67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |

    NPC Overview - Australia

    Medals
    Archery Archery
    Men's Individual Compound - Open
    Athletics Athletics
    Men's 100m - T42
    Men's 800m - T36
    Men's Long Jump - T36
    Men's 100m - T34
    Men's 100m - T38
    Men's 1500m - T38
    Men's Marathon - T54
    AustraliaHOLT Isis
    (T35) 
    Women's 100m - T35
    AustraliaHOLT Isis
    (T35) 
    Women's 200m - T35
    Women's 4x400m Relay - T53/54
    Women's 800m - T53
    Women's Long Jump - T38
    Men's 100m - T13
    Men's 1500m - T46
    Men's 5000m - T54
    Men's 800m - T34
    Men's High Jump - T47
    Men's Shot Put - F20
    Women's 100m - T53
    Women's 400m - T53
    Women's 4x100m Relay - T35-38
    Women's Long Jump - T37
    Women's Long Jump - T47
    Women's Shot Put - F32
    Women's Shot Put - F36
    Women's Shot Put - F41
    Canoe Canoe
    Men's KL2
    Women's KL3
    Women's KL2
    Cycling Road Cycling Road
    Women's Road Race T1-2
    Women's Time Trial T1-2
    Men's Time Trial C4
    Men's Time Trial C5
    Men's Time Trial H5
    Men's Time Trial B
    Women's Time Trial C4
    Cycling Track Cycling Track
    Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C4 4000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C5 4000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C1-2-3 500m Time Trial
    Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's B 1000m Time Trial
    Rowing Rowing
    AS Men's Single Sculls - ASM1x
    Sailing Sailing
    2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18)
    3-Person Keelboat (Sonar)
    1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR)
    Swimming Swimming
    AustraliaDISKEN Timothy
    (S9,SM9) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S9
    AustraliaHALL Brenden
    (S9,SM9) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S9
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S9
    AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
    AustraliaELLIOTT Maddi..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
    AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Pts
    AustraliaWATSON Rachael
    (S4,SB3,SM4) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S4
    AustraliaELLIOTT Maddi..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S8
    AustraliaCOCHRANE Blake
    (S8,SB7) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
    AustraliaHALL Brenden
    (S9,SM9) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S9
    AustraliaDISKEN Timothy
    (S9,SM9) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S9
    AustraliaELLIOTT Maddi..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S8
    AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S10
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S9
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
    AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S9
    AustraliaHALL Brenden
    (S9,SM9) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S9
    AustraliaFOX Daniel
    (S14,SM14) 
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S14
    AustraliaLEVY Matthew
    (S7,SM7) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM7
    AustraliaDISKEN Timothy
    (S9,SM9) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S13
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S9
    AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
    AustraliaPATTERSON Lak..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
    AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S6
    AustraliaTHOMAS KANE T..
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S6
    Table Tennis Table Tennis
    Men's Singles - Class 11
    Triathlon Triathlon
    AustraliaKELLY Katie
    (PT5W-B3) 
    Women - PT5
    Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby
    Mixed - Open
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
    Quad Doubles
    Quad Singles
    Participants
    Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
    Entries
    Archery Archery 1 0 1 Click for details
    Athletics Athletics 23 22 45 Click for details
    Boccia Boccia 1 0 1 Click for details
    Canoe Canoe 3 3 6 Click for details
    Cycling Road Cycling Road 6 5 11 Click for details
    Cycling Track Cycling Track 5 5 10 Click for details
    Equestrian Equestrian 0 4 4 Click for details
    Goalball Goalball 0 6 6 Click for details
    Rowing Rowing 4 3 7 Click for details
    Sailing Sailing 5 1 6 Click for details
    Shooting Shooting 4 2 6 Click for details
    Swimming Swimming 21 15 36 Click for details
    Table Tennis Table Tennis 2 3 5 Click for details
    Triathlon Triathlon 3 3 6 Click for details
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 0 12 Click for details
    Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 24 0 24 Click for details
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 4 1 5 Click for details
    Total 118 73 191  
    Thu, 8 Sep

    Fri, 9 Sep

    Sat, 10 Sep

    Sun, 11 Sep

    Mon, 12 Sep

    Tue, 13 Sep

    Wed, 14 Sep

    Thu, 15 Sep

    Fri, 16 Sep

    Sat, 17 Sep

    Sun, 18 Sep



    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page