91085
Chatbot Button
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    NPC Entries United States of America - Pyeongchang 2018 Paralympic Winter Games

    United States of America NPC Entries - United States of America

    Participants
    Discipline F M Total
    Alpine Skiing 6 13 19
    Biathlon 5 8 13
    Cross-Country Skiing 5 8 13
    Ice Hockey 0 17 17
    Snowboard 5 9 14
    Wheelchair Curling 2 3 5
    Total 23 58 81
    Medals
    Discipline Name Event Medals
    Andrew KURKA
    (LW12-1) 
    Men's Downhill, Sitting Gold
    Tyler WALKER
    (LW12-1) 
    Men's Giant Slalom, Sitting Silver
    Tyler WALKER
    (LW12-1) 
    Men's Slalom, Sitting Silver
    Andrew KURKA
    (LW12-1) 
    Men's Super-G, Sitting Silver
    Men's Slalom, Standing Bronze
    Laurie STEPHENS
    (LW12-1) 
    Women's Downhill, Sitting Bronze
    Men's 7.5km, Sitting Gold
    Kendall GRETSCH
    (LW11.5) 
    Women's 6km, Sitting Gold
    Men's 12.5km, Sitting Silver
    Men's 15km, Sitting Silver
    Women's 12.5km, Sitting Silver
    Women's 6km, Sitting Silver
    Andrew SOULE
    (LW12) 
    Men's 12.5km, Sitting Bronze
    Andrew SOULE
    (LW12) 
    Men's 1.1km Sprint, Sitting Gold
    Women's 1.1km Sprint, Sitting Gold
    Kendall GRETSCH
    (LW11.5) 
    Women's 12km, Sitting Gold
    Women's 5km, Sitting Gold
    Men's 10km Classic, Visually Impaired Silver
    Men's 15km, Sitting Silver
    Men's 7.5km, Sitting Silver
    Men's 1.1km Sprint, Sitting Bronze
    Women's 12km, Sitting Bronze
    Mixed Gold
    Noah ELLIOTT
    (LL-1) 
    Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1 Gold
    Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL Gold
    Mike SCHULTZ
    (LL-1) 
    Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1 Gold
    Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1 Gold
    Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1 Gold
    Mike SCHULTZ
    (LL-1) 
    Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1 Silver
    Evan STRONG
    (LL-2) 
    Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2 Silver
    Keith GABEL
    (LL-2) 
    Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2 Silver
    Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2 Silver
    Amy PURDY
    (LL-1) 
    Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1 Silver
    Noah ELLIOTT
    (LL-1) 
    Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1 Bronze
    Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL Bronze
    Amy PURDY
    (LL-1) 
    Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1 Bronze
    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page
    Go to Citi partner page