LIVE RESULTS

|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Event Overview - Men Sprint C,Sitting

Date : Jan 20 - Jan 23
Number of Athletes : 174
Medals and Final Ranking
Rank Name Result
Gold 1
GOLUBKOV IvanNeutral Para Athletes
GOLUBKOV Ivan
(LW11.5) 
1:50.48
Silver 2
SOULE AndrewUnited States of America
SOULE Andrew
(LW12) 
2:03.83
Bronze 3
CAMERON CollinCanada
CAMERON Collin
(LW11.5) 
1:56.67
4
PIKE AaronUnited States of America
PIKE Aaron
(LW11.5) 
2:00.50
5
2:03.81
6
2:02.51
7
2:01.78
8
2:06.71
9
2:03.64
10
2:06.98
11
RAD TarasUkraine
RAD Taras
(LW12) 
2:04.76
12
2:05.16
13
SIN Eui HyunRepublic of Korea
SIN Eui Hyun
(LW12) 
2:07.08
14
KLEBL ChrisCanada
KLEBL Chris
(LW11) 
2:07.83
15
2:08.73
16
2:11.09
17
2:13.12
18
2:14.03
19
2:14.22
20
2:14.33
21
ROSIEK KamilPoland
ROSIEK Kamil
(LW12) 
2:14.72
22
WON YoominRepublic of Korea
WON Yoomin
(LW11.5) 
2:15.16
23
2:16.55
24
2:19.25
25
2:22.17
26
2:22.73
27
2:26.91
28
2:28.21
29
ARNOLD SteveGreat Britain
ARNOLD Steve
(LW12) 
2:28.40
30
HESS EthanCanada
HESS Ethan
(LW12) 
2:29.55
31
2:36.93
32
2:39.53
33
HENRICH SvenGermany
HENRICH Sven
(LW11.5) 
2:41.70
34
LIM WoogeunRepublic of Korea
LIM Woogeun
(LW11) 
2:51.42
35
2:53.68
36
KIM JonghyonDemocratic People's Republic of Korea
KIM Jonghyon
(LW12) 
2:59.78
37
MA YucholDemocratic People's Republic of Korea
MA Yuchol
(LW12) 
3:08.95
38
3:14.13
39
3:15.95
40
3:52.58
41
ZIMA JosipCroatia
ZIMA Josip
(LW11) 
4:24.12
42
ZARIC MilosSerbia
ZARIC Milos
(LW10.5) 
4:58.93
 
DNS
Start Time Venue Event Information Status
Tue, 23 Jan
10:12
null
Men Sprint C,Sitting
Qualification - Qualification 1
Neutral Para AthletesGOLUBKOV Ivan
(LW11.5) 
1:50.48
Official
Tue, 23 Jan
12:10
null
Men Sprint C,Sitting
Semifinals - Semifinal 1
Neutral Para AthletesGOLUBKOV Ivan
(LW11.5) 
1
Official
Tue, 23 Jan
12:15
null
Men Sprint C,Sitting
Semifinals - Semifinal 2
CanadaCAMERON Collin
(LW11.5) 
1
Official
Tue, 23 Jan
13:22
null
Men Sprint C,Sitting
Final - Final 1
Neutral Para AthletesGOLUBKOV Ivan
(LW11.5) 
1
Official

Legend

DNS: Did not start