|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Sport & NPC Entries by Event - Canada

Date : Sep 8 - Sep 17
Number of Athletes : 594
Event Name Birth Date
Men's 50m Freestyle - S6 30 Sep 1994
Men's 50m Freestyle - S7 10 Dec 1990
Men's 50m Freestyle - S8 04 Nov 1993
Men's 50m Freestyle - S10
BOUCKLEY IsaacCanada
BOUCKLEY Isaac
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
18 Apr 1994
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
28 Mar 1992
Men's 50m Freestyle - S13
GOTELL DevinCanada
GOTELL Devin
(S13,SM13) 
19 Aug 1990
12 Jan 1997
Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 23 Jun 1989
Men's 100m Freestyle - S7 10 Dec 1990
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8 04 Nov 1993
Men's 100m Freestyle - S10
BOUCKLEY IsaacCanada
BOUCKLEY Isaac
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
18 Apr 1994
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
28 Mar 1992
Men's 100m Freestyle - S13
MRAK TylerCanada
MRAK Tyler
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
16 Jul 1998
Men's 200m Freestyle - S5 23 Jun 1989
Men's 200m Freestyle - S14
MICHIE GordieCanada
MICHIE Gordie
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
07 Oct 1993
Men's 400m Freestyle - S10
BOUCKLEY IsaacCanada
BOUCKLEY Isaac
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
18 Apr 1994
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
HUOT BenoitCanada
HUOT Benoit
(S10,SM10) 
24 Jan 1984
Men's 400m Freestyle - S13
GOTELL DevinCanada
GOTELL Devin
(S13,SM13) 
19 Aug 1990
MRAK TylerCanada
MRAK Tyler
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
16 Jul 1998
Men's 100m Backstroke - S10
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
HUOT BenoitCanada
HUOT Benoit
(S10,SM10) 
24 Jan 1984
Men's 100m Backstroke - S13
GOTELL DevinCanada
GOTELL Devin
(S13,SM13) 
19 Aug 1990
MRAK TylerCanada
MRAK Tyler
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
16 Jul 1998
12 Jan 1997
Men's 100m Backstroke - S14
MICHIE GordieCanada
MICHIE Gordie
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
07 Oct 1993
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3 13 Mar 1985
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
BOUCKLEY IsaacCanada
BOUCKLEY Isaac
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
18 Apr 1994
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
24 Feb 1998
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB13
MRAK TylerCanada
MRAK Tyler
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
16 Jul 1998
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
MICHIE GordieCanada
MICHIE Gordie
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
07 Oct 1993
Men's 50m Butterfly - S5 23 Jun 1989
Men's 50m Butterfly - S6 30 Sep 1994
Men's 50m Butterfly - S7 10 Dec 1990
Men's 100m Butterfly - S10
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
28 Mar 1992
Men's 100m Butterfly - S13
MRAK TylerCanada
MRAK Tyler
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
16 Jul 1998
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10
BOUCKLEY IsaacCanada
BOUCKLEY Isaac
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
18 Apr 1994
HUOT BenoitCanada
HUOT Benoit
(S10,SM10) 
24 Jan 1984
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM13
GOTELL DevinCanada
GOTELL Devin
(S13,SM13) 
19 Aug 1990
MRAK TylerCanada
MRAK Tyler
(S13,SB13,SM13) 
16 Jul 1998
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
MICHIE GordieCanada
MICHIE Gordie
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
07 Oct 1993
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points
BOUCKLEY IsaacCanada
BOUCKLEY Isaac
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
18 Apr 1994
30 Sep 1994
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
HUOT BenoitCanada
HUOT Benoit
(S10,SM10) 
24 Jan 1984
10 Dec 1990
04 Nov 1993
28 Mar 1992
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points 30 Sep 1994
ELLIOT AlecCanada
ELLIOT Alec
(S10,SB9) 
05 Jul 1996
HUOT BenoitCanada
HUOT Benoit
(S10,SM10) 
24 Jan 1984
10 Dec 1990
24 Feb 1998
04 Nov 1993
Women's 50m Freestyle - S4
CUNNINGTON TammyCanada
CUNNINGTON Tammy
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
27 Dec 1975
Women's 50m Freestyle - S7
MEHAIN SarahCanada
MEHAIN Sarah
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
12 Jan 1995
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
Women's 50m Freestyle - S8
BIRD MorganCanada
BIRD Morgan
(S8,SM8) 
06 Sep 1993
17 Apr 2001
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 50m Freestyle - S10
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
24 May 1999
Women's 100m Freestyle - S7
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
BIRD MorganCanada
BIRD Morgan
(S8,SM8) 
06 Sep 1993
17 Apr 2001
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 100m Freestyle - S9
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
Women's 100m Freestyle - S10
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
24 May 1999
Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
BIRD MorganCanada
BIRD Morgan
(S8,SM8) 
06 Sep 1993
17 Apr 2001
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
Women's 400m Freestyle - S10
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
Women's 100m Backstroke - S7
MEHAIN SarahCanada
MEHAIN Sarah
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
12 Jan 1995
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
Women's 100m Backstroke - S8 22 Sep 2002
17 Apr 2001
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 100m Backstroke - S10
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
Women's 50m Breaststroke - SB3
CUNNINGTON TammyCanada
CUNNINGTON Tammy
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
27 Dec 1975
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
LANGILL NydiaCanada
LANGILL Nydia
(SB6,SM7) 
27 Oct 1993
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7 21 May 1995
MEHAIN SarahCanada
MEHAIN Sarah
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
12 Jan 1995
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 50m Butterfly - S5
CUNNINGTON TammyCanada
CUNNINGTON Tammy
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
27 Dec 1975
Women's 50m Butterfly - S7
MEHAIN SarahCanada
MEHAIN Sarah
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
12 Jan 1995
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 22 Sep 2002
Women's 100m Butterfly - S9
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
Women's 100m Butterfly - S10
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
24 May 1999
Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4
CUNNINGTON TammyCanada
CUNNINGTON Tammy
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
27 Dec 1975
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM7
LANGILL NydiaCanada
LANGILL Nydia
(SB6,SM7) 
27 Oct 1993
MEHAIN SarahCanada
MEHAIN Sarah
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
12 Jan 1995
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
BIRD MorganCanada
BIRD Morgan
(S8,SM8) 
06 Sep 1993
17 Apr 2001
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM10
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Pts
BIRD MorganCanada
BIRD Morgan
(S8,SM8) 
06 Sep 1993
17 Apr 2001
MEHAIN SarahCanada
MEHAIN Sarah
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
12 Jan 1995
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
24 May 1999
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
BIRD MorganCanada
BIRD Morgan
(S8,SM8) 
06 Sep 1993
22 Sep 2002
17 Apr 2001
RIVARD AurelieCanada
RIVARD Aurelie
(S10,SM10) 
14 May 1996
ROUTLIFFE TessCanada
ROUTLIFFE Tess
(S7,SB7,SM7) 
27 Sep 1998
ROXON KatarinaCanada
ROXON Katarina
(SM9,S9,SB8) 
05 Apr 1993
24 May 1999
TRIPP AbiCanada
TRIPP Abi
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
06 Jan 2001