|
|
|
|

NPC Overview - Australia

Medals
Archery Archery
Men's Individual Compound - Open
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m - T42
Men's 800m - T36
Men's Long Jump - T36
Men's 100m - T34
Men's 100m - T38
Men's 1500m - T38
Men's Marathon - T54
AustraliaHOLT Isis
(T35) 
Women's 100m - T35
AustraliaHOLT Isis
(T35) 
Women's 200m - T35
Women's 4x400m Relay - T53/54
Women's 800m - T53
Women's Long Jump - T38
Men's 100m - T13
Men's 1500m - T46
Men's 5000m - T54
Men's 800m - T34
Men's High Jump - T47
Men's Shot Put - F20
Women's 100m - T53
Women's 400m - T53
Women's 4x100m Relay - T35-38
Women's Long Jump - T37
Women's Long Jump - T47
Women's Shot Put - F32
Women's Shot Put - F36
Women's Shot Put - F41
Canoe Canoe
Men's KL2
Women's KL3
Women's KL2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Women's Road Race T1-2
Women's Time Trial T1-2
Men's Time Trial C4
Men's Time Trial C5
Men's Time Trial H5
Men's Time Trial B
Women's Time Trial C4
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C4 4000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C5 4000m Individual Pursuit
Women's C1-2-3 500m Time Trial
Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit
Women's B 1000m Time Trial
Rowing Rowing
AS Men's Single Sculls - ASM1x
Sailing Sailing
2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18)
3-Person Keelboat (Sonar)
1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR)
Swimming Swimming
AustraliaDISKEN Timothy
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 100m Freestyle - S9
AustraliaHALL Brenden
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 400m Freestyle - S9
Women's 100m Backstroke - S9
AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
AustraliaELLIOTT Maddi..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Pts
AustraliaWATSON Rachael
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S4
AustraliaELLIOTT Maddi..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S8
AustraliaCOCHRANE Blake
(S8,SB7) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
AustraliaHALL Brenden
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 100m Freestyle - S9
AustraliaDISKEN Timothy
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 50m Freestyle - S9
AustraliaELLIOTT Maddi..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S8
AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
Women's 400m Freestyle - S10
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S8
Women's 50m Freestyle - S9
AustraliaHALL Brenden
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S9
AustraliaFOX Daniel
(S14,SM14) 
Men's 200m Freestyle - S14
AustraliaLEVY Matthew
(S7,SM7) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM7
AustraliaDISKEN Timothy
(S9,SM9) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
Women's 100m Backstroke - S13
Women's 100m Freestyle - S9
AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
Women's 50m Butterfly - S6
AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S6
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's Singles - Class 11
Triathlon Triathlon
AustraliaKELLY Katie
(PT5W-B3) 
Women - PT5
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby
Mixed - Open
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
Quad Doubles
Quad Singles
Participants
Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
Entries
Archery Archery 1 0 1 Click for details
Athletics Athletics 23 22 45 Click for details
Boccia Boccia 1 0 1 Click for details
Canoe Canoe 3 3 6 Click for details
Cycling Road Cycling Road 6 5 11 Click for details
Cycling Track Cycling Track 5 5 10 Click for details
Equestrian Equestrian 0 4 4 Click for details
Goalball Goalball 0 6 6 Click for details
Rowing Rowing 4 3 7 Click for details
Sailing Sailing 5 1 6 Click for details
Shooting Shooting 4 2 6 Click for details
Swimming Swimming 21 15 36 Click for details
Table Tennis Table Tennis 2 3 5 Click for details
Triathlon Triathlon 3 3 6 Click for details
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 0 12 Click for details
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 24 0 24 Click for details
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 4 1 5 Click for details
Total 118 73 191  
Thu, 8 Sep

Fri, 9 Sep

Sat, 10 Sep

Sun, 11 Sep

Mon, 12 Sep

Tue, 13 Sep

Wed, 14 Sep

Thu, 15 Sep

Fri, 16 Sep

Sat, 17 Sep

Sun, 18 Sep