29168
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Nordic Skiing
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |

    Event Overview - Men Sprint C,Sitting

    Date : Dec 9 - Dec 12
    Number of Athletes : 143
    Medals and Final Ranking
    Rank Name Result
     
    PIKE AaronUnited States of America
    PIKE Aaron
    (LW11.5) 
    00.04
     
    00.04
     
    00.05
    Bronze  
    SOULE AndrewUnited States of America
    SOULE Andrew
    (LW12) 
    00.03
    Silver  
    00.02
     
    DNF
     
    00.06
    Gold  
    GOLUBKOV IvanNeutral Para Athletes
    GOLUBKOV Ivan
    (LW11.5) 
    00.01
     
    00.04
     
    00.05
     
    SIN Eui HyunRepublic of Korea
    SIN Eui Hyun
    (LW12) 
    00.06
     
    ZHENG PengPeople's Republic of China
    ZHENG Peng
    (LW10) 
    2:35.66
    13
    CAMERON CollinCanada
    CAMERON Collin
    (LW11.5) 
    2:36.13
    14
    2:38.74
    15
    ROSIEK KamilPoland
    ROSIEK Kamil
    (LW12) 
    2:40.01
    16
    2:40.04
    17
    2:40.52
    18
    WAGNER JeremyUnited States of America
    WAGNER Jeremy
    (LW11.5) 
    2:41.39
    19
    PRICE BryanUnited States of America
    PRICE Bryan
    (LW11.5) 
    2:41.90
    20
    HALSTED SeanUnited States of America
    HALSTED Sean
    (LW11.5) 
    2:42.56
    21
    2:43.03
    22
    2:43.55
    23
    2:44.11
    24
    WON YoominRepublic of Korea
    WON Yoomin
    (LW11.5) 
    2:44.83
    25
    2:46.76
    26
    LU JingfengPeople's Republic of China
    LU Jingfeng
    (LW10.5) 
    2:46.84
    27
    ROCHA FernandoBrazil
    ROCHA Fernando
    (LW11.5) 
    2:50.72
    28
    BOURQUE YvesCanada
    BOURQUE Yves
    (LW11) 
    2:52.09
    29
    2:53.11
    30
    HESS EthanCanada
    HESS Ethan
    (LW12) 
    2:53.97
    31
    ARNOLD SteveGreat Britain
    ARNOLD Steve
    (LW12) 
    2:57.08
    32
    FRAZIER EricUnited States of America
    FRAZIER Eric
    (LW11) 
    3:09.55
    33
    3:17.22
    34
    LIM Woo GeunRepublic of Korea
    LIM Woo Geun
    (LW11) 
    3:17.53
    35
    MORI HiroakiJapan
    MORI Hiroaki
    (LW12) 
    3:23.05
    36
    3:41.00
     
    00.06
     
    KLEBL ChrisCanada
    KLEBL Chris
    (LW11) 
    DNS
    Start Time Venue Event Information Status
    Sat, 9 Dec
    10:00
    null
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Qualification - Qualification 1
    Neutral Para AthletesGOLUBKOV Ivan
    (LW11.5) 
    2:15.54
    Official
    Sat, 9 Dec
    13:00
    null
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Semifinals - Semifinal 1
    Neutral Para AthletesGOLUBKOV Ivan
    (LW11.5) 
    1
    Official
    Sat, 9 Dec
    13:05
    null
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Semifinals - Semifinal 2
    United States of AmericaCNOSSEN Daniel
    (LW12) 
    1
    Official
    Sat, 9 Dec
    13:30
    null
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Final - Final 1
    Neutral Para AthletesGOLUBKOV Ivan
    (LW11.5) 
    1
    Official

    Legend

    DNF: Did not finish
    DNS: Did not start