|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Event Overview - Mixed Individual - BC1

Date : Sep 10 - Sep 16
Number of Athletes : 106
Medals and Final Ranking
Rank Name
Gold 1
Silver 2
Bronze 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ZHANG QiPeople's Republic of China
ZHANG Qi
(BC1) 
11
SUN KaiPeople's Republic of China
SUN Kai
(BC1) 
12
13
14
NAGY JakubSlovakia
NAGY Jakub
(BC1) 
15
16
Time Venue Event Information Status
Tue, 13 Sep
12:30
CA2
Court 3
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool A
ThailandTADTONG Pattaya
(BC1) 
5
3
5
5
18
0
0
0
0
0
Official
JapanFUJII Yuriko
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
12:30
CA2
Court 4
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool C
NorwayAANDALEN Roger
(BC1) 
0
1
0
1
2
2
0
1
0
3
Official
Czech RepublicCURINOVA Kate..
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
13:30
CA2
Court 1
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool B
Great BritainSMITH David
(BC1) 
4
2
5
2
13
0
0
0
0
0
Official
SlovakiaNAGY Jakub
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
13:30
CA2
Court 2
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool B
PortugalMARQUES Antonio
(BC1) 
2
1
0
0
3
0
0
1
1
2
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Qi
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
13:30
CA2
Court 3
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool A
BrazilCHAGAS Jose C..
(BC1) 
1
2
0
0
3
0
0
1
1
2
Official
People's Republic of ChinaSUN Kai
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
13:30
CA2
Court 4
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool C
NetherlandsPEREZ Daniel
(BC1) 
0
2
3
0
5
1
0
0
3
4
Official
Republic of KoreaYOO Won Jong
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
13:30
CA2
Court 5
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool D
GreeceSOULANIS Pana..
(BC1) 
1
4
0
1
6
0
0
1
0
1
Official
SpainPRADO Jose Ma..
(BC1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
13:30
CA2
Court 6
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool D
Hong Kong, ChinaLEUNG Mei Yee
(BC1) 
1
1
1
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
Official
ArgentinaIBARBURE Maur..
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 1
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool A
BrazilCHAGAS Jose C..
(BC1) 
3
1
0
1
5
0
0
1
0
1
Official
JapanFUJII Yuriko
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 2
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool B
Great BritainSMITH David
(BC1) 
2
1
1
0
4
0
0
0
2
2
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Qi
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 3
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool B
PortugalMARQUES Antonio
(BC1) 
2
0
0
0
2
0
1
2
1
4
Official
SlovakiaNAGY Jakub
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 4
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool A
ThailandTADTONG Pattaya
(BC1) 
0
1
3
2
6
2
0
0
0
2
Official
People's Republic of ChinaSUN Kai
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 5
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool C
NorwayAANDALEN Roger
(BC1) 
0
0
0
2
2
2
3
2
0
7
Official
Republic of KoreaYOO Won Jong
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 6
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool C
NetherlandsPEREZ Daniel
(BC1) 
5
3
0
1
9
0
0
1
0
1
Official
Czech RepublicCURINOVA Kate..
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
11:00
CA2
Court 1
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool D
Hong Kong, ChinaLEUNG Mei Yee
(BC1) 
0
0
0
0
0
1
3
1
1
6
Official
SpainPRADO Jose Ma..
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
11:00
CA2
Court 2
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool D
GreeceSOULANIS Pana..
(BC1) 
6
0
0
0
6
0
2
1
1
4
Official
ArgentinaIBARBURE Maur..
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
17:00
CA2
Court 3
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool B
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Qi
(BC1) 
0
0
1
4
5
1
2
0
0
3
Official
SlovakiaNAGY Jakub
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
17:00
CA2
Court 4
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool B
Great BritainSMITH David
(BC1) 
0
0
3
0
3
5
2
0
2
9
Official
PortugalMARQUES Antonio
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
17:00
CA2
Court 5
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool A
ThailandTADTONG Pattaya
(BC1) 
4
2
1
1
8
0
0
1
0
1
Official
BrazilCHAGAS Jose C..
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
17:00
CA2
Court 6
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool A
People's Republic of ChinaSUN Kai
(BC1) 
0
0
2
2
0
4
3
1
0
0
0
4
Official
JapanFUJII Yuriko
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
18:00
CA2
Court 1
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool C
NetherlandsPEREZ Daniel
(BC1) 
3
1
3
4
11
0
0
0
0
0
Official
NorwayAANDALEN Roger
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
18:00
CA2
Court 2
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool C
Czech RepublicCURINOVA Kate..
(BC1) 
0
0
0
0
0
3
4
1
1
9
Official
Republic of KoreaYOO Won Jong
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
18:00
CA2
Court 3
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool D
GreeceSOULANIS Pana..
(BC1) 
0
0
0
0
0
2
3
1
3
9
Official
Hong Kong, ChinaLEUNG Mei Yee
(BC1) 
Wed, 14 Sep
18:00
CA2
Court 4
Mixed Individual - BC1
BC1 Pool D
ArgentinaIBARBURE Maur..
(BC1) 
2
2
1
3
8
0
0
0
0
0
Official
SpainPRADO Jose Ma..
(BC1) 
Thu, 15 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 5
Mixed Individual - BC1
Quarterfinal 1
ThailandTADTONG Pattaya
(BC1) 
0
1
3
0
0
4
1
0
0
3
0
4
Official
Great BritainSMITH David
(BC1) 
Thu, 15 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 6
Mixed Individual - BC1
Quarterfinal 2
Hong Kong, ChinaLEUNG Mei Yee
(BC1) 
0
0
0
0
0
1
5
3
1
10
Official
Republic of KoreaYOO Won Jong
(BC1) 
Thu, 15 Sep
11:30
CA2
Court 5
Mixed Individual - BC1
Quarterfinal 3
PortugalMARQUES Antonio
(BC1) 
0
2
0
2
4
2
0
1
0
3
Official
BrazilCHAGAS Jose C..
(BC1) 
Thu, 15 Sep
11:30
CA2
Court 6
Mixed Individual - BC1
Quarterfinal 4
NetherlandsPEREZ Daniel
(BC1) 
2
5
4
2
13
0
0
0
0
0
Official
GreeceSOULANIS Pana..
(BC1) 
Thu, 15 Sep
16:00
CA2
Court 1
Mixed Individual - BC1
Semifinal 1
Great BritainSMITH David
(BC1) 
0
1
0
4
5
2
0
1
0
3
Official
Republic of KoreaYOO Won Jong
(BC1) 
Thu, 15 Sep
16:00
CA2
Court 2
Mixed Individual - BC1
Semifinal 2
PortugalMARQUES Antonio
(BC1) 
0
0
0
1
1
6
1
1
0
8
Official
NetherlandsPEREZ Daniel
(BC1) 
Fri, 16 Sep
10:00
CA2
Court 3
Mixed Individual - BC1
Bronze Medal Match
Republic of KoreaYOO Won Jong
(BC1) 
5
2
0
1
8
0
0
1
0
1
Official
PortugalMARQUES Antonio
(BC1) 
Fri, 16 Sep
12:30
CA2
Court 4
Mixed Individual - BC1
Gold Medal Match
Great BritainSMITH David
(BC1) 
1
1
1
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
Official
NetherlandsPEREZ Daniel
(BC1)