Dubai 2019
World Para Athletics Championships
7-15 November

Dubai 2019 Results

|
|
|

Multi-medallists

Rank Player Total Event Medal
1
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lihong
(T54) 
5 Women's 1500m T54 Gold
Women's 400m T54 Gold
Women's 5000m T54 Gold
Women's 800m T54 Gold
Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
2 4 Women's 100m T37 Gold
Women's 200m T37 Gold
Women's Long Jump T37 Gold
Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
3 3 Women's 100m T12 Gold
Women's 200m T12 Gold
Women's 400m T12 Gold
3 Men's 100m T37 Gold
Men's 200m T37 Gold
Men's 400m T37 Gold
5 3 Men's 100m T34 Gold
Men's 400m T34 Gold
Men's 800m T34 Silver
3 Men's 100m T53 Gold
Men's 800m T53 Gold
Men's 400m T53 Silver
United States of AmericaYOUNG Deja
(T46) 
3 Universal 4x100m Relay Gold
Women's 200m T47 Gold
Women's 100m T47 Silver
8 3 Women's 100m T13 Gold
Women's 200m T13 Gold
Women's 400m T13 Bronze
9 2 Women's 100m T64 Gold
Women's 200m T64 Gold
2 Men's 1500m T13 Gold
Men's 5000m T13 Gold
2 Women's 100m T34 Gold
Women's 800m T34 Gold
2 Men's 100m T47 Gold
Men's 400m T47 Gold
2 Men's 100m T64 Gold
Men's 400m T62 Gold
2 Women's 100m T38 Gold
Women's 200m T38 Gold
2 Women's Discus Throw F11 Gold
Women's Shot Put F12 Gold
Great BritainLYLE Maria
(T35) 
2 Women's 100m T35 Gold
Women's 200m T35 Gold
2 Men's 1500m T52 Gold
Men's 400m T52 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaSHI Yiting
(T36) 
2 Women's 100m T36 Gold
Women's 200m T36 Gold
2 Women's Discus Throw F41 Gold
Women's Shot Put F41 Gold
2 Men's 100m T35 Gold
Men's 200m T35 Gold
2 Men's 100m T36 Gold
Men's 400m T36 Gold
2 Men's 1500m T54 Gold
Men's 5000m T54 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaYAO Juan
(F44) 
2 Women's Discus Throw F64 Gold
Women's Shot Put F64 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaZHU Dening
(T38) 
2 Men's 100m T38 Gold
Men's Long Jump T38 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lijuan
(F34) 
2 Women's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
Women's Shot Put F34 Gold
26 3 Women's 800m T53 Gold
Women's 1500m T54 Silver
Women's 5000m T54 Silver
HungaryEKLER Luca
(T38) 
3 Women's Long Jump T38 Gold
Women's 100m T38 Silver
Women's 200m T38 Silver
3 Women's 200m T11 Gold
Women's 100m T11 Silver
Women's 400m T11 Silver
29 3 Men's 800m T34 Gold
Men's 400m T34 Silver
Men's 100m T34 Bronze
3 Men's 400m T53 Gold
Men's 800m T53 Silver
Men's 100m T53 Bronze
3 Women's 400m T47 Gold
Women's 200m T47 Silver
Women's 100m T47 Bronze
32 2 Men's 400m T11 Gold
Men's 100m T11 Silver
2 Men's Club Throw F32 Gold
Men's Shot Put F32 Silver
2 Women's 400m T53 Gold
Women's 800m T53 Silver
2 Men's 200m T51 Gold
Men's 100m T51 Silver
2 Women's 400m T38 Gold
Women's Long Jump T38 Silver
2 Men's 5000m T11 Gold
Men's 1500m T11 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaMI Na
(F37) 
2 Women's Discus Throw F38 Gold
Women's Shot Put F37 Silver
2 Men's 100m T51 Gold
Men's 200m T51 Silver
2 Universal 4x100m Relay Gold
Women's Long Jump T37 Silver
2 Women's Discus Throw F57 Gold
Women's Shot Put F57 Silver
2 Men's Long Jump T63 Gold
Men's 100m T63 Silver
2 Women's 400m T11 Gold
Women's 200m T11 Silver
2 Women's 400m T13 Gold
Women's 200m T13 Silver
2 Men's High Jump T47 Gold
Men's Long Jump T47 Silver
2 Men's 100m T63 Gold
Men's Long Jump T63 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Hao
(T46) 
2 Men's Long Jump T47 Gold
Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
2 Women's Long Jump T11 Gold
Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
49 2 Men's Discus Throw F11 Gold
Men's Shot Put F11 Bronze
2 Women's Javelin Throw F56 Gold
Women's Discus Throw F55 Bronze
2 Women's Shot Put F33 Gold
Women's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T52 Gold
Men's 400m T52 Bronze
2 Women's Shot Put F32 Gold
Women's Club Throw F32 Bronze
2 Men's 400m T13 Gold
Men's 100m T13 Bronze
Islamic Republic of IranOLAD Mahdi
(F11) 
2 Men's Shot Put F11 Gold
Men's Discus Throw F11 Bronze
UkraineOVSII Zoia
(F51) 
2 Women's Club Throw F51 Gold
Women's Discus Throw F53 Bronze
2 Men's Discus Throw F37 Gold
Men's Shot Put F37 Bronze
2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
Men's Shot Put F34 Bronze
59
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Yong
(T54) 
4 Men's 1500m T54 Silver
Men's 400m T54 Silver
Men's 5000m T54 Bronze
Men's 800m T54 Bronze
60
SwitzerlandHUG Marcel
(T54) 
3 Men's 5000m T54 Silver
Men's 800m T54 Silver
Men's 1500m T54 Bronze
3 Women's 100m T37 Silver
Women's 400m T37 Silver
Women's 200m T37 Bronze
3 Men's 100m T37 Silver
Men's 400m T37 Silver
Men's 200m T37 Bronze
3 Women's 400m T54 Silver
Women's 800m T54 Silver
Women's 1500m T54 Bronze
3 Women's 100m T53 Silver
Women's 400m T53 Silver
Women's 800m T53 Bronze
65 2 Women's 100m T34 Silver
Women's 800m T34 Silver
2 Men's Javelin Throw F38 Silver
Men's Shot Put F38 Silver
2 Women's 100m T12 Silver
Women's 200m T12 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Yang
(T54) 
2 Men's 100m T54 Silver
Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
2 Women's 100m T64 Silver
Women's Long Jump T64 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yifei
(T36) 
2 Men's 100m T36 Silver
Universal 4x100m Relay Silver
71
JapanITO Tomoya
(T52) 
3 Men's 400m T52 Silver
Men's 100m T52 Bronze
Men's 1500m T52 Bronze
72 2 Women's 200m T64 Silver
Women's 100m T64 Bronze
2 Women's 400m T12 Silver
Women's 200m T12 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T35 Silver
Women's 200m T35 Bronze
United States of AmericaCROSBY Kym
(T13) 
2 Women's 100m T13 Silver
Women's 200m T13 Bronze
2 Women's 200m T37 Silver
Women's 100m T37 Bronze
2 Women's Club Throw F32 Silver
Women's Shot Put F32 Bronze
2 Women's Long Jump T63 Silver
Women's 100m T63 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T35 Silver
Men's 200m T35 Bronze
2 Women's Shot Put F64 Silver
Women's Discus Throw F64 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T36 Silver
Women's 200m T36 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T64 Silver
Men's Long Jump T64 Bronze
2 Men's Shot Put F57 Silver
Men's Javelin Throw F57 Bronze
2 Men's 200m T35 Silver
Men's 100m T35 Bronze
85 2 Women's 100m T38 Bronze
Women's 200m T38 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T11 Bronze
Men's 400m T11 Bronze
2 Women's Discus Throw F57 Bronze
Women's Shot Put F57 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T34 Bronze
Women's 800m T34 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T11 Bronze
Women's 200m T11 Bronze
2 Women's 5000m T54 Bronze
Women's 800m T54 Bronze
2 Women's 200m T47 Bronze
Women's 400m T47 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Yang
(T34) 
2 Men's 400m T34 Bronze
Men's 800m T34 Bronze