28951
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Athletics
    |
    |
    |

    Multi-medallists

    Rank Player Total Event Medal
    1 4 Men's 100m T53 Gold
    Men's 200m T53 Gold
    Men's 400m T53 Gold
    Men's 800m T53 Gold
    2 4 Men's 200m T62 Gold
    Men's 400m T62 Gold
    Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Gold
    Men's 100m T64 Silver
    4 Men's 100m T64 Gold
    Men's 200m T64 Gold
    Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T64 Silver
    4 Men's 100m T54 Gold
    Men's 200m T54 Gold
    Men's 400m T54 Gold
    Men's 800m T54 Silver
    5 3 Women's Discus Throw F55 Gold
    Women's Javelin Throw F56 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F55 Gold
    3 Universal 4x100m Relay Gold
    Women's 100m T38 Gold
    Women's 200m T38 Gold
    SwitzerlandHUG Marcel
    (T54) 
    3 Men's 1500m T54 Gold
    Men's 5000m T54 Gold
    Men's 800m T54 Gold
    8 4 Women's 1500m T11 Gold
    Women's 400m T11 Gold
    Women's 200m T11 Silver
    Women's 100m T11 Bronze
    9 3 Women's 100m T13 Gold
    Women's 200m T13 Gold
    Women's 400m T13 Silver
    3 Women's 100m T37 Gold
    Women's 200m T37 Gold
    Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
    3 Women's 200m T47 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T47 Gold
    Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
    3 Men's 400m T34 Gold
    Men's 800m T34 Gold
    Men's 100m T34 Silver
    3 Women's 100m T64 Gold
    Women's 200m T64 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T64 Silver
    3 Men's 100m T37 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T37 Gold
    Men's 200m T37 Silver
    15 3 Men's 200m T36 Gold
    Men's 400m T36 Gold
    Men's 100m T36 Bronze
    3 Men's 200m T37 Gold
    Men's 400m T37 Gold
    Men's 100m T37 Bronze
    3 Women's 200m T53 Gold
    Women's 400m T53 Gold
    Women's 800m T53/54 Bronze
    18 2 Women's 200m T12 Gold
    Women's 400m T12 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T63 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T63 Gold
    2 Men's 400m T20 Gold
    Men's 800m T20 Gold
    2 Men's Discus Throw F63 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F63 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T47 Gold
    Men's 200m T47 Gold
    2 Men's 400m T11 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T11 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T51 Gold
    Men's 200m T51 Gold
    2 Women's Club Throw F32 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F32 Gold
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F54 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F54 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T36 Gold
    Women's 200m T36 Gold
    2 Women's 1500m T20 Gold
    Women's 800m T20 Gold
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T64 Gold
    2 Women's 1500m T54 Gold
    Women's 5000m T54 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T13 Gold
    Men's 200m T13 Gold
    2 Men's Club Throw F32 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F32 Gold
    ItalyTAPIA Oney
    (F11) 
    2 Men's Discus Throw F11 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F11 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T35 Gold
    Men's 200m T35 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T63 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T63 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T38 Gold
    Men's 200m T38 Gold
    37 5 Women's 400m T54 Gold
    Women's 1500m T54 Silver
    Women's 200m T54 Silver
    Women's 800m T53/54 Silver
    Women's 100m T54 Bronze
    38
    GermanyAVE Lindy
    (T38) 
    4 Women's 400m T38 Gold
    Women's 100m T38 Silver
    Women's 200m T38 Silver
    Women's Long Jump T38 Silver
    39 4 Women's 100m T12 Gold
    Women's 200m T12 Silver
    Women's Long Jump T12 Silver
    Women's 400m T12 Bronze
    4 Women's 800m T53/54 Gold
    Women's 400m T54 Silver
    Women's 5000m T54 Silver
    Women's 1500m T54 Bronze
    41 3 Women's 400m T13 Gold
    Women's 100m T13 Silver
    Women's 200m T13 Silver
    42 3 Men's 200m T12 Gold
    Men's 400m T12 Silver
    Men's 100m T12 Bronze
    43 2 Women's 100m T34 Gold
    Women's 800m T34 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T11 Gold
    Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
    2 Women's 200m T11 Gold
    Women's 100m T11 Silver
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F34 Silver
    2 Women's 800m T34 Gold
    Women's 100m T34 Silver
    2 Men's 5000m T13 Gold
    Men's 1500m T13 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F56 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F55 Silver
    2 Men's 5000m T11 Gold
    Men's 1500m T11 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T12 Gold
    Men's 200m T12 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F12 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T47 Gold
    Women's 200m T47 Silver
    2 Women's 400m T37 Gold
    Women's 100m T37 Silver
    2 Men's 1500m T11 Gold
    Men's 5000m T11 Silver
    LithuaniaSKUCAS Kestutis
    (T52,F52) 
    2 Men's 400m T52 Gold
    Men's 1500m T52 Silver
    2 Women's Shot Put F40 Gold
    Women's Discus Throw F41 Silver
    2 Women's 200m T54 Gold
    Women's 100m T54 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T52 Gold
    Men's 400m T52 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T11 Gold
    Men's 400m T11 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F12 Gold
    Men's Javelin Throw F13 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F37 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F37 Silver
    63 4 Universal 4x100m Relay Gold
    Men's 100m T54 Bronze
    Men's 200m T54 Bronze
    Men's 800m T54 Bronze
    64 3 Men's 400m T38 Gold
    Men's 100m T38 Bronze
    Men's 200m T38 Bronze
    3 Men's 1500m T13 Gold
    Men's 400m T13 Bronze
    Men's 5000m T13 Bronze
    3 Women's 100m T53 Gold
    Women's 200m T53 Bronze
    Women's 400m T53 Bronze
    3 Universal 4x100m Relay Gold
    Women's 100m T64 Bronze
    Women's 200m T64 Bronze
    68 2 Men's 100m T36 Gold
    Men's 200m T36 Bronze
    2 Men's Shot Put F37 Gold
    Men's Discus Throw F37 Bronze
    HungaryEKLER Luca
    (T38) 
    2 Women's Long Jump T38 Gold
    Women's 200m T38 Bronze
    GermanyGROLLA Phil
    (T47,F46) 
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Gold
    Men's 100m T47 Bronze
    2 Women's Shot Put F57 Gold
    Women's Discus Throw F57 Bronze
    2 Women's Shot Put F33 Gold
    Women's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T54 Gold
    Women's 200m T54 Bronze
    2 Universal 4x100m Relay Gold
    Men's 400m T54 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T13 Gold
    Men's 100m T13 Bronze
    FinlandOJA Ronja
    (T11) 
    2 Women's 100m T11 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T11 Bronze
    2 Men's Shot Put F55 Gold
    Men's Discus Throw F56 Bronze
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F46 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F46 Bronze
    80 4 Men's 100m T53 Silver
    Men's 200m T53 Silver
    Men's 400m T53 Silver
    Men's 800m T53 Silver
    81 4 Men's 100m T54 Silver
    Men's 200m T54 Silver
    Men's 400m T54 Silver
    Men's 1500m T54 Bronze
    82 3 Men's 100m T36 Silver
    Men's 200m T36 Silver
    Men's Long Jump T36 Silver
    3 Women's Discus Throw F57 Silver
    Women's Javelin Throw F56 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F57 Silver
    84 3 Men's 1500m T54 Silver
    Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
    Men's 5000m T54 Bronze
    3 Women's Discus Throw F55 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F55 Silver
    Women's Javelin Throw F56 Bronze
    86 2 Women's 200m T53 Silver
    Women's 400m T53 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T47 Silver
    Men's 400m T47 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T64 Silver
    Women's 200m T64 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T12 Silver
    Women's 400m T12 Silver
    2 Women's 1500m T20 Silver
    Women's 800m T20 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F38 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F36/37 Silver
    2 Women's 200m T37 Silver
    Women's 400m T37 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F63 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F63 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F12 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F12 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F11 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F11 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T13 Silver
    Men's 200m T13 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T51 Silver
    Men's 200m T51 Silver
    2 Men's 400m T34 Silver
    Men's 800m T34 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T38 Silver
    Men's 200m T38 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T35 Silver
    Women's 200m T35 Silver
    101 3 Women's Long Jump T37 Silver
    Women's 100m T37 Bronze
    Women's 200m T37 Bronze
    3 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Silver
    Men's 200m T47 Bronze
    Universal 4x100m Relay Bronze
    3 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Silver
    Men's 100m T64 Bronze
    Men's 200m T64 Bronze
    104
    NetherlandsBAARS Lara
    (F40) 
    2 Women's Shot Put F40 Silver
    Women's Discus Throw F41 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T52 Silver
    Men's 400m T52 Bronze
    TurkeyCIRA Hakan
    (T12) 
    2 Men's 100m T12 Silver
    Men's 400m T12 Bronze
    2 Women's Long Jump T63 Silver
    Women's 100m T63 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T47 Silver
    Women's 200m T47 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64 Silver
    Men's 200m T62 Bronze
    2 Women's Shot Put F54 Silver
    Women's Javelin Throw F54 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T62 Silver
    Men's 400m T62 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T37 Silver
    Men's 200m T37 Bronze
    2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F12 Bronze
    2 Women's Club Throw F32 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F32 Bronze
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F41 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F40 Bronze
    116 3 Men's 100m T53 Bronze
    Men's 200m T53 Bronze
    Men's 400m T53 Bronze
    3 Men's 100m T34 Bronze
    Men's 400m T34 Bronze
    Men's 800m T34 Bronze
    118 2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
    Men's Shot Put F34 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T13 Bronze
    Women's 200m T13 Bronze
    2 Men's 800m T53 Bronze
    Universal 4x100m Relay Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T12 Bronze
    Women's 200m T12 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T47 Bronze
    Women's Long Jump T47 Bronze
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F54 Bronze
    Men's Shot Put F54 Bronze
    2 Women's 200m T11 Bronze
    Women's 400m T11 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T51 Bronze
    Men's 200m T51 Bronze
    PolandPEK Daniel
    (T20) 
    2 Men's 1500m T20 Bronze
    Men's 800m T20 Bronze
    FranceTOUZI Badr
    (F42) 
    2 Men's Discus Throw F63 Bronze
    Men's Shot Put F63 Bronze
    2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Bronze
    Women's Javelin Throw F13 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T35 Bronze
    Women's 200m T35 Bronze


    World Para Athletics Partners
    Allianz logo
    Asics logo
    Ottobock logo
    The official logo for Sportissimo