67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |

    NPC Overview - Great Britain

    Medals
    Archery Archery
    Men's Individual - W1
    Women's Individual - W1
    Mixed Team - W1
    Great BritainFRITH Jo
    (W1) 
    Women's Individual - W1
    Mixed Team Compound Open
    Women's Individual - W1
    Athletics Athletics
    Men's 100m - T44
    Men's 200m - T42
    Great BritainBLAKE Paul
    (T36) 
    Men's 400m - T36
    Men's Shot Put - F42
    Women's 100m - T11
    Women's 100m - T34
    Women's 100m - T37
    Women's 100m - T38
    Women's 200m - T11
    Women's 400m - T34
    Women's 400m - T37
    Women's 400m - T38
    Women's 800m - T34
    Women's Club Throw - F51
    Women's Javelin Throw - F46
    Great BritainGOLD Toby
    (T33) 
    Men's 100m - T33
    Men's 100m - T42
    Great BritainBLAKE Paul
    (T36) 
    Men's 800m - T36
    Men's High Jump - T44
    Women's 100m - T34
    Women's 4x100m Relay - T35-38
    Great BritainREID Stef
    (T44) 
    Women's Long Jump - T44
    Men's 100m - T33
    Men's 200m - T42
    Men's Club Throw - F32
    Men's Discus Throw - F44
    Great BritainLYLE Maria
    (T35) 
    Women's 100m - T35
    Women's 100m - T38
    Great BritainLYLE Maria
    (T35) 
    Women's 200m - T35
    Women's 400m - T34
    Women's 800m - T34
    Women's Club Throw - F32
    Women's Shot Put - F20
    Boccia Boccia
    Mixed Individual - BC1
    Canoe Canoe
    Women's KL1
    Great BritainWIGGS Emma
    (KL2) 
    Women's KL2
    Women's KL3
    Men's KL1
    Men's KL2
    Cycling Road Cycling Road
    Men's Time Trial B
    Women's Road Race C4-5
    Women's Time Trial C5
    Women's Time Trial H1-2-3
    Men's Road Race T1-2
    Men's Road Race B
    Men's Time Trial T1-2
    Women's Road Race C4-5
    Women's Time Trial B
    Cycling Track Cycling Track
    Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C4-5 1000m Time Trial
    Women's B 1000m Time Trial
    Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C1-2-3 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C4-5 500m Time Trial
    Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Mixed C1-5 750m Team Sprint
    Men's B 1000m Time Trial
    Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C2 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's B 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Equestrian Equestrian
    Individual Championship Test - Grade Ia
    Individual Championship Test - Grade II
    Individual Championship Test - Grade IV
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ia
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ib
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade II
    Team Championship
    Individual Championship Test - Grade Ia
    Individual Championship Test - Grade Ib
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade Ia
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade IV
    Powerlifting Powerlifting
    Great BritainJAWAD Ali
    (PO) 
    Men's -59 kg
    Women's -45 kg
    Rowing Rowing
    AS Women's Single Sculls - ASW1x
    LTA Mixed Coxed Four - LTAMix4+
    TA Mixed Double Sculls - TAMix2x
    Great BritainAGGAR Tom
    (AS) 
    AS Men's Single Sculls - ASM1x
    Sailing Sailing
    1-Person Keelboat (2.4mR)
    2-Person Keelboat (SKUD18)
    Swimming Swimming
    Great BritainMOORES Aaron
    (SB14,S14) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    Great BritainKINDRED Sascha
    (S6,SM6) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
    Great BritainHYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S7
    Great BritainHYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S8
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S9
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S12
    Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
    Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S8
    Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
    Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    Great BritainSIMMONDS Elea..
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM6
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S6
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S7
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S12
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S7
    Great BritainHYND Oliver
    (S8,SM8) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S8
    Great BritainQUIN Scott
    (SB14) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    Great BritainHAMER Thomas
    (S14,SM14) 
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S14
    Great BritainHAMER Thomas
    (S14,SM14) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S7
    Men's 50m Backstroke - S5
    Great BritainKANE Abby
    (S13) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S13
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13
    Great BritainFIRTH Bethany
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    Great BritainCASHMORE Claire
    (S9,SB8,SM9) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB8
    Great BritainLEE Harriet
    (SB9,SM10) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S8
    Great BritainAPPLEGATE Jes..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
    Great BritainAPPLEGATE Jes..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S5
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S8
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S5
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S9
    Great BritainTAI Alice
    (S10) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S10
    Great BritainAPPLEGATE Jes..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S13
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S6
    Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S8
    Great BritainMARREN Amy
    (S9,SM9) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM9
    Great BritainSIMMONDS Elea..
    (S6,SB6,SM6) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S6
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S7
    Great BritainMILLWARD Step..
    (S8,SM8) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S7
    Table Tennis Table Tennis
    Men's Singles - Class 1
    Men's Singles - Class 7
    Men's Team - Classes 6-8
    Triathlon Triathlon
    Great BritainLEWIS Andrew
    (PT2M) 
    Men - PT2
    Women - PT4
    Great BritainPATRICK Alison
    (PT5W-B3) 
    Women - PT5
    Great BritainREID Melissa
    (PT5W-B3) 
    Women - PT5
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball
    Men's
    Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing
    Men's Individual Épée - Category A
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
    Men's Singles
    Men's Doubles
    Men's Singles
    Quad Singles
    Women's Doubles
    Quad Doubles
    Participants
    Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
    Entries
    Archery Archery 6 5 11 Click for details
    Athletics Athletics 28 26 54 Click for details
    Boccia Boccia 8 2 10 Click for details
    Canoe Canoe 3 3 6 Click for details
    Cycling Road Cycling Road 5 7 12 Click for details
    Cycling Track Cycling Track 6 6 12 Click for details
    Equestrian Equestrian 1 4 5 Click for details
    Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side 14 0 14 Click for details
    Judo Judo 4 1 5 Click for details
    Powerlifting Powerlifting 2 2 4 Click for details
    Rowing Rowing 4 4 8 Click for details
    Sailing Sailing 3 3 6 Click for details
    Shooting Shooting 8 3 11 Click for details
    Swimming Swimming 15 15 30 Click for details
    Table Tennis Table Tennis 10 3 13 Click for details
    Triathlon Triathlon 6 5 11 Click for details
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 12 24 Click for details
    Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing 2 1 3 Click for details
    Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 23 13 36 Click for details
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 7 3 10 Click for details
    Total 167 118 285  
    Thu, 8 Sep

    Fri, 9 Sep

    Sat, 10 Sep

    Sun, 11 Sep

    Mon, 12 Sep

    Tue, 13 Sep

    Wed, 14 Sep

    Thu, 15 Sep

    Fri, 16 Sep

    Sat, 17 Sep

    Sun, 18 Sep



    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page