29228
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of IPC Ice Sledge Hockey
    Buffalo 2015 logo

    Buffalo 2015

    2015 IPC Ice Sledge Hockey World Championships A-Pool 26 April - 3 May

    Schedule & Results

    Evgeny Petrov Russian ice sledge hockey players Evgeny Petrov, Andrey Dvinyaninov and Aleksei Lysov celebrate after defeating Italy, 7-0, on Day 2 of Sochi 2014. © • Getty Images

    All games of the 2015 IPC Ice Sledge Hockey World Championships A-Pool game schedule will be held at HARBORCENTER, Buffalo, New York in Rink One.

    All times are subject to change.

    Live results are available below.

    Schedule
    Date Fixture Group Round Time (ET, local time) Live stream
    Sunday, 26 April Czech Republic v Norway (1:3) A Preliminary 9.30am Watch it live here.
    26 April Canada v Japan (17:0) A Preliminary 1:00pm Watch it live here.
    26 April Italy v Germany (1:0) B Preliminary 4.30pm Watch it live here.
    26 April USA v Russia (6:1) B Preliminary 8:00pm Watch it live here.
    Monday, 27 April Czech Republic v Japan (2:1) A Preliminary 9.30am Watch it live here.
    27 April Canada v Norway (5:0) A Preliminary 1:00pm Watch it live here.
    27 April Russia v Italy (3:0) B Preliminary 4.30pm Watch it live here.
    27 April USA v Germany (7:0) B Preliminary 8:00pm Watch it live here.
    Tuesday, 28 April Rest day
    29 April Russia v Germany (10:0) B Preliminary 10.30am Watch it live here.
    29 April USA v Italy (7:0) B Preliminary 2:00pm Watch it live here.
    29 April Canada v Czech Republic (2:0) A Preliminary 5.30pm Watch it live here.
    29 April Norway v Japan (5:0) A Preliminary 9:00pm Watch it live here.
    Thursday, 30 April Qualification game - Germany v Czech Republic (1:0) - Play-off 4.30pm Watch it live here.
    30 April Qualification game - Japan v Italy (1:5) - Play-off 8:00pm Watch it live here.
    Friday, 1 May Semi-finals - Norway v USA (0:6) - Play-off 4.30pm Watch it live here.
    1 May Semi-finals - Canada v Russia (3:2) - Play-off 8:00pm Watch it live here.
    Saturday, 2 May 7th place game - Japan v Czech Republic (1:5) - Play-off 4.30pm Watch it live here.
    2 May 5th place game - Italy v Germany (4:2) - Play-off 8:00pm Watch it live here.
    Sunday, 3 May Bronze medal game - Norway v Russia (1:2) - Play-off 11:00am Watch it live here.
    3 May Gold medal game - USA v Canada (3:0) - Play-off 2.30pm Watch it live here.
    Entries
    Group Team
    Group A Canada, Czech Republic, Norway, Japan
    Group B USA, Russia, Italy, Germany
    Follow us on Facebook
    Follow us on Twitter