28951
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Athletics
    |
    |
    |

    Multi-medallists

    Rank Player Total Event Medal
    1 4 Men's 100m T34 Gold
    Men's 200m T34 Gold
    Men's 400m T34 Gold
    Men's 800m T34 Gold
    4 Men's 100m T53 Gold
    Men's 200m T53 Gold
    Men's 400m T53 Gold
    Men's 800m T53 Gold
    4 Women's 1500m T54 Gold
    Women's 200m T54 Gold
    Women's 400m T54 Gold
    Women's 800m T54 Gold
    4 4 Men's 200m T43 Gold
    Men's 400m T43 Gold
    Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Gold
    Men's 100m T44 Silver
    5 3 Women's 100m T13 Gold
    Women's 200m T13 Gold
    Women's 400m T13 Gold
    3 Women's 100m T34 Gold
    Women's 400m T34 Gold
    Women's 800m T34 Gold
    3 Women's Discus Throw F55 Gold
    Women's Javelin Throw F56 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F55 Gold
    SwitzerlandHUG Marcel
    (T54) 
    3 Men's 1500m T54 Gold
    Men's 5000m T54 Gold
    Men's 800m T54 Gold
    3 Men's 200m T36 Gold
    Men's 400m T36 Gold
    Men's 800m T36 Gold
    10 4 Men's 200m T54 Gold
    Men's 400m T54 Gold
    Men's 1500m T54 Silver
    Men's 800m T54 Bronze
    11 3 Men's 1500m T20 Gold
    Men's 800m T20 Gold
    Men's 5000m T20 Silver
    3 Men's 200m T37 Gold
    Men's 400m T37 Gold
    Men's 100m T37 Silver
    13 3 Women's 100m T53 Gold
    Women's 200m T53 Gold
    Women's 400m T53 Bronze
    3 Women's 400m T53 Gold
    Women's 800m T53 Gold
    Women's 100m T53 Bronze
    15
    MoroccoAFRI Mahdi
    (T12) 
    2 Men's 200m T12 Gold
    Men's 400m T12 Gold
    2 Men's Club Throw F32 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F32 Gold
    South AfricaBUIS Dyan
    (T38) 
    2 Men's 200m T38 Gold
    Men's 400m T38 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T42 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T42 Gold
    2 Men's Discus Throw F42 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F42 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T47 Gold
    Men's 200m T47 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T51 Gold
    Men's 400m T51 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T38 Gold
    Women's 200m T38 Gold
    2 Women's 100m T37 Gold
    Women's 400m T37 Gold
    AustraliaHOLT Isis
    (T35) 
    2 Women's 100m T35 Gold
    Women's 200m T35 Gold
    2 Men's 1500m T11 Gold
    Men's 5000m T11 Gold
    2 Men's 1500m T37 Gold
    Men's 800m T38 Gold
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T44 Gold
    2 Women's Discus Throw F57 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F57 Gold
    2 Men's Discus Throw F57 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F57 Gold
    2 Men's 1500m T52 Gold
    Men's 400m T52 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaSHI Yiting
    (T36) 
    2 Women's 100m T36 Gold
    Women's 200m T36 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T13 Gold
    Men's 200m T13 Gold
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F44 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F44 Gold
    2 Women's Discus Throw F41 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F41 Gold
    2 Men's 100m T35 Gold
    Men's 200m T35 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaYANG Liwan
    (F54) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F54 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F54 Gold
    United States of AmericaYOUNG Deja
    (T46) 
    2 Women's 100m T47 Gold
    Women's 200m T47 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Guohua
    (T11,F11) 
    2 Women's 100m T11 Gold
    Women's 200m T11 Gold
    People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lijuan
    (F34) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F34 Gold
    40 3 Men's 100m T37 Gold
    Men's 200m T37 Silver
    Men's Long Jump T37 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaHU Jianwen
    (T38) 
    3 Men's Long Jump T38 Gold
    Men's 100m T38 Silver
    Men's 200m T38 Silver
    3 Women's 200m T37 Gold
    Women's 100m T37 Silver
    Women's 400m T37 Silver
    3 Men's 100m T52 Gold
    Men's 1500m T52 Silver
    Men's 400m T52 Silver
    44 4 Men's 4x100m Relay T11-13 Gold
    Men's 400m T11 Silver
    Men's 100m T11 Bronze
    Men's 200m T11 Bronze
    45 3 Women's 400m T38 Gold
    Women's 100m T38 Silver
    Women's 200m T38 Bronze
    3 Women's 5000m T54 Gold
    Women's 800m T53 Silver
    Women's 1500m T54 Bronze
    3 Women's 1500m T11 Gold
    Women's 800m T11 Silver
    Women's 400m T11 Bronze
    48 2 Men's 1500m T13 Gold
    Men's 800m T13 Silver
    AlgeriaBAKA Fouad
    (T13) 
    2 Men's 800m T13 Gold
    Men's 1500m T13 Silver
    2 Women's 1500m T13 Gold
    Women's 400m T13 Silver
    2 Women's 400m T44 Gold
    Women's 200m T44 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T11 Gold
    Men's 200m T11 Silver
    2 Women's 800m T11 Gold
    Women's 400m T11 Silver
    2 Men's Long Jump T13 Gold
    Men's High Jump T13 Silver
    2 Women's Shot Put F32 Gold
    Women's Club Throw F32 Silver
    2 Men's 1500m T38 Gold
    Men's 800m T38 Silver
    2 Women's 400m T11 Gold
    Women's 200m T11 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F52 Gold
    Women's Club Throw F51 Silver
    2 Women's 1500m T20 Gold
    Women's 400m T20 Silver
    2 Men's Discus Throw F37 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F37 Silver
    2 Men's Shot Put F12 Gold
    Men's Discus Throw F12 Silver
    2 Men's 5000m T20 Gold
    Men's 1500m T20 Silver
    2 Men's 400m T44 Gold
    Men's 200m T44 Silver
    2 Women's 200m T44 Gold
    Women's 100m T44 Silver
    2 Men's Long Jump T42 Gold
    Men's 100m T42 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaWEI Enlong
    (F46) 
    2 Men's Shot Put F46 Gold
    Men's Discus Throw F46 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaYAO Juan
    (F44) 
    2 Women's Discus Throw F44 Gold
    Women's Shot Put F44 Silver
    68
    People's Republic of ChinaLI Lu
    (T46) 
    3 Women's 400m T47 Gold
    Women's 100m T47 Bronze
    Women's 200m T47 Bronze
    69 2 Men's 400m T13 Gold
    Men's 800m T13 Bronze
    2 Men's Triple Jump T47 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T47 Bronze
    2 Men's Discus Throw F46 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F46 Bronze
    2 Men's High Jump T13 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T13 Bronze
    UkraineOVSII Zoia
    (F51) 
    2 Women's Club Throw F51 Gold
    Women's Discus Throw F52 Bronze
    2 Men's Triple Jump T20 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T20 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Gold
    Men's Long Jump T42 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T54 Gold
    Men's 200m T54 Bronze
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
    Men's Shot Put F34 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T44 Gold
    Men's 100m T44 Bronze
    2 Men's Discus Throw F34 Gold
    Men's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T42 Gold
    Men's 100m T42 Bronze
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F13 Gold
    Women's Discus Throw F12 Bronze
    People's Republic of ChinaZHONG Huimin
    (T11,F11) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F11 Gold
    Women's Long Jump T11 Bronze
    83 4 Men's 200m T34 Silver
    Men's 400m T34 Silver
    Men's 800m T34 Silver
    Men's 100m T34 Bronze
    84 4 Men's 200m T53 Silver
    Men's 400m T53 Silver
    Men's 100m T53 Bronze
    Men's 800m T53 Bronze
    85 3 Women's 400m T34 Silver
    Women's 800m T34 Silver
    Women's 100m T34 Bronze
    3 Women's 100m T54 Silver
    Women's 200m T54 Silver
    Women's 400m T54 Bronze
    3 Women's 1500m T54 Silver
    Women's 5000m T54 Silver
    Women's 800m T54 Bronze
    3 Men's 200m T54 Silver
    Men's 400m T54 Silver
    Men's 100m T54 Bronze
    89
    TunisiaAIDI Hania
    (F54) 
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F54 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F54 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T53 Silver
    Women's 200m T53 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F12 Silver
    2 Women's Discus Throw F55 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F55 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T36 Silver
    Men's 400m T36 Silver
    South AfricaHAYES Ilse
    (T13) 
    2 Women's 100m T13 Silver
    Women's 200m T13 Silver
    2 Men's Javelin Throw F34 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F34 Silver
    2 Women's 200m T47 Silver
    Women's 400m T47 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaLIU Yang
    (T54) 
    2 Men's 100m T54 Silver
    Men's 800m T54 Silver
    2 Men's 400m T44 Silver
    Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Silver
    2 Women's 100m T36 Silver
    Women's 200m T36 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T13 Silver
    Men's 400m T13 Silver
    2 Men's 100m T47 Silver
    Men's 200m T47 Silver
    2 Men's 200m T43 Silver
    Men's 400m T43 Silver
    People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Xia
    (T35) 
    2 Women's 100m T35 Silver
    Women's 200m T35 Silver
    104 3 Women's 100m T34 Silver
    Women's 400m T34 Bronze
    Women's 800m T34 Bronze
    3 Men's 800m T53 Silver
    Men's 200m T53 Bronze
    Men's 400m T53 Bronze
    3 Women's 400m T53 Silver
    Women's 5000m T54 Bronze
    Women's 800m T53 Bronze
    3 Men's Long Jump T36 Silver
    Men's 100m T36 Bronze
    Men's 200m T36 Bronze
    3 Women's Long Jump T37 Silver
    Women's 100m T37 Bronze
    Women's 200m T37 Bronze
    109 2 Men's Javelin Throw F54 Silver
    Men's Shot Put F55 Bronze
    2 Women's 1500m T11 Silver
    Women's 800m T11 Bronze
    GermanyAVE Lindy
    (T38) 
    2 Women's 200m T38 Silver
    Women's 100m T38 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T35 Silver
    Men's 100m T35 Bronze
    2 Women's Javelin Throw F11 Silver
    Women's Discus Throw F11 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Silver
    Men's 400m T44 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T11 Silver
    Women's 200m T11 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T12 Silver
    Men's 200m T12 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T37 Silver
    Men's 200m T37 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T38 Silver
    Men's 200m T38 Bronze
    2 Women's Shot Put F34 Silver
    Women's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T34 Silver
    Men's 200m T34 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T13 Silver
    Men's 200m T13 Bronze
    2 Women's Discus Throw F52 Silver
    Women's Club Throw F51 Bronze
    2 Men's 200m T12 Silver
    Men's 100m T12 Bronze
    2 Men's 800m T20 Silver
    Men's 400m T20 Bronze
    People's Republic of ChinaWU Guoshan
    (F57) 
    2 Men's Shot Put F57 Silver
    Men's Discus Throw F57 Bronze
    People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yue
    (F44) 
    2 Women's Discus Throw F44 Silver
    Women's Shot Put F44 Bronze
    127 2 Women's 200m T44 Bronze
    Women's 400m T44 Bronze
    2 Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47 Bronze
    Men's Triple Jump T47 Bronze
    2 Men's 1500m T54 Bronze
    Men's 5000m T54 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T42 Bronze
    Women's Long Jump T42 Bronze
    2 Women's Discus Throw F41 Bronze
    Women's Shot Put F41 Bronze
    United States of AmericaCROSBY Kym
    (T13) 
    2 Women's 100m T13 Bronze
    Women's 200m T13 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T47 Bronze
    Men's 200m T47 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T36 Bronze
    Women's 200m T36 Bronze
    2 Men's Discus Throw F12 Bronze
    Men's Shot Put F12 Bronze
    Great BritainLYLE Maria
    (T35) 
    2 Women's 100m T35 Bronze
    Women's 200m T35 Bronze
    2 Women's 100m T54 Bronze
    Women's 200m T54 Bronze
    2 Men's 400m T36 Bronze
    Men's 800m T36 Bronze
    2 Men's 1500m T38 Bronze
    Men's 800m T38 Bronze
    2 Men's 1500m T52 Bronze
    Men's 400m T52 Bronze
    2 Men's 100m T37 Bronze
    Men's Long Jump T37 Bronze


    Follow us on Facebook
    Follow us on Twitter
    World Para Athletics Partners
    Allianz logo
    Asics logo
    Ottobock logo
    The official logo for Sportissimo