|
|
|
|

NPC Overview - People's Republic of China

Medals
Archery Archery
Women's Individual Compound - Open
Mixed Team Compound Open
Mixed Team Recurve Open
Women's Individual Compound - Open
Women's Individual Recurve - Open
Athletics Athletics
People's Republic of ChinaHU Jianwen
(T38) 
Men's 100m - T38
People's Republic of ChinaSUN Qichao
(T12) 
Men's 400m - T12
Men's 4x400m Relay - T53/54
Men's Long Jump - T37
People's Republic of ChinaHU Jianwen
(T38) 
Men's Long Jump - T38
People's Republic of ChinaLI Chaoyan
(T46) 
Men's Marathon - T46
People's Republic of ChinaFU Xinhan
(T35,F35) 
Men's Shot Put - F35
People's Republic of ChinaWU Guoshan
(F57) 
Men's Shot Put - F57
People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Xia
(T35) 
Women's 100m - T35
Women's 100m - T53
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Wenjun
(T54) 
Women's 100m - T54
People's Republic of ChinaZHENG Jin
(T11) 
Women's 1500m - T11
People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Xia
(T35) 
Women's 200m - T35
People's Republic of ChinaSHI Yiting
(T36) 
Women's 200m - T36
Women's 400m - T11
People's Republic of ChinaLI Lu
(T46) 
Women's 400m - T47
Women's 400m - T53
Women's 4x100m Relay - T11-13
Women's 4x100m Relay - T35-38
Women's 4x400m Relay - T53/54
Women's 800m - T53
Women's Discus Throw - F11
People's Republic of ChinaMI Na
(F37) 
Women's Discus Throw - F38
People's Republic of ChinaYAO Juan
(F44) 
Women's Discus Throw - F44
Women's Discus Throw - F55
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lijuan
(F34) 
Women's Javelin Throw - F34
Women's Long Jump - T37
Women's Long Jump - T38
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lihong
(T54) 
Women's Marathon - T54
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lijuan
(F34) 
Women's Shot Put - F34
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Jun
(F35) 
Women's Shot Put - F35
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Liwan
(F54) 
Women's Shot Put - F54
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yifei
(T36) 
Men's 100m - T36
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Yang
(T54) 
Men's 100m - T54
People's Republic of ChinaHU Jianwen
(T38) 
Men's 400m - T38
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Yang
(T54) 
Men's 400m - T54
Men's 4x100m Relay - T11-13
Men's High Jump - T47
Men's Javelin Throw - F34
Men's Javelin Throw - F46
Men's Long Jump - T38
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Hao
(T46) 
Men's Long Jump - T47
People's Republic of ChinaXIA Dong
(F37) 
Men's Shot Put - F37
Men's Shot Put - F40
Women's 100m - T11
Women's 100m - T53
Women's 200m - T11
Women's 400m - T37
Women's 400m - T38
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Wenjun
(T54) 
Women's 800m - T54
Women's Discus Throw - F11
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yue
(F44) 
Women's Discus Throw - F44
People's Republic of ChinaMI Na
(F37) 
Women's Javelin Throw - F37
People's Republic of ChinaWU Qing
(F36) 
Women's Shot Put - F36
People's Republic of ChinaMI Na
(F37) 
Women's Shot Put - F37
People's Republic of ChinaLI Huzhao
(T53) 
Men's 100m - T53
People's Republic of ChinaXIA Dong
(F37) 
Men's Discus Throw - F37
Men's Javelin Throw - F41
People's Republic of ChinaLI Cuiqing
(F36) 
Men's Shot Put - F36
People's Republic of ChinaXIA Zhiwei
(F41) 
Men's Shot Put - F41
Women's 100m - T11
People's Republic of ChinaLI Yingjie
(T54) 
Women's 100m - T54
Women's 200m - T11
People's Republic of ChinaLI Lu
(T46) 
Women's 200m - T47
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lihong
(T54) 
Women's 400m - T54
People's Republic of ChinaLI Yingjie
(T54) 
Women's 800m - T54
Women's Javelin Throw - F37
Boccia Boccia
Mixed Individual - BC2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
People's Republic of ChinaZENG Sini
(C2) 
Women's Road Race C1-2-3
Men's Time Trial C2
People's Republic of ChinaZENG Sini
(C2) 
Women's Time Trial C1-2-3
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C1-2-3 1000m Time Trial
Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit
Women's C4-5 500m Time Trial
Mixed C1-5 750m Team Sprint
Women's C1-2-3 500m Time Trial
Women's C4-5 500m Time Trial
Goalball Goalball
Women's Team
Judo Judo
Women +70 kg
People's Republic of ChinaLI Liqing
(B2) 
Women -48 kg
Powerlifting Powerlifting
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Lei
(PO) 
Men's -72 kg
People's Republic of ChinaHU Dandan
(PO) 
Women's -45 kg
Women's -67 kg
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Jian
(PO) 
Men's -54 kg
People's Republic of ChinaHU Peng
(PO) 
Men's -65 kg
Men's -80 kg
People's Republic of ChinaQI Dong
(PO) 
Men's -97 kg
People's Republic of ChinaCUI Zhe
(PO) 
Women's -41 kg
People's Republic of ChinaXU Lili
(PO) 
Women's -79 kg
Men's -59 kg
Women's -55 kg
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yan
(PO) 
Women's -61 kg
Rowing Rowing
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Lili
(AS) 
AS Women's Single Sculls - ASW1x
TA Mixed Double Sculls - TAMix2x
Shooting Shooting
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Chao
(SH1) 
P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1
People's Republic of ChinaDONG Chao
(SH1) 
R1 - Men's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1
R8 - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Xing
(SH1) 
P3 - Mixed 25m Pistol SH1
R6 - Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH1
R2 - Women's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Chao
(SH1) 
P4 - Mixed 50m Pistol SH1
People's Republic of ChinaYAN Yaping
(SH1) 
R2 - Women's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1
Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball
Women's
Swimming Swimming
Men's 100m Backstroke - S2
People's Republic of ChinaZHENG Tao
(S6) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S6
People's Republic of ChinaZHOU Cong
(S8) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S8
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Bozun
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB11
People's Republic of ChinaLI Junsheng
(S5,SB4) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB4
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Maodang
(S8,SM8) 
Men's 100m Butterfly - S8
Men's 100m Freestyle - S7
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Wenpan
(S3,SB2,SM3) 
Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM3
Men's 200m Freestyle - S2
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Wenpan
(S3,SB2,SM3) 
Men's 200m Freestyle - S3
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
Men's 50m Backstroke - S2
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Wenpan
(S3,SB2,SM3) 
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2
People's Republic of ChinaJIN Zhipeng
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB3
People's Republic of ChinaXU Qing
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 50m Butterfly - S6
Men's 50m Butterfly - S7
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Wenpan
(S3,SB2,SM3) 
Men's 50m Freestyle - S3
People's Republic of ChinaXU Qing
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 50m Freestyle - S6
Men's 50m Freestyle - S7
Men's 50m Freestyle - S8
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Lingling
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S6
People's Republic of ChinaKE Liting
(S7,SM7) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S7
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB11
People's Republic of ChinaXU Jialing
(S9,SM9,SB8) 
Women's 100m Butterfly - S9
People's Republic of ChinaXIE Qing
(S11,SM11) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S11
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Li
(S5,SB4) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S5
People's Republic of ChinaCHENG Jiao
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Li
(S5,SB4) 
Women's 200m Freestyle - S5
People's Republic of ChinaLIN Ping
(S9,SM9) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
People's Republic of ChinaPENG Qiuping
(S3,SB2) 
Women's 50m Backstroke - S3
People's Republic of ChinaCHENG Jiao
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Women's 50m Backstroke - S4
People's Republic of ChinaCHENG Jiao
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Women's 50m Breaststroke - SB3
People's Republic of ChinaXU Xihan
(S5) 
Women's 50m Butterfly - S5
People's Republic of ChinaLI Guizhi
(S11) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S11
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Li
(S5,SB4) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S5
Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points
Men's 100m Backstroke - S2
People's Republic of ChinaJIA Hongguang
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S6
Men's 100m Backstroke - S9
People's Republic of ChinaXU Haijiao
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
Men's 100m Butterfly - S8
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Bozun
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Men's 100m Freestyle - S11
People's Republic of ChinaJIN Zhipeng
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Men's 100m Freestyle - S4
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Maodang
(S8,SM8) 
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8
People's Republic of ChinaJIN Zhipeng
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM4
Men's 200m Freestyle - S2
People's Republic of ChinaJIA Hongguang
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Maodang
(S8,SM8) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
People's Republic of ChinaXU Haijiao
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
Men's 400m Freestyle - S8
Men's 50m Backstroke - S2
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Wenpan
(S3,SB2,SM3) 
Men's 50m Backstroke - S3
Men's 50m Backstroke - S4
People's Republic of ChinaLI Tingshen
(SB2,SM3) 
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2
People's Republic of ChinaHE Shiwei
(S5,SB4) 
Men's 50m Butterfly - S5
People's Republic of ChinaZHENG Tao
(S6) 
Men's 50m Butterfly - S6
People's Republic of ChinaCAI Liwen
(S11,SM11) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S11
Women's 100m Backstroke - S2
People's Republic of ChinaLU Dong
(S6,SM6) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S6
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Ying
(S7,SM7) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S7
People's Republic of ChinaCHEN Yi
(S10,SM10) 
Women's 100m Butterfly - S10
People's Republic of ChinaLI Guizhi
(S11) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S11
People's Republic of ChinaPENG Qiuping
(S3,SB2) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S3
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Lingling
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Lingling
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S6
Women's 50m Backstroke - S2
Women's 50m Backstroke - S3
People's Republic of ChinaDENG Yue
(S4,SM4,SB3) 
Women's 50m Backstroke - S4
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Hong
(S6,SB7,SM6) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Guanglong
(SM8,S8) 
Men's 100m Butterfly - S8
People's Republic of ChinaDU Jianping
(S3,SM3) 
Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM3
People's Republic of ChinaLI Hanhua
(S3) 
Men's 200m Freestyle - S3
People's Republic of ChinaJIN Zhipeng
(S4,SB3,SM4) 
Men's 200m Freestyle - S4
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Bozun
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM11
People's Republic of ChinaXU Haijiao
(S8,SB8,SM8) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
Men's 400m Freestyle - S8
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points
People's Republic of ChinaHUANG Chaowen
(S3,SB2) 
Men's 50m Breaststroke - SB2
Men's 50m Butterfly - S6
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Jingang
(S7,SM7) 
Men's 50m Butterfly - S7
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Bozun
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Men's 50m Freestyle - S11
People's Republic of ChinaLI Hanhua
(S3) 
Men's 50m Freestyle - S3
People's Republic of ChinaJIA Hongguang
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 50m Freestyle - S6
People's Republic of ChinaSONG Lingling
(S6,SB5,SM6) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5
Women's 100m Freestyle - S7
People's Republic of ChinaDENG Yue
(S4,SM4,SB3) 
Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4
People's Republic of ChinaXIE Qing
(S11,SM11) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM11
People's Republic of ChinaXIE Qing
(S11,SM11) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S11
People's Republic of ChinaXU Jialing
(S9,SM9,SB8) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S9
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Pts
People's Republic of ChinaCHEN Yi
(S10,SM10) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S10
People's Republic of ChinaJIANG Shengnan
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S8
Women's 50m Freestyle - S9
Table Tennis Table Tennis
People's Republic of ChinaGE Yang
(10) 
Men's Singles - Class 10
Men's Singles - Class 3
Men's Singles - Class 5
Men's Singles - Class 8
Men's Team - Class 3
Men's Team - Class 9-10
Women's Singles - Class 3
Women's Singles - Class 5
Women's Singles - Class 8
Women's Singles - Class 9
Women's Singles - Classes 1-2
Women's Team - Classes 1-3
Women's Team - Classes 4-5
Men's Singles - Class 4
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Qian
(10) 
Women's Singles - Class 10
People's Republic of ChinaLI Qian
(3) 
Women's Singles - Class 3
Women's Singles - Class 4
People's Republic of ChinaGU Gai
(5) 
Women's Singles - Class 5
Women's Singles - Class 9
Women's Team - Classes 6-10
Men's Singles - Class 7
Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing
Men's Foil Team
Men's Individual Épée - Category A
People's Republic of ChinaYE Ruyi
(A) 
Men's Individual Foil - Category A
Men's Individual Foil - Category B
Women's Épée Team
Women's Foil Team
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Women's Individual Épée - Category B
Women's Individual Foil - Category A
Men's Épée Team
Men's Individual Foil - Category B
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Women's Individual Foil - Category B
Men's Individual Épée - Category A
Men's Individual Foil - Category A
Men's Individual Sabre - Category A
Women's Individual Foil - Category B
Participants
Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
Entries
Archery Archery 6 6 12 Click for details
Athletics Athletics 43 32 75 Click for details
Boccia Boccia 4 2 6 Click for details
Canoe Canoe 1 1 2 Click for details
Cycling Road Cycling Road 5 6 11 Click for details
Cycling Track Cycling Track 5 5 10 Click for details
Football 5-a-side Football 5-a-side 10 0 10 Click for details
Goalball Goalball 6 6 12 Click for details
Judo Judo 0 5 5 Click for details
Powerlifting Powerlifting 8 8 16 Click for details
Rowing Rowing 4 4 8 Click for details
Shooting Shooting 6 3 9 Click for details
Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball 12 12 24 Click for details
Swimming Swimming 34 27 61 Click for details
Table Tennis Table Tennis 16 14 30 Click for details
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 0 12 12 Click for details
Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing 6 6 12 Click for details
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 0 12 12 Click for details
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 2 2 4 Click for details
Total 168 163 331  
Thu, 8 Sep

Fri, 9 Sep

Sat, 10 Sep

Sun, 11 Sep

Mon, 12 Sep

Tue, 13 Sep

Wed, 14 Sep

Thu, 15 Sep

Fri, 16 Sep

Sat, 17 Sep

Sun, 18 Sep