29168
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Nordic Skiing
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |

    Event Overview - Men Sprint C,Sitting

    Date : Dec 9 - Dec 16
    Number of Athletes : 123
    Medals and Final Ranking
    Rank Name Result
    Gold 1
    1:56.73
    Silver 2
    2:04.81
    Bronze 3
    2:10.76
    4
    SIN Eui HyunRepublic of Korea
    SIN Eui Hyun
    (LW12) 
    2:07.51
    5
    PIKE AaronUnited States of America
    PIKE Aaron
    (LW11.5) 
    2:07.45
    6
    2:09.12
    7
    RAD TarasUkraine
    RAD Taras
    (LW12) 
    2:09.63
    8
    FLEIG MartinGermany
    FLEIG Martin
    (LW11.5) 
    2:10.81
    9
    2:09.54
    10
    2:09.76
    11
    SOULE AndrewUnited States of America
    SOULE Andrew
    (LW12) 
    2:09.49
    12
    DU MingyuanPeople's Republic of China
    DU Mingyuan
    (LW12) 
    2:16.16
    13
    2:20.04
    14
    ROSIEK KamilPoland
    ROSIEK Kamil
    (LW12) 
    2:21.01
    15
    2:21.83
    16
    2:21.92
    17
    GAO XiaomingPeople's Republic of China
    GAO Xiaoming
    (LW12) 
    2:24.31
    18
    2:25.66
    19
    YUAN FengPeople's Republic of China
    YUAN Feng
    (LW12) 
    2:27.52
    20
    2:32.38
    21
    2:38.54
    22
    XU CongjunPeople's Republic of China
    XU Congjun
    (LW11) 
    2:42.79
    23
    HUANG BitaoPeople's Republic of China
    HUANG Bitao
    (LW12) 
    2:44.76
    24
    2:46.14
    25
    WANG QuanPeople's Republic of China
    WANG Quan
    (LW10) 
    3:00.84
    26
    LU JingfengPeople's Republic of China
    LU Jingfeng
    (LW11) 
    3:01.17
    27
    LIU QiangPeople's Republic of China
    LIU Qiang
    (LW12) 
    3:04.46
    Start Time Venue Event Information Status
    Fri, 9 Dec
    10:00
    NSM
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Qualification - Qualification 1
    UkraineYAROVYI Maksym
    (LW10) 
    1:56.73
    Official
    Fri, 9 Dec
    11:30
    NSM
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Semifinals - Semifinal 1
    UkraineYAROVYI Maksym
    (LW10) 
    00.01
    Official
    Fri, 9 Dec
    11:35
    NSM
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Semifinals - Semifinal 2
    United States of AmericaPIKE Aaron
    (LW11.5) 
    00.01
    Official
    Fri, 9 Dec
    12:35
    NSM
    Men Sprint C,Sitting
    Final - Final 1
    UkraineYAROVYI Maksym
    (LW10) 
    00.01
    Official