67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |

    NPC Overview - Netherlands

    Medals
    Athletics Athletics
    Men's 400m - T54
    Women's 100m - T44
    Women's 200m - T44
    Men's Long Jump - T44
    Men's 100m - T54
    Women's Long Jump - T44
    NetherlandsBAARS Lara
    (F40) 
    Women's Shot Put - F40
    Boccia Boccia
    Mixed Individual - BC1
    Cycling Road Cycling Road
    Men's Road Race B
    Men's Road Race C4-5
    Women's Time Trial C1-2-3
    Men's Time Trial B
    Women's Road Race H5
    Men's Road Race H5
    Women's Road Race H5
    Women's Time Trial H4-5
    Cycling Track Cycling Track
    Men's B 1000m Time Trial
    Women's C1-2-3 500m Time Trial
    Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C1-2-3 1000m Time Trial
    Women's B 1000m Time Trial
    Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C1-2-3 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Equestrian Equestrian
    NetherlandsVOETS Sanne
    (GIII) 
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade III
    Individual Championship Test - Grade II
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade II
    Individual Championship Test - Grade II
    Individual Championship Test - Grade IV
    Individual Freestyle Test - Grade IV
    Team Championship
    Powerlifting Powerlifting
    Women's +86 kg
    Swimming Swimming
    NetherlandsEVERS Marc
    (SB14,S14,SM14) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    NetherlandsKRUGER Lisa
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
    NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM11
    NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S11
    Netherlandsvan de VOORT ..
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S10
    NetherlandsEVERS Marc
    (SB14,S14,SM14) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S14
    NetherlandsSCHOENMAKER M..
    (S4,SB3) 
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S4
    Netherlandsvan HOFWEEGEN..
    (S6,SB6) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S6
    Netherlandsvan der KULK ..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
    NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB11
    NetherlandsEVERS Marc
    (SB14,S14,SM14) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    Netherlandsvan HAAREN Du..
    (SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
    NetherlandsSCHOENMAKER M..
    (S4,SB3) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S4
    NetherlandsTOETERS Magda
    (SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
    Netherlandsden BRABER Lisa
    (SB7,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
    NetherlandsZIJDERVELD Ch..
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
    NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S11
    Netherlandsvan der KULK ..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
    Netherlandsvan der KULK ..
    (S14,SB14,SM14) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
    Women's 50m Backstroke - S3
    NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S11
    Table Tennis Table Tennis
    Women's Singles - Class 7
    Men's Singles - Class 9
    Triathlon Triathlon
    NetherlandsPLAT Jetze
    (PT1M) 
    Men - PT1
    Men - PT1
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball
    Women's
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
    Women's Doubles
    Women's Singles
    Women's Doubles
    Women's Singles
    Participants
    Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
    Entries
    Athletics Athletics 5 9 14 Click for details
    Boccia Boccia 2 1 3 Click for details
    Cycling Road Cycling Road 8 5 13 Click for details
    Cycling Track Cycling Track 4 2 6 Click for details
    Equestrian Equestrian 1 4 5 Click for details
    Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side 14 0 14 Click for details
    Powerlifting Powerlifting 0 1 1 Click for details
    Rowing Rowing 2 1 3 Click for details
    Sailing Sailing 1 1 2 Click for details
    Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball 0 10 10 Click for details
    Swimming Swimming 7 12 19 Click for details
    Table Tennis Table Tennis 3 1 4 Click for details
    Triathlon Triathlon 2 1 3 Click for details
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 12 24 Click for details
    Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 12 12 24 Click for details
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 2 4 6 Click for details
    Total 75 76 151  
    Thu, 8 Sep

    Fri, 9 Sep

    Sat, 10 Sep

    Sun, 11 Sep

    Mon, 12 Sep

    Tue, 13 Sep

    Wed, 14 Sep

    Thu, 15 Sep

    Fri, 16 Sep

    Sat, 17 Sep



    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page
    Go to Citi partner page