xingyuan Guo
EGY
Sameh Saleh 0 3
KOR
Eun Chang Jung
NOR
Rolf Erik Paulsen 3 1
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
NOR
Tommy Urhaug
CHN
Yan Zhang 3 2
FRA
Christophe Durand
SVK
Peter Mihalik 3 0
SWE
Ernst Bollden
EGY
Sameh Saleh 2 3
KOR
Eun Chang Jung
FRA
Emeric Martin 3 2
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
NOR
Tommy Urhaug
FRA
Christophe Durand 2 3
EGY
Sameh Saleh
KOR
Eun Chang Jung 1 3
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
NOR
Tommy Urhaug
EGY
Sameh Saleh 3 0
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
FRA
Christophe Durand
KOR
Eun Chang Jung 3 2