|
|
|
|

NPC Overview - Netherlands

Medals
Athletics Athletics
Men's 400m - T54
Women's 100m - T44
Women's 200m - T44
Men's Long Jump - T44
Men's 100m - T54
Women's Long Jump - T44
NetherlandsBAARS Lara
(F40) 
Women's Shot Put - F40
Boccia Boccia
Mixed Individual - BC1
Cycling Road Cycling Road
Men's Road Race B
Men's Road Race C4-5
Women's Time Trial C1-2-3
Men's Time Trial B
Women's Road Race H5
Men's Road Race H5
Women's Road Race H5
Women's Time Trial H4-5
Cycling Track Cycling Track
Men's B 1000m Time Trial
Women's C1-2-3 500m Time Trial
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C1-2-3 1000m Time Trial
Women's B 1000m Time Trial
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
Men's C1 3000m Individual Pursuit
Women's C1-2-3 3000m Individual Pursuit
Equestrian Equestrian
NetherlandsVOETS Sanne
(GIII) 
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade III
Individual Championship Test - Grade II
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade II
Individual Championship Test - Grade II
Individual Championship Test - Grade IV
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade IV
Team Championship
Powerlifting Powerlifting
Women's +86 kg
Swimming Swimming
NetherlandsEVERS Marc
(SB14,S14,SM14) 
Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
NetherlandsKRUGER Lisa
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM11
NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Women's 400m Freestyle - S11
Netherlandsvan de VOORT ..
(S10,SM10) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S10
NetherlandsEVERS Marc
(SB14,S14,SM14) 
Men's 100m Backstroke - S14
NetherlandsSCHOENMAKER M..
(S4,SB3) 
Men's 200m Freestyle - S4
Netherlandsvan HOFWEEGEN..
(S6,SB6) 
Men's 400m Freestyle - S6
Netherlandsvan der KULK ..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 100m Backstroke - S14
NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB11
NetherlandsEVERS Marc
(SB14,S14,SM14) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
Netherlandsvan HAAREN Du..
(SB9,SM10) 
Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
NetherlandsSCHOENMAKER M..
(S4,SB3) 
Men's 100m Freestyle - S4
NetherlandsTOETERS Magda
(SB14,SM14) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB14
Netherlandsden BRABER Lisa
(SB7,SM8) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
NetherlandsZIJDERVELD Ch..
(S10,SB9,SM10) 
Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Women's 100m Freestyle - S11
Netherlandsvan der KULK ..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 200m Freestyle - S14
Netherlandsvan der KULK ..
(S14,SB14,SM14) 
Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM14
Women's 50m Backstroke - S3
NetherlandsBRUINSMA Lies..
(S11,SB11,SM11) 
Women's 50m Freestyle - S11
Table Tennis Table Tennis
Women's Singles - Class 7
Men's Singles - Class 9
Triathlon Triathlon
NetherlandsPLAT Jetze
(PT1M) 
Men - PT1
Men - PT1
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball
Women's
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
Women's Doubles
Women's Singles
Women's Doubles
Women's Singles
Participants
Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
Entries
Athletics Athletics 5 9 14 Click for details
Boccia Boccia 2 1 3 Click for details
Cycling Road Cycling Road 8 5 13 Click for details
Cycling Track Cycling Track 4 2 6 Click for details
Equestrian Equestrian 1 4 5 Click for details
Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side 14 0 14 Click for details
Powerlifting Powerlifting 0 1 1 Click for details
Rowing Rowing 2 1 3 Click for details
Sailing Sailing 1 1 2 Click for details
Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball 0 10 10 Click for details
Swimming Swimming 7 12 19 Click for details
Table Tennis Table Tennis 3 1 4 Click for details
Triathlon Triathlon 2 1 3 Click for details
Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 12 24 Click for details
Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 12 12 24 Click for details
Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 2 4 6 Click for details
Total 75 76 151  
Thu, 8 Sep

Fri, 9 Sep

Sat, 10 Sep

Sun, 11 Sep

Mon, 12 Sep

Tue, 13 Sep

Wed, 14 Sep

Thu, 15 Sep

Fri, 16 Sep

Sat, 17 Sep