|
|
|
|

NPC Overview - Great Britain

Medals
Archery Archery
Men's Individual - W1
Women's Individual - W1
Mixed Team - W1
Great BritainFRITH Jo
(W1) 
Women's Individual - W1
Mixed Team Compound Open
Women's Individual - W1
Athletics Athletics
Men's 100m - T44
Men's 200m - T42
Great BritainBLAKE Paul
(T36) 
Men's 400m - T36
Men's Shot Put - F42
Women's 100m - T11
Women's 100m - T34
Women's 100m - T37
Women's 100m - T38
Women's 200m - T11
Women's 400m - T34
Women's 400m - T37
Women's 400m - T38
Women's 800m - T34
Women's Club Throw - F51
Women's Javelin Throw - F46
Great BritainGOLD Toby
(T33) 
Men's 100m - T33
Men's 100m - T42
Great BritainBLAKE Paul
(T36) 
Men's 800m - T36
Men's High Jump - T44
Women's 100m - T34
Women's 4x100m Relay - T35-38
Great BritainREID Stef
(T44) 
Women's Long Jump - T44
Men's 100m - T33
Men's 200m - T42
Men's Club Throw - F32
Men's Discus Throw - F44
Great BritainLYLE Maria
(T35) 
Women's 100m - T35
Women's 100m - T38
Great BritainLYLE Maria
(T35) 
Women's 200m - T35
Women's 400m - T34
Women's 800m - T34
Women's Club Throw - F32
Women's Shot Put - F20
Boccia Boccia
Mixed Individual - BC1
Canoe Canoe
Women's KL1
Great BritainWIGGS Emma
(KL2) 
Women's KL2
Women's KL3
Men's KL1
Men's KL2
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's Time Trial B
Women's Road Race C4-5
Women's Time Trial C5
Women's Time Trial H1-2-3
Men's Road Race T1-2
Men's Road Race B
Men's Time Trial T1-2
Women's Road Race C4-5
Women's Time Trial B
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C4-5 1000m Time Trial
Women's B 1000m Time Trial
Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit
Women's C1-2-3 3000m Individual Pursuit
Women's C4-5 500m Time Trial
Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit
Mixed C1-5 750m Team Sprint
Men's B 1000m Time Trial
Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit
Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit
Equestrian Equestrian
Individual Championship Test - Grade Ia
Individual Championship Test - Grade II
Individual Championship Test - Grade IV
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ia
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ib
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade II
Team Championship
Individual Championship Test - Grade Ia
Individual Championship Test - Grade Ib
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ia
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade IV
Powerlifting Powerlifting
Great BritainJAWAD Ali
(PO) 
Men's -59 kg
Women's -45 kg
Rowing Rowing
AS Women's Single Sculls - ASW1x
LTA Mixed Coxed Four - LTAMix4+
TA Mixed Double Sculls - TAMix2x
Great BritainAGGAR Tom
(AS) 
AS Men's Single Sculls - ASM1x
Sailing Sailing
1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR)
2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18)
Swimming Swimming
Great BritainMOORES Aaron
(SB14,S14) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
Great BritainKINDRED Sascha
(S6,SM6) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
Great BritainHYND Oliver
(S8,SM8) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
Men's 400m Freestyle - S7
Great BritainHYND Oliver
(S8,SM8) 
Men's 400m Freestyle - S8
Men's 50m Freestyle - S9
Women's 100m Backstroke - S12
Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S8
Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
Great BritainSIMMONDS Elea..
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
Women's 50m Butterfly - S6
Women's 50m Butterfly - S7
Women's 50m Freestyle - S12
Men's 100m Backstroke - S7
Great BritainHYND Oliver
(S8,SM8) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S8
Great BritainQUIN Scott
(SB14) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
Great BritainHAMER Thomas
(S14,SM14) 
Men's 200m Freestyle - S14
Great BritainHAMER Thomas
(S14,SM14) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
Men's 400m Freestyle - S7
Men's 50m Backstroke - S5
Great BritainKANE Abby
(S13) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S13
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13
Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
Great BritainCASHMORE Claire
(S9,SB8,SM9) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8
Great BritainLEE Harriet
(SB9,SM10) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
Women's 100m Butterfly - S8
Great BritainAPPLEGATE Jes..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
Great BritainAPPLEGATE Jes..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
Men's 100m Freestyle - S5
Men's 100m Freestyle - S8
Men's 200m Freestyle - S5
Men's 400m Freestyle - S9
Great BritainTAI Alice
(S10) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S10
Great BritainAPPLEGATE Jes..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
Women's 100m Freestyle - S13
Women's 100m Freestyle - S6
Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
Great BritainMARREN Amy
(S9,SM9) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
Great BritainSIMMONDS Elea..
(S6,SB6,SM6) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S6
Women's 400m Freestyle - S7
Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
(S8,SM8) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
Women's 50m Freestyle - S7
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Men's Singles - Class 1
Men's Singles - Class 7
Men's Team - Classes 6-8
Triathlon Triathlon
Great BritainLEWIS Andrew
(PT2M) 
Men - PT2
Women - PT4
Great BritainPATRICK Alison
(PT5W-B3) 
Women - PT5
Great BritainREID Melissa
(PT5W-B3) 
Women - PT5
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball
Men's
Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing
Men's Individual Épée - Category A
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
Men's Singles
Men's Doubles
Men's Singles
Quad Singles
Women's Doubles
Quad Doubles
Participants
Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
Entries
Archery Archery 6 5 11 Click for details
Athletics Athletics 28 26 54 Click for details
Boccia Boccia 8 2 10 Click for details
Canoe Canoe 3 3 6 Click for details
Cycling Road Cycling Road 5 7 12 Click for details
Cycling Track Cycling Track 6 6 12 Click for details
Equestrian Equestrian 1 4 5 Click for details
Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side 14 0 14 Click for details
Judo Judo 4 1 5 Click for details
Powerlifting Powerlifting 2 2 4 Click for details
Rowing Rowing 4 4 8 Click for details
Sailing Sailing 3 3 6 Click for details
Shooting Shooting 8 3 11 Click for details
Swimming Swimming 15 15 30 Click for details
Table Tennis Table Tennis 10 3 13 Click for details
Triathlon Triathlon 6 5 11 Click for details
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 12 24 Click for details
Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing 2 1 3 Click for details
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 23 13 36 Click for details
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 7 3 10 Click for details
Total 167 118 285  
Thu, 8 Sep

Fri, 9 Sep

Sat, 10 Sep

Sun, 11 Sep

Mon, 12 Sep

Tue, 13 Sep

Wed, 14 Sep

Thu, 15 Sep

Fri, 16 Sep

Sat, 17 Sep

Sun, 18 Sep