28951
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Athletics
    |
    |
    |

    Multi-medallists

    Rank Player Total Event Medal
    1 4 Men's 100m T34 Gold
    Men's 200m T34 Gold
    Men's 400m T34 Gold
    Men's 800m T34 Gold
    4 Men's 100m T53 Gold
    Men's 200m T53 Gold
    Men's 400m T53 Gold
    Men's 800m T53 Gold
    4 Women's 1500m T54 Gold
    Women's 200m T54 Gold
    Women's 400m T54 Gold
    Women's 800m T54 Gold
    4 4 Men's 200m T43 Gold
    Men's 400m T43 Gold
    Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Gold
    Men's 100m T44 Silver
    5 3 Women's 100m T13 Gold
    Women's 200m T13 Gold
    Women's 400m T13 Gold
    3 Women's 100m T34 Gold
    Women's 400m T34 Gold
    Women's 800m T34 Gold
    3 Women's Discus Throw F55 Gold
    Women's Javelin Throw F56 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F55 Gold
    SwitzerlandHUG Marcel
    (T54) 
    3 Men's 1500m T54 Gold
    Men's 5000m T54 Gold
    Men's 800m T54 Gold
    3 Men's 200m T36 Gold
    Men's 400m T36 Gold
    Men's 800m T36 Gold
    10 4 Men's 200m T54 Gold
    Men's 400m T54 Gold
    Men's 1500m T54 Silver
    Men's 800m T54 Bronze
    11 3 Men's 1500m T20 Gold
    Men's 800m T20 Gold
    Men's 5000m T20 Silver
    3 Men's 200m T37 Gold
    Men's 400m T37 Gold
    Men's 100m T37 Silver
    13 3 Women's 100m T53 Gold
    Women's 200m T53 Gold
    Women's 400m T53 Bronze
    3 Women's 400m T53 Gold
    Women's 800m T53 Gold
    Women's 100m T53 Bronze
    15
    MoroccoAFRI Mahdi
    (T12) 
    2 Men's 200m T12 Gold
    Men's 400m T12 Gold
    2 Men's Club Throw F32 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F32 Gold
    South AfricaBUIS Dyan
    (T38) 
    2 Men's 200m T38 Gold
    Men's 400m T38 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T42 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T42 Gold
    2 Men's Discus Throw F42 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F42 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T47 Gold
    Men's 200m T47 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T51 Gold
    Men's 400m T51 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T38 Gold
    Women's 200m T38 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T37 Gold
    Women's 400m T37 Gold
    AustraliaHOLT Isis
    (T35) 
    2 Women's 100m T35 Gold
    Women's 200m T35 Gold
    2 Men's 1500m T11 Gold
    Men's 5000m T11 Gold
    2 Men's 1500m T37 Gold
    Men's 800m T38 Gold
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T44 Gold
    2 Women's Discus Throw F57 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F57 Gold
    2 Men's Discus Throw F57 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F57 Gold
    2 Men's 1500m T52 Gold
    Men's 400m T52 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaSHI Yiting
    (T36) 
    2 Women's 100m T36 Gold
    Women's 200m T36 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T13 Gold
    Men's 200m T13 Gold
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F44 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F44 Gold
    2 Women's Discus Throw F41 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F41 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T35 Gold
    Men's 200m T35 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaYANG Liwan
    (F54) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F54 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F54 Gold
    United States of AmericaYOUNG Deja
    (T46) 
    2 Women's 100m T47 Gold
    Women's 200m T47 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Guohua
    (T11,F11) 
    2 Women's 100m T11 Gold
    Women's 200m T11 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lijuan
    (F34) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F34 Gold
    40 3 Men's 100m T37 Gold
    Men's 200m T37 Silver
    Men's Long Jump T37 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaHU Jianwen
    (T38) 
    3 Men's Long Jump T38 Gold
    Men's 100m T38 Silver
    Men's 200m T38 Silver
    3 Women's 200m T37 Gold
    Women's 100m T37 Silver
    Women's 400m T37 Silver
    3 Men's 100m T52 Gold
    Men's 1500m T52 Silver
    Men's 400m T52 Silver
    44 4 Men's 4x100m Relay T11-13 Gold
    Men's 400m T11 Silver
    Men's 100m T11 Bronze
    Men's 200m T11 Bronze
    45 3 Women's 400m T38 Gold
    Women's 100m T38 Silver
    Women's 200m T38 Bronze
    3 Women's 5000m T54 Gold
    Women's 800m T53 Silver
    Women's 1500m T54 Bronze
    3 Women's 1500m T11 Gold
    Women's 800m T11 Silver
    Women's 400m T11 Bronze
    48 2 Men's 1500m T13 Gold
    Men's 800m T13 Silver
    AlgeriaBAKA Fouad
    (T13) 
    2 Men's 800m T13 Gold
    Men's 1500m T13 Silver
    2 Women's 1500m T13 Gold
    Women's 400m T13 Silver
    2 Women's 400m T44 Gold
    Women's 200m T44 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T11 Gold
    Men's 200m T11 Silver
    2 Women's 800m T11 Gold
    Women's 400m T11 Silver
    2 Men's Long Jump T13 Gold
    Men's High Jump T13 Silver
    2 Women's Shot Put F32 Gold
    Women's Club Throw F32 Silver
    2 Men's 1500m T38 Gold
    Men's 800m T38 Silver
    2 Women's 400m T11 Gold
    Women's 200m T11 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F52 Gold
    Women's Club Throw F51 Silver
    2 Women's 1500m T20 Gold
    Women's 400m T20 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F37 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F37 Silver
    2 Men's Shot Put F12 Gold
    Men's Discus Throw F12 Silver
    2 Men's 5000m T20 Gold
    Men's 1500m T20 Silver
    2 Men's 400m T44 Gold
    Men's 200m T44 Silver
    2 Women's 200m T44 Gold
    Women's 100m T44 Silver
    2 Men's Long Jump T42 Gold
    Men's 100m T42 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaWEI Enlong
    (F46) 
    2 Men's Shot Put F46 Gold
    Men's Discus Throw F46 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaYAO Juan
    (F44) 
    2 Women's Discus Throw F44 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F44 Silver
    68
    People's Republic of ChinaLI Lu
    (T46) 
    3 Women's 400m T47 Gold
    Women's 100m T47 Bronze
    Women's 200m T47 Bronze
    69 2 Men's 400m T13 Gold
    Men's 800m T13 Bronze
    2 Men's Triple Jump T47 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T47 Bronze
    2 Men's Discus Throw F46 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F46 Bronze
    2 Men's High Jump T13 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T13 Bronze
    UkraineOVSII Zoia
    (F51) 
    2 Women's Club Throw F51 Gold
    Women's Discus Throw F52 Bronze
    2 Men's Triple Jump T20 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T20 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T42 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T54 Gold
    Men's 200m T54 Bronze
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F34 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T44 Gold
    Men's 100m T44 Bronze
    2 Men's Discus Throw F34 Gold
    Men's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T42 Gold
    Men's 100m T42 Bronze
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F13 Gold
    Women's Discus Throw F12 Bronze
    People's Republic of ChinaZHONG Huimin
    (T11,F11) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F11 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T11 Bronze
    83 4 Men's 200m T34 Silver
    Men's 400m T34 Silver
    Men's 800m T34 Silver
    Men's 100m T34 Bronze
    84 4 Men's 200m T53 Silver
    Men's 400m T53 Silver
    Men's 100m T53 Bronze
    Men's 800m T53 Bronze
    85 3 Women's 400m T34 Silver
    Women's 800m T34 Silver
    Women's 100m T34 Bronze
    3 Women's 100m T54 Silver
    Women's 200m T54 Silver
    Women's 400m T54 Bronze
    3 Women's 1500m T54 Silver
    Women's 5000m T54 Silver
    Women's 800m T54 Bronze
    3 Men's 200m T54 Silver
    Men's 400m T54 Silver
    Men's 100m T54 Bronze
    89
    TunisiaAIDI Hania
    (F54) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F54 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F54 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T53 Silver
    Women's 200m T53 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F12 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F55 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F55 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T36 Silver
    Men's 400m T36 Silver
    South AfricaHAYES Ilse
    (T13) 
    2 Women's 100m T13 Silver
    Women's 200m T13 Silver
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F34 Silver
    2 Women's 200m T47 Silver
    Women's 400m T47 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaLIU Yang
    (T54) 
    2 Men's 100m T54 Silver
    Men's 800m T54 Silver
    2 Men's 400m T44 Silver
    Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T36 Silver
    Women's 200m T36 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T13 Silver
    Men's 400m T13 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T47 Silver
    Men's 200m T47 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T43 Silver
    Men's 400m T43 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Xia
    (T35) 
    2 Women's 100m T35 Silver
    Women's 200m T35 Silver
    104 3 Women's 100m T34 Silver
    Women's 400m T34 Bronze
    Women's 800m T34 Bronze
    3 Men's 800m T53 Silver
    Men's 200m T53 Bronze
    Men's 400m T53 Bronze
    3 Women's 400m T53 Silver
    Women's 5000m T54 Bronze
    Women's 800m T53 Bronze
    3 Men's Long Jump T36 Silver
    Men's 100m T36 Bronze
    Men's 200m T36 Bronze
    3 Women's Long Jump T37 Silver
    Women's 100m T37 Bronze
    Women's 200m T37 Bronze
    109 2 Men's Javelin Throw F54 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F55 Bronze
    2 Women's 1500m T11 Silver
    Women's 800m T11 Bronze
    GermanyAVE Lindy
    (T38) 
    2 Women's 200m T38 Silver
    Women's 100m T38 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T35 Silver
    Men's 100m T35 Bronze
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F11 Silver
    Women's Discus Throw F11 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Silver
    Men's 400m T44 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T11 Silver
    Women's 200m T11 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T12 Silver
    Men's 200m T12 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T37 Silver
    Men's 200m T37 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T38 Silver
    Men's 200m T38 Bronze
    2 Women's Shot Put F34 Silver
    Women's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T34 Silver
    Men's 200m T34 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T13 Silver
    Men's 200m T13 Bronze
    2 Women's Discus Throw F52 Silver
    Women's Club Throw F51 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T12 Silver
    Men's 100m T12 Bronze
    2 Men's 800m T20 Silver
    Men's 400m T20 Bronze
    People's Republic of ChinaWU Guoshan
    (F57) 
    2 Men's Shot Put F57 Silver
    Men's Discus Throw F57 Bronze
    People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yue
    (F44) 
    2 Women's Discus Throw F44 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F44 Bronze
    127 2 Women's 200m T44 Bronze
    Women's 400m T44 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Bronze
    Men's Triple Jump T47 Bronze
    2 Men's 1500m T54 Bronze
    Men's 5000m T54 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T42 Bronze
    Women's Long Jump T42 Bronze
    2 Women's Discus Throw F41 Bronze
    Women's Shot Put F41 Bronze
    United States of AmericaCROSBY Kym
    (T13) 
    2 Women's 100m T13 Bronze
    Women's 200m T13 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T47 Bronze
    Men's 200m T47 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T36 Bronze
    Women's 200m T36 Bronze
    2 Men's Discus Throw F12 Bronze
    Men's Shot Put F12 Bronze
    Great BritainLYLE Maria
    (T35) 
    2 Women's 100m T35 Bronze
    Women's 200m T35 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T54 Bronze
    Women's 200m T54 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T36 Bronze
    Men's 800m T36 Bronze
    2 Men's 1500m T38 Bronze
    Men's 800m T38 Bronze
    2 Men's 1500m T52 Bronze
    Men's 400m T52 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T37 Bronze
    Men's Long Jump T37 Bronze


    Follow us on Facebook
    Follow us on Twitter
    World Para Athletics Partners
    Asics logo
    Ottobock logo