Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang 0 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos 5 4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 4 5
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 0
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos 1 5
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad 4 5
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 3
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 4 5
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad 0 5
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 1
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 3 5
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad 3 5
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 2
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 5 4
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini 5 1
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 2 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Christian Andree
Spain flag
ESP
Fernando Granell 2 5
Germany flag
GER
Christian Andree
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Christian Andree
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang 1 5
Germany flag
GER
Christian Andree
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov 4 5
Germany flag
GER
Christian Andree
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 2 5
Spain flag
ESP
Fernando Granell
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 2 5
Spain flag
ESP
Fernando Granell
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang 5 4
Spain flag
ESP
Fernando Granell
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov 2 5
Spain flag
ESP
Fernando Granell
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 1 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang 3 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov 4 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 5 2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov 5 3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 5 4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 3 5
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tang Tat Wong
Hungary flag
HUN
Gabor Horvath 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tang Tat Wong
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Alqallaf 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tang Tat Wong
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tang Tat Wong
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 2 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tang Tat Wong
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti 5 4
Hungary flag
HUN
Gabor Horvath
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Alqallaf 1 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Gabor Horvath
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 3 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Gabor Horvath
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 0 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Gabor Horvath
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti 0 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Alqallaf
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Alqallaf
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 0 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Alqallaf
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti 0 5
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 3 5
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti 5 3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti 5 4
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Poland flag
POL
Dariusz Pender 15 13
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti 12 15
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Tang Tat Wong 15 11
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Spain flag
ESP
Fernando Granell 15 7
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdullah Alhaddad
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang 9 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov 14 15
Kuwait flag
KUW
Tariq Alqallaf
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 7 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 15 12
Italy flag
ITA
Matteo Betti
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 9 15
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
Thailand flag
THA
Korakod Saengsawang 15 9
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykhaylo Bazhukov
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 14 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 15 12
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 15 10
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
France flag
FRA
David Maillard 15 12
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Lei Zhang 15 11