67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |

    Sport & NPC Entries by Event - Great Britain

    Date : Sep 8 - Sep 17
    Number of Athletes : 594
    Event Name Birth Date
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S5 29 Nov 1996
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S6
    KINDRED SaschaGreat Britain
    KINDRED Sascha
    (S6,SM6) 
    13 Dec 1977
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S7 30 May 1991
    10 Jun 1994
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S8 17 Feb 1997
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S9 07 Feb 1994
    14 Oct 1996
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S12 23 Nov 1995
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S5 29 Nov 1996
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S7 30 May 1991
    10 Jun 1994
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S8 17 Feb 1997
    HYND OliverGreat Britain
    HYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    27 Oct 1994
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S9 07 Feb 1994
    17 Apr 2000
    14 Oct 1996
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S13 23 Nov 1995
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S5 29 Nov 1996
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S14
    HAMER ThomasGreat Britain
    HAMER Thomas
    (S14,SM14) 
    16 Aug 1998
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S7 30 May 1991
    10 Jun 1994
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S8 17 Feb 1997
    HYND OliverGreat Britain
    HYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    27 Oct 1994
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S9 16 Jun 1998
    17 Apr 2000
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S13 23 Nov 1995
    Men's 50m Backstroke - S5 29 Nov 1996
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S7 30 May 1991
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S8
    HYND OliverGreat Britain
    HYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    27 Oct 1994
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S9
    CRISP JamesGreat Britain
    CRISP James
    (S9,SM9) 
    11 Oct 1982
    17 Apr 2000
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S12 23 Nov 1995
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S14
    MOORES AaronGreat Britain
    MOORES Aaron
    (SB14,S14) 
    16 May 1994
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    MOORES AaronGreat Britain
    MOORES Aaron
    (SB14,S14) 
    16 May 1994
    QUIN ScottGreat Britain
    QUIN Scott
    (SB14) 
    01 Jul 1990
    Men's 50m Butterfly - S5 29 Nov 1996
    Men's 50m Butterfly - S6
    KINDRED SaschaGreat Britain
    KINDRED Sascha
    (S6,SM6) 
    13 Dec 1977
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
    KINDRED SaschaGreat Britain
    KINDRED Sascha
    (S6,SM6) 
    13 Dec 1977
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
    HYND OliverGreat Britain
    HYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    27 Oct 1994
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
    CRISP JamesGreat Britain
    CRISP James
    (S9,SM9) 
    11 Oct 1982
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    HAMER ThomasGreat Britain
    HAMER Thomas
    (S14,SM14) 
    16 Aug 1998
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points 17 Feb 1997
    HYND OliverGreat Britain
    HYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    27 Oct 1994
    17 Apr 2000
    14 Oct 1996
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S6 30 Aug 2001
    SIMMONDS EleanorGreat Britain
    SIMMONDS Eleanor
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    11 Nov 1994
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S7 09 Aug 1983
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S8 20 Sep 1981
    07 Feb 1991
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S9
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S12 05 Aug 1996
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S13
    KANE AbbyGreat Britain
    KANE Abby
    (S13) 
    04 Aug 2003
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S6 30 Aug 2001
    SIMMONDS EleanorGreat Britain
    SIMMONDS Eleanor
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    11 Nov 1994
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S7 09 Aug 1983
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S8 20 Sep 1981
    07 Feb 1991
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S9
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S10
    TAI AliceGreat Britain
    TAI Alice
    (S10) 
    31 Jan 1999
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S13 05 Aug 1996
    Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
    APPLEGATE Jessica-JaneGreat Britain
    APPLEGATE Jessic..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    22 Aug 1996
    FIRTH BethanyGreat Britain
    FIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    14 Feb 1996
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S6 30 Aug 2001
    SIMMONDS EleanorGreat Britain
    SIMMONDS Eleanor
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    11 Nov 1994
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S7 09 Aug 1983
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S8 20 Sep 1981
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S9
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S13
    KANE AbbyGreat Britain
    KANE Abby
    (S13) 
    04 Aug 2003
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S8 20 Sep 1981
    07 Feb 1991
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S9
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S10
    TAI AliceGreat Britain
    TAI Alice
    (S10) 
    31 Jan 1999
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S12 05 Aug 1996
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S13
    KANE AbbyGreat Britain
    KANE Abby
    (S13) 
    04 Aug 2003
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
    APPLEGATE Jessica-JaneGreat Britain
    APPLEGATE Jessic..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    22 Aug 1996
    FIRTH BethanyGreat Britain
    FIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    14 Feb 1996
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6 16 Jan 1987
    SIMMONDS EleanorGreat Britain
    SIMMONDS Eleanor
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    11 Nov 1994
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8
    CASHMORE ClaireGreat Britain
    CASHMORE Claire
    (S9,SB8,SM9) 
    21 May 1988
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
    LEE HarrietGreat Britain
    LEE Harriet
    (SB9,SM10) 
    06 May 1991
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13 19 Dec 1999
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    APPLEGATE Jessica-JaneGreat Britain
    APPLEGATE Jessic..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    22 Aug 1996
    FIRTH BethanyGreat Britain
    FIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    14 Feb 1996
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S6 30 Aug 2001
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S7 09 Aug 1983
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S8 07 Feb 1991
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S9
    CASHMORE ClaireGreat Britain
    CASHMORE Claire
    (S9,SB8,SM9) 
    21 May 1988
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S10
    TAI AliceGreat Britain
    TAI Alice
    (S10) 
    31 Jan 1999
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
    SIMMONDS EleanorGreat Britain
    SIMMONDS Eleanor
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    11 Nov 1994
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8 20 Sep 1981
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
    CASHMORE ClaireGreat Britain
    CASHMORE Claire
    (S9,SB8,SM9) 
    21 May 1988
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM10
    LEE HarrietGreat Britain
    LEE Harriet
    (SB9,SM10) 
    06 May 1991
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    APPLEGATE Jessica-JaneGreat Britain
    APPLEGATE Jessic..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    22 Aug 1996
    FIRTH BethanyGreat Britain
    FIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    14 Feb 1996
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Pts
    CASHMORE ClaireGreat Britain
    CASHMORE Claire
    (S9,SB8,SM9) 
    21 May 1988
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    20 Sep 1981
    09 Aug 1983
    07 Feb 1991
    TAI AliceGreat Britain
    TAI Alice
    (S10) 
    31 Jan 1999
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
    CASHMORE ClaireGreat Britain
    CASHMORE Claire
    (S9,SB8,SM9) 
    21 May 1988
    LEE HarrietGreat Britain
    LEE Harriet
    (SB9,SM10) 
    06 May 1991
    MARREN AmyGreat Britain
    MARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    14 Aug 1998
    20 Sep 1981
    07 Feb 1991
    TAI AliceGreat Britain
    TAI Alice
    (S10) 
    31 Jan 1999


    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page
    Go to Citi partner page