Bonn 2019
World Para Dance Sport Championships
29 November-1 December

BONN 2019 Schedule & Results

Competition Schedule

Detailed results

Medals table of World Para Dance Sport Championships

 

1 DECEMBER - RESULTS
Duo standard 1
GOLD -  Illona Slugovyna and Valeriy Bevzyuk (UKR)
SILVER -  Snizhana Kernychna and Vladimir Kernichny (UKR)
BRONZE - Karlygash Tynabekva and Ardak Otorbayev (KAZ)

Duo standard 2
Galina Ryzhkova and Maksim Sedakov (RUS)
Olena Chynka and Oleksandr Onishchenko (UKR)
Aleksandra Berdnik and Sergey Antonov (RUS)

Men’s freestyle 1
Igor Davydov (RUS)
Keung Ma Wah (HKG)
Mitsuteru Ada (JPN)

Men’s freestyle 2
Ivan Sivak (UKR)
Maksim Sedakov (RUS)
Erik Machens (GER)

Women’s freestyle 2
Olena Chynka (UKR)
Galina Ryzhkova (RUS)
Nursina Galieva (RUS)

Combi Latin 1 
Helena Kasicka and Stefan Stropko (SVK)
Hanna Siratsiuk and Ihar Kuliashou (BLR)
Iuliia Kurochkina and Dmitrii Rylov (RUS)  

Combi Latin 2
Svetlana Kukushkina and Maksim Sedakov (RUS)
Nadine Kinczel and Piotr Iwanicki (POL)
Rhea Marquez and Julius Jun Obero (PHI)

Ivan Sivak - men's single freestyle 2

 

30 NOVEMBER-  RESULTS
Men’s single 1
GOLD - Igor Davydov (RUS)
SILVER - Sewoong Kang (KOR)
BRONZE - Ardak Ortorbayev (KAZ)

Men’s single 2
Maksim Sedakov (RUS)
Ivan Sivak (UKR) 
Erik Machens (GER)
 

Duo freestyle 1
Iuliia Davydova and Igor Davydov (RUS)
Illona Slugovyna and Valeriy Bevzyuk (UKR)
Elena Zamyslova and Yury Vishnevskiy (RUS)

Duo freestyle 2
Galina Ryzhkova and Maksim Sedakov (RUS)
Aleksandra Berdnik and Sergey Antonov (RUS)
Olena Chynka and Oleksandr Onishchenko (UKR)

Combi standard 1
Hye-Jeong Jang and Jeongbu Bae (KOR)
Iryna Makeichyk and Yauhen Yarmoshka (BLR)
Illona Slugovyna and Andrii Tovstyi (UKR)

Combi standard 2
Juhee Hwang and Jaeung Son (KOR)
Hanna Harchakova and Roman Usmanov (BLR)
Tatiana Skvortcova and Stanislav Sheshukov (RUS)

Women’s single freestyle 1
Helena Kasicka (SVK)
Tomer Margalit (ISR)
Iuliia Davydova (RUS)

Hye Jeong Jang and Jeongbu Bae - combi standard 2


29 NOVEMBER - RESULTS
Women’s single 1
GOLD - Illona Slugovyna (UKR)
SILVER - Iuliia Davydova (RUS)
BRONZE - Tomer Margalit (ISR)

Women’s single 2
Galina Ryzhkova (RUS)
Olena Chynka (UKR)
Aleksandra Berdnik (RUS)

Women’s junior single 1&2
Lairca Reigne Nicdao (PHI)
Haydee Guerrero (MEX)
Anastasiia Ponomareva (RUS)

Duo Latin 1
Iuliia Davydova and Igor Davydova (RUS)
Elena Zamyslova and Yury Vishnevskiy (RUS)
Snizhana Kernychna and Vladimir Kernichny (UKR)

Duo Latin 2
Aleksandra Berdnik and Sergey Antonov (RUS)
Olena Chynka and Oleksandr Onishchenko (UKR)
Kseniia Giniiatullina Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)

Combi freestyle 1
Helena Kasicka and Stefan Stropko (SVK)
Snizhana Kernycha and Ihor Bozhenko (UKR)
Aidana Beglenova and Ardak Otorbayev (KAZ)

Combi freestyle 2
Svetlana Kukushkina and Maksim Sedakov (RUS)
Rhea Marquez and Julius Jun Obero (PHI)
Kulshum Atalykova and Yermek Kalymbetov (KAZ)

Helena Kasicka and Stefan Stropko - combi freestyle 1