Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Table Tennis - Women's Singles 4

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia flag
SRB
Borislava Peric
Jordan flag
JOR
Fatmeh Al-Azzam 3 2
Serbia flag
SRB
Borislava Peric
Slovenia flag
SLO
Andreja Dolinar 3 0
Serbia flag
SRB
Borislava Peric
Poland flag
POL
Miroslawa Rozmiej 3 0
Jordan flag
JOR
Fatmeh Al-Azzam
Slovenia flag
SLO
Andreja Dolinar 3 0
Jordan flag
JOR
Fatmeh Al-Azzam
Poland flag
POL
Miroslawa Rozmiej 3 1
Slovenia flag
SLO
Andreja Dolinar
Poland flag
POL
Miroslawa Rozmiej 3 2
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Hye Moon
Italy flag
ITA
Valeria Zorzetto 3 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Hye Moon
Nigeria flag
NGR
Faith Chinenye Obiora 3 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Hye Moon
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Robertson 3 0
Italy flag
ITA
Valeria Zorzetto
Nigeria flag
NGR
Faith Chinenye Obiora 3 1
Italy flag
ITA
Valeria Zorzetto
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Robertson 3 1
Nigeria flag
NGR
Faith Chinenye Obiora
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Robertson 3 1
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ying Zhou
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sue Gilroy 3 1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ying Zhou
Serbia flag
SRB
Nada Matic 3 0
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ying Zhou
South Africa flag
RSA
Alisha Almeida 3 0
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sue Gilroy
Serbia flag
SRB
Nada Matic 3 1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Sue Gilroy
South Africa flag
RSA
Alisha Almeida 3 0
Serbia flag
SRB
Nada Matic
South Africa flag
RSA
Alisha Almeida 3 0
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora Weinmann
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ji Nam Jung 3 0
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora Weinmann
Italy flag
ITA
Patrizia Sacca 3 0
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora Weinmann
Mexico flag
MEX
Teresa Arenales 3 0
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ji Nam Jung
Italy flag
ITA
Patrizia Sacca 3 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ji Nam Jung
Mexico flag
MEX
Teresa Arenales 3 1
Italy flag
ITA
Patrizia Sacca
Mexico flag
MEX
Teresa Arenales 3 1
Final Round
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia flag
SRB
Borislava Peric
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora Weinmann 3 2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ying Zhou
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Hye Moon 3 0
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Monika Sikora Weinmann
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Sung Hye Moon 1 3
Final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Sets1 Sets2 Info
Serbia flag
SRB
Borislava Peric
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ying Zhou 0 3