Beijing 2008
Paralympic Games
06 - 17 September
Imagen
Logo Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Beijing 2008

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Sabre Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 1 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski 5 4
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Altabbakh 5 1
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 0
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski 2 5
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov 5 1
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun 5 2
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Altabbakh 5 3
France flag
FRA
Cyril More
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Altabbakh 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 3
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun 2 5
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Altabbakh 5 4
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Altabbakh 5 4
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ahmad Altabbakh
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Sanchez 2 5
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyula Mato
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Ivan Andreev 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyula Mato
Greece flag
GRE
Georgios Alexakis 5 2
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyula Mato
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 2 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyula Mato
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye 0 5
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyula Mato
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 5 2
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Ivan Andreev
Greece flag
GRE
Georgios Alexakis 5 4
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Ivan Andreev
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 5 4
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Ivan Andreev
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye 1 5
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Ivan Andreev
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 4 5
Greece flag
GRE
Georgios Alexakis
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 1 5
Greece flag
GRE
Georgios Alexakis
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye 4 5
Greece flag
GRE
Georgios Alexakis
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 1 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye 0 5
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 3 5
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 5 2
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos 4 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko 3 5
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Miguel Redondo 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 1 5
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan 2 5
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko 5 2
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Miguel Redondo 5 0
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 1 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko 5 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Miguel Redondo 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 3 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Miguel Redondo 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 3 5
Spain flag
ESP
Luis Miguel Redondo
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 1 5
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk
Hungary flag
HUN
Gyula Mato 15 12
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan
France flag
FRA
Robert Citerne 15 13
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko
France flag
FRA
Cyril More 15 13
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Ivan Andreev 15 6
Poland flag
POL
Stefan Makowski
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov 10 15
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
United States of America flag
USA
Mark Calhoun 15 8
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Serafini
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 3 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye
Poland flag
POL
Radoslaw Stanczuk 15 9
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan
Ukraine flag
UKR
Mykola Davydenko 15 10
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Sergey Frolov 15 3
Greece flag
GRE
Gerasimos Pylarinos Markantonatos
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 8 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan 15 11
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 8 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Wing Kin Chan
Italy flag
ITA
Alberto Pellegrini 5 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Ruyi Ye
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Jianquan Tian 15 14