Mexico City 2017 - Swimming Live Results

|
|
|

Multi-medallists

Rank Player Total Event Medal
1
United States of AmericaLONG Jessica
(S8,SB7,SM8) 
8 Women's 100m Backstroke S8 Gold
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB7 Gold
Women's 100m Butterfly S8 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S8 Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM8 Gold
Women's 400m Freestyle S8 Gold
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pt Gold
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
2
BrazilBRASIL Andre
(S10,SM10) 
8 Men's 100m Backstroke S10 Gold
Men's 100m Butterfly S10 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S10 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM10 Gold
Men's 400m Freestyle S10 Gold
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S10 Silver
3
BelarusBOKI Ihar
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
7 Men's 100m Backstroke S13 Gold
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB13 Gold
Men's 100m Butterfly S13 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S13 Gold
Men's 200m Indiv. Medley SM13 Gold
Men's 400m Freestyle 13 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S13 Gold
4
People's Republic of ChinaXU Haijiao
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
7 Men's 100m Butterfly S8 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S8 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM8 Gold
Men's 400m Freestyle S8 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S8 Gold
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Gold
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB8 Silver
5 6 Men's 100m Freestyle S1-5 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S5 Gold
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 50m Backstroke S5 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S5 Gold
6
ItalyGILLI Carlotta
(S13,SM13) 
6 Women's 100m Backstroke S13 Gold
Women's 100m Butterfly S12-13 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S13 Gold
Women's 200m Indiv. Medley SM13 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S13 Gold
Women's 400m Freestyle S13 Silver
7
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Wenpan
(S3,SB2,SM3) 
6 Men's 150m Individual Medley SM3 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S3 Gold
Men's 50m Breaststroke SB2 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S3 Gold
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Gold
Men's 50m Backstroke S3 Bronze
ColombiaSERRANO ZARATE C..
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
6 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB7 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S7 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM7 Gold
Men's 50m Butterfly S7 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S7 Gold
Men's 400m Freestyle S7 Bronze
9
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Lingling
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
5 Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Gold
Women's 100m Backstroke S6 Gold
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB5 Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM6 Gold
Women's 400m Freestyle S6 Gold
10 5 Women's 100m Freestyle S7 Gold
Women's 400m Freestyle S7 Gold
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pt Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S7 Gold
Women's 50m Butterfly S7 Silver
ColombiaCRISPIN Nelson
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
5 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB6 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM6 Gold
Men's 50m Butterfly S6 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S6 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S6 Silver
12
ItalyBOGGIONI Monica
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
6 Women's 100m Freestyle S4 Gold
Women's 150m Indiv. Medley SM3-4 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S4 Gold
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Silver
Women's 50m Backstroke S4 Silver
Women's 50m Breaststroke SB3 Silver
BelarusZUDZILAU Hryhory
(S11,SM11) 
6 Men's 100m Butterfly S11 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S11 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM11 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S11 Silver
Men's 400m Freestyle S11 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S11 Silver
14 6 Women's 100m Backstroke S9 Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM9 Gold
Women's 400m Freestyle S9 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S9 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S9 Silver
Women's 100m Butterfly S9 Bronze
15 5 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S10 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S10 Silver
Men's 100m Butterfly S10 Bronze
16 3 Women's 100m Butterfly S9 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S9 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S9 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaPENG Qiuping
(S3,SB2) 
3 Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S3 Gold
Women's 50m Backstroke S3 Gold
18
ItalyMORLACCHI Federico
(S9,SB8,SM9) 
7 Men's 200m Individual Medley SM9 Gold
Men's 400m Freestyle S9 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S9 Silver
Men's 100m Butterfly S9 Silver
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Silver
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB8 Bronze
Men's 100m Freestyle S9 Bronze
19
GermanyBREUER Janina
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
4 Women's 100m Backstroke S14 Gold
Women's 100m Butterfly S14 Gold
Women's 200m Freestyle S14 Silver
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM14 Silver
20
United States of AmericaHERZOG Sophia El..
(S6,SM6,SB6) 
5 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB6 Gold
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM6 Silver
Women's 100m Backstroke S6 Bronze
Women's 100m Freestyle S6 Bronze
SwedenLINDBERG Pernilla
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
5 Women's 200m Freestyle S14 Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM14 Gold
Women's 100m Butterfly S14 Silver
Women's 100m Backstroke S14 Bronze
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB14 Bronze
22 4 Men's 100m Freestyle S9 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S9 Gold
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Silver
Men's 100m Backstroke S9 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaCHENG Jiao
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
4 Women's 50m Backstroke S4 Gold
Women's 50m Breaststroke SB3 Gold
Women's 150m Indiv. Medley SM3-4 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S4 Bronze
24 3 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pt Gold
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
Women's 100m Backstroke S9 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaCAI Liwen
(S11) 
3 Women's 100m Backstroke S11 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S11 Gold
Women's 400m Freestyle S11 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaCHEN Yi
(SM10,S10) 
3 Women's 200m Individual Medley SM10 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S10 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S10 Silver
United States of AmericaDRAKE Tharon
(S11,SM11,SB11) 
3 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB11 Gold
Men's 400m Freestyle S11 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM11 Silver
ItalyMORELLI Efrem
(SB3,SM4) 
3 Men's 150m Individual Medley SM4 Gold
Men's 50m Breaststroke SB3 Gold
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Silver
3 Women's 100m Butterfly S10 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S10 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S10 Silver
3 Men's 100m Backstroke S2 Gold
Men's 50m Backstroke S2 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S2 Silver
31 5 Men's 100m Butterfly S12 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S12 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S12 Bronze
Men's 400m Freestyle 13 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S12 Bronze
United States of AmericaSIMS Natalie
(S9,SM9) 
5 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pt Gold
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S9 Bronze
Women's 400m Freestyle S9 Bronze
Women's 50m Freestyle S9 Bronze
33 2 Men's 100m Backstroke S1 Gold
Men's 50m Backstroke S1 Gold
2 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB9 Gold
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Gold
2 Women's 100m Freestyle S12 Gold
Women's 50m Freestyle S12 Gold
36 5 Men's 400m Freestyle S6 Gold
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Silver
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Silver
Men's 100m Backstroke S6 Bronze
Men's 100m Freestyle S6 Bronze
United States of AmericaHERMES McClain
(S11,SB11) 
5 Women's 400m Freestyle S11 Gold
Women's 100m Backstroke S11 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S11 Silver
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB11 Bronze
Women's 50m Freestyle S11 Bronze
5 Women's 100m Freestyle S6 Gold
Women's 100m Backstroke S6 Silver
Women's 400m Freestyle S6 Silver
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Bronze
Women's 50m Freestyle S6 Bronze
39
United States of AmericaGRISWOLD Robert
(S8,SM8) 
4 Men's 100m Backstroke S8 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM8 Silver
Men's 400m Freestyle S8 Silver
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Bronze
4 Men's 50m Backstroke S3 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S3 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S3 Silver
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Bronze
United States of AmericaMEYERS Rebecca
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
4 Women's 400m Freestyle S13 Gold
Women's 100m Butterfly S12-13 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S13 Silver
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB13 Bronze
4 Women's 100m Freestyle S5 Gold
Women's 200m Freestyle S1-5 Silver
Women's 50m Butterfly S5 Silver
Women's 50m Backstroke S5 Bronze
4 Men's 200m Freestyle S4 Gold
Men's 150m Individual Medley SM4 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S4 Silver
Men's 50m Backstroke S4 Bronze
44
Republic of KoreaCHO Wonsang
(S14,SM14) 
3 Men's 200m Freestyle S14 Gold
Men's 100m Butterfly S14 Silver
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM14 Silver
3 Men's 50m Freestyle S12 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S12 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S12 Silver
IcelandJONSSON Robert I..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
3 Men's 200m Individual Medley SM14 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S14 Silver
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB14 Silver
3 Men's 200m Freestyle S2 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S2 Silver
Men's 50m Backstroke S2 Silver
3 Women's 50m Freestyle S5 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S5 Silver
Women's 50m Backstroke S5 Silver
3 Men's 100m Backstroke S12 Gold
Men's 100m Butterfly S12 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S12 Silver
50
NorwayBJORNSTAD Andrea..
(S7,SB6,SM7) 
4 Men's 400m Freestyle S7 Gold
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB6 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S7 Bronze
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM7 Bronze
HungaryPAP Bianka
(S10,SM10) 
4 Women's 100m Backstroke S10 Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM10 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S10 Bronze
Women's 400m Freestyle S10 Bronze
52
MexicoALCAZAR FIGUEROA..
(S11,SB11) 
3 Women's 100m Freestyle S11 Gold
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB11 Silver
Women's 100m Backstroke S11 Bronze
ItalyGHIRETTI Giulia
(S5,SB4) 
3 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB4 Gold
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Silver
Women's 50m Butterfly S5 Bronze
BrazilGLOCK Talisson
(S6,SM6) 
3 Men's 100m Backstroke S6 Gold
Men's 50m Butterfly S6 Silver
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM6 Bronze
3 Men's 100m Backstroke S11 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S11 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S11 Bronze
SpainPONCE BERTRAN An..
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
3 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB5 Gold
Men's 100m Backstroke S6 Silver
Men's 400m Freestyle S6 Bronze
Czech RepublicPOVYSIL Jan
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
3 Men's 50m Freestyle S4 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S4 Silver
Men's 150m Individual Medley SM4 Bronze
United States of AmericaSHELTON Aspen
(S12,SM12) 
3 Women's 100m Backstroke S12 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S12 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S12 Bronze
United States of AmericaYOUNG Colleen
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
3 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB13 Gold
Women's 200m Indiv. Medley SM13 Silver
Women's 100m Backstroke S13 Bronze
60 2 Women's 50 m Freestyle S3 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S3 Silver
2 Women's 50m Freestyle S8 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S8 Silver
Republic of KoreaLEE Inkook
(S14) 
2 Men's 100m Butterfly S14 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S14 Silver
2 Men's 100m Freestyle S6 Gold
Men's 50m Freestyle S6 Silver
BrazilSILVA Ruiter
(S9,SM9) 
2 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM9 Silver
2 Women's 50m Butterfly S7 Gold
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB7 Silver
66
SpainALONSO MORALES M..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
3 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB14 Gold
Women's 200m Freestyle S14 Bronze
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM14 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaKE Liting
(S7) 
3 Women's 100m Backstroke S7 Gold
Women's 100m Freestyle S7 Bronze
Women's 50m Freestyle S7 Bronze
68 2 Men's 50m Butterfly S5 Gold
Men's 50m Backstroke S5 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaLI Junsheng
(S5,SB4) 
2 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB4 Gold
Men's 200m Freestyle S5 Bronze
2 Men's 50m Freestyle S11 Gold
Men's 100m Freestyle S11 Bronze
SpainSALGUERO GALISTE..
(SB8,S9,SM9) 
2 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB8 Gold
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM9 Bronze
PolandWOZNIAK Paulina
(S9,SB8,SM9) 
2 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB8 Gold
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM9 Bronze
73
United States of AmericaGAFFNEY Julia
(S8,SM8,SB6) 
6 Women's 100m Backstroke S8 Silver
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB6 Silver
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM8 Silver
Women's 400m Freestyle S8 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S8 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S8 Bronze
74
People's Republic of ChinaXU Jialing
(S9,SB8,SM9) 
4 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB8 Silver
Women's 100m Butterfly S9 Silver
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM9 Silver
Women's 400m Freestyle S9 Silver
75
SpainSALGUERO OTEIZA ..
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
5 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB13 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S13 Silver
Men's 400m Freestyle 13 Silver
Men's 200m Indiv. Medley SM13 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S13 Bronze
76
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Guanglong
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
4 Men's 100m Butterfly S8 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S8 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S8 Silver
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM8 Bronze
77 3 Women's 100m Backstroke S7 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S7 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S7 Silver
South AfricaSADIE Christian
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
3 Men's 200m Individual Medley SM7 Silver
Men's 50m Butterfly S7 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S7 Silver
79
ArgentinaCARLOMAGNO Pipo
(S8,SM8) 
3 Men's 100m Backstroke S8 Silver
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Silver
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Bronze
3 Men's 100m Freestyle S9 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S9 Silver
Men's 100m Butterfly S9 Bronze
3 Men's 50m Backstroke S5 Silver
Men's 50m Freestyle S5 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S1-5 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Hong
(S6,SB7,SM6) 
3 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB7 Silver
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM6 Silver
Men's 50m Butterfly S6 Bronze
83 2 Men's 400m Freestyle S6 Silver
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Silver
2 Men's 150m Individual Medley SM3 Silver
Men's 50m Breaststroke SB2 Silver
2 Men's 100m Freestyle S1-5 Silver
Men's 200m Freestyle S5 Silver
2 Men's 100m Backstroke S1 Silver
Men's 50m Backstroke S1 Silver
2 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB5 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S6 Silver
BelarusZUDZILAVA Anasta..
(SB12,S12,SM12) 
2 Women's 100m Backstroke S12 Silver
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB12 Silver
89
SlovakiaBLATTNEROVA Tati..
(S11,SB11) 
3 Women's 50m Freestyle S11 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S11 Bronze
Women's 400m Freestyle S11 Bronze
3 Men's 50m Backstroke S3 Silver
Men's 200m Freestyle S3 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S3 Bronze
3 Men's 50m Backstroke S4 Silver
Men's 200m Freestyle S4 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S4 Bronze
3 Men's 100m Butterfly S10 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S10 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S10 Bronze
GreeceLIGNOS Gerasimos
(SB13,S13,SM13) 
3 Men's 200m Indiv. Medley SM13 Silver
Men's 100m Backstroke S13 Bronze
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB13 Bronze
GermanyPOLLAP Tobias
(S7,SM7) 
3 Men's 100m Freestyle S7 Silver
Men's 50m Butterfly S7 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S7 Bronze
3 Women's 50 m Freestyle S3 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S3 Bronze
Women's 50m Backstroke S3 Bronze
96 2 Women's 400m Freestyle S7 Silver
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB6 Bronze
2 Women's 50m Freestyle S12 Silver
Women's 100m Freestyle S12 Bronze
ArgentinaGUERRA Amilcar
(S9,SM9) 
2 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Silver
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Bronze
SpainHERNANDEZ SANTOS..
(S10,SM10) 
2 Women's 100m Butterfly S10 Silver
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM10 Bronze
Republic of KoreaKANG Jungeun
(S14,SM14) 
2 Women's 100m Backstroke S14 Silver
Women's 100m Butterfly S14 Bronze
2 Women's 100m Butterfly S8 Silver
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM8 Bronze
SpainPOLO LOPEZ Marian
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
2 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB13 Silver
Women's 50m Freestyle S13 Bronze
2 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Silver
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Bronze
2 Women's 200m Individual Medley SM7 Silver
Women's 50m Butterfly S7 Bronze
PolandRZETELSKI Kamil
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
2 Men's 50m Freestyle S13 Silver
Men's 100m Freestyle S13 Bronze
BelarusSHAVEL Natalia
(SM5,S5,SB4) 
2 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB4 Silver
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM6 Bronze
Czech RepublicSMRCKA Miroslav
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
2 Men's 100m Breaststroke SB11 Silver
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM11 Bronze
2 Women's 100m Freestyle S6 Silver
Women's 400m Freestyle S6 Bronze
109 4 Men's 100m Butterfly S8 Bronze
Men's 100m Freestyle S8 Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle S8 Bronze
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Bronze
SpainEDO BELTRAN Aria..
(S13,SM13) 
4 Women's 100m Butterfly S12-13 Bronze
Women's 100m Freestyle S13 Bronze
Women's 200m Indiv. Medley SM13 Bronze
Women's 400m Freestyle S13 Bronze
111 3 Men's 100m Backstroke S2 Bronze
Men's 200m Freestyle S2 Bronze
Men's 50m Backstroke S2 Bronze
MexicoVALLE Patricia
(S3,SB3,SM3) 
3 Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay 20pts Bronze
Women's 50 m Freestyle S3 Bronze
Women's 50m Breaststroke SB3 Bronze
BrazilVILA REAL Felipe
(S14,SM14) 
3 Men's 100m Butterfly S14 Bronze
Men's 200m Freestyle S14 Bronze
Men's 200m Individual Medley SM14 Bronze
114 2 Men's 400m Freestyle S8 Bronze
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 34pts Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaDENG Yue
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
2 Women's 150m Indiv. Medley SM3-4 Bronze
Women's 50m Backstroke S4 Bronze
Czech RepublicDUSKOVA Vendula
(S8,SB7,SM8) 
2 Women's 100m Breaststroke SB7 Bronze
Women's 400m Freestyle S8 Bronze
2 Men's 100m Backstroke S10 Bronze
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 34pts Bronze
IsraelMALYAR Mark
(S8,SB7,SM8) 
2 Men's 100m Backstroke S8 Bronze
Men's 100m Breaststroke SB7 Bronze
2 Women's 100m Freestyle S5 Bronze
Women's 50m Freestyle S5 Bronze
2 Men's 100m Backstroke S1 Bronze
Men's 50m Backstroke S1 Bronze
2 Men's 100m Backstroke S11 Bronze
Men's 400m Freestyle S11 Bronze