Paralympic Games
7-18 September
Imagen
Header Graphics Rio
Imagen
Rio emblem
Results Archive
Rio 2016

Athletics - Women's 200 m T11

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Cuiqing Liu 0:25.17 +0.0 2016-09-12
2
Namibia flag
NAM
Lahja Ishitile 0:25.61 +0.0 2016-09-12
3
Venezuela flag
VEN
Sol Rojas 0:25.81 +0.0 2016-09-12
4
Kenya flag
KEN
Nancy Chelangat Koech 0:29.88 +0.0 2016-09-12
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date IRM
1
Colombia flag
COL
Sonia Sirley Luna Rodriguez 0:26.31 +0.1 2016-09-12
2
Brazil flag
BRA
Jhulia Santos 0:26.59 +0.1 2016-09-12
-
Côte d'Ivoire flag
CIV
Fatimata Brigitte Diasso 2016-09-12 DQ
-
Nigeria flag
NGR
Lovina Onyegbule 2016-09-12 DQ
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Jerusa Geber Santos 0:26.60 +0.7 2016-09-12
2
Thailand flag
THA
Kewalin Wannaruemon 0:26.73 +0.7 2016-09-12
3
Italy flag
ITA
Arjola Dedaj 0:27.69 +0.7 2016-09-12
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Libby Clegg 0:25.90 +0.2 2016-09-12
2
Angola flag
ANG
Esperanca Gicaso 0:26.67 +0.2 2016-09-12
3
Mexico flag
MEX
Diana Laura Coraza Castaneda 0:27.18 +0.2 2016-09-12
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Terezinha Guilhermina 0:25.07 +0.0 2016-09-12
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Guohua Zhou 0:25.21 +0.0 2016-09-12
3
Poland flag
POL
Joanna Mazur 0:26.62 +0.0 2016-09-12
4
Spain flag
ESP
Lia Beel Quintana 0:29.65 +0.0 2016-09-12
Semifinal
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
Brazil flag
BRA
Terezinha Guilhermina 0:24.86 +1.0 2016-09-12
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Guohua Zhou 0:25.07 +1.0 2016-09-12
3
Namibia flag
NAM
Lahja Ishitile 0:25.37 +1.0 2016-09-12
4
Thailand flag
THA
Kewalin Wannaruemon 0:26.81 +1.0 2016-09-12
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Libby Clegg 0:25.24 +0.3 2016-09-12
2
Colombia flag
COL
Sonia Sirley Luna Rodriguez 0:26.37 +0.3 2016-09-12
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Jhulia Santos 0:26.42 +0.3 2016-09-12
4
Poland flag
POL
Joanna Mazur 0:26.87 +0.3 2016-09-12
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date
1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Cuiqing Liu 0:25.21 +0.1 2016-09-12
2
Venezuela flag
VEN
Sol Rojas 0:25.47 +0.1 2016-09-12
3
Brazil flag
BRA
Jerusa Geber Santos 0:25.76 +0.1 2016-09-12
4
Angola flag
ANG
Esperanca Gicaso 0:26.92 +0.1 2016-09-12
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Wind Speed Date IRM
1
Great Britain flag
GBR
Libby Clegg 0:24.51 +0.1 2016-09-13
2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Cuiqing Liu 0:24.85 +0.1 2016-09-13
3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Guohua Zhou 0:24.99 +0.1 2016-09-13
-
Brazil flag
BRA
Terezinha Guilhermina 2016-09-13 DQ