67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |

    NPC Overview - Ukraine

    Medals
    Athletics Athletics
    Men's 100m - T35
    Men's 200m - T35
    Women's 100m - T13
    Women's Long Jump - T12
    Men's 400m - T36
    Men's Shot Put - F36
    Women's 200m - T12
    Women's 400m - T12
    Women's 400m - T20
    UkraineOVSII Zoia
    (F51) 
    Women's Club Throw - F51
    Women's Shot Put - F20
    Women's Shot Put - F35
    Men's Long Jump - T11
    Men's Long Jump - T20
    Men's Long Jump - T36
    Men's Shot Put - F12
    Women's 1500m - T20
    Women's 400m - T13
    UkraineOVSII Zoia
    (F51) 
    Women's Discus Throw - F52
    Canoe Canoe
    Men's KL3
    Women's KL2
    Cycling Road Cycling Road
    Men's Time Trial C5
    Cycling Track Cycling Track
    Men's C5 4000m Individual Pursuit
    Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side
    Men
    Judo Judo
    Women -57 kg
    Men -73 kg
    Men -90 kg
    Women -63 kg
    Men -66 kg
    Men -81 kg
    Women -48 kg
    Powerlifting Powerlifting
    Women's -50 kg
    Rowing Rowing
    AS Men's Single Sculls - ASM1x
    Shooting Shooting
    R5 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH2
    P2 - Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1
    P4 - Mixed 50m Pistol SH1
    Swimming Swimming
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S1
    UkraineKRYPAK Maksym
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S10
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S11
    UkraineKLIPPERT Sergii
    (S12,SB12,SM12) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S12
    UkraineBOGODAIKO Iev..
    (S7,SB6,SM7) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S7
    UkraineFEDYNA Oleksii
    (S13,SB13) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB13
    UkraineBOGODAIKO Iev..
    (S7,SB6,SM7) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
    UkraineDUBROV Denys
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Butterfly - S10
    UkraineKRYPAK Maksym
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S10
    UkraineDUBROV Denys
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10
    UkraineBOGODAIKO Iev..
    (S7,SB6,SM7) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM7
    UkraineKRYPAK Maksym
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S10
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Points
    Men's 50m Backstroke - S1
    UkraineVYNOHRADETS' ..
    (S3,SB2,SM3) 
    Men's 50m Backstroke - S3
    UkraineKRYPAK Maksym
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S10
    UkraineVERAKSA Maksym
    (S12,SB12) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S12
    UkraineSTETSENKO Anna
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S13
    UkraineMERESHKO Yely..
    (S6,SB5,SM6) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S8
    UkraineSTETSENKO Anna
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S13
    UkraineMERESHKO Yely..
    (S6,SB5,SM6) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S6
    UkraineMERESHKO Yely..
    (S6,SB5,SM6) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S6
    UkraineSTETSENKO Anna
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S13
    UkraineMERESHKO Yely..
    (S6,SB5,SM6) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S6
    UkraineDENYSENKO Iar..
    (S13,SM13) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S13
    UkraineDUBROV Denys
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB9
    UkraineKRYPAK Maksym
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Butterfly - S10
    UkraineDENYSENKO Iar..
    (S13,SM13) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S13
    UkraineVYNOHRADETS' ..
    (S3,SB2,SM3) 
    Men's 150m Individual Medley - SM3
    UkraineVYNOHRADETS' ..
    (S3,SB2,SM3) 
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S3
    UkraineKRYPAK Maksym
    (S10,SM10) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10
    UkraineSMYRNOV Viktor
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM11
    UkraineDENYSENKO Iar..
    (S13,SM13) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM13
    UkraineDUBROV Denys
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S10
    UkraineDENYSENKO Iar..
    (S13,SM13) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S13
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
    UkraineBOGODAIKO Iev..
    (S7,SB6,SM7) 
    Men's 50m Butterfly - S7
    UkraineVYNOHRADETS' ..
    (S3,SB2,SM3) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S3
    UkraineBOGODAIKO Iev..
    (S7,SB6,SM7) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S7
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S12
    UkraineSAVTSOVA Vikt..
    (S6,SB5) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB5
    UkraineSAVTSOVA Vikt..
    (S6,SB5) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S6
    UkraineSVIDERSKA Olga
    (S3,SB3,SM3) 
    Women's 150m Individual Medley - SM4
    UkraineSTETSENKO Anna
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S13
    UkraineLAFINA Mariia
    (S4,SB3,SM4) 
    Women's 50m Breaststroke - SB3
    UkraineKHRUL Oksana
    (S6,SB7) 
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S6
    UkraineSAVTSOVA Vikt..
    (S6,SB5) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S6
    UkraineKOL Anton
    (S1) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S1
    UkraineDUBROV Denys
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S10
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S2
    UkraineSEMENENKO Iar..
    (S6,SM6) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S6
    UkraineVERAKSA Maksym
    (S12,SB12) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB12
    UkraineMASHCHENKO Ol..
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Men's 100m Butterfly - S11
    UkraineVERAKSA Maksym
    (S12,SB12) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S13
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S6
    UkraineBOGODAIKO Iev..
    (S7,SB6,SM7) 
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S7
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S2
    UkraineVANZENKO Dmytro
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM10
    UkraineCHUFAROV Danylo
    (S12,SM12) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM13
    UkraineKOL Anton
    (S1) 
    Men's 50m Backstroke - S1
    Men's 50m Backstroke - S2
    UkraineDUBROV Denys
    (S10,SB9,SM10) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S10
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S12
    UkraineDEREVINSKYI A..
    (S4,SM4) 
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S4
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S2
    UkraineKHRUL Oksana
    (S6,SB7) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S6
    UkraineSVIDERSKA Olga
    (S3,SB3,SM3) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S3
    Women's 50m Backstroke - S2
    UkraineVERBOVA Maryna
    (S4,SB3) 
    Women's 50m Backstroke - S4
    UkrainePIDDUBNA Maryna
    (S11,SM11) 
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S11
    Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 20 Points
    Table Tennis Table Tennis
    Men's Team - Classes 6-8
    Women's Singles - Class 11
    Women's Singles - Class 6
    Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing
    Men's Individual Sabre - Category A
    Men's Individual Sabre - Category B
    Men's Individual Épée - Category B
    Women's Individual Épée - Category A
    Participants
    Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
    Entries
    Archery Archery 0 3 3 Click for details
    Athletics Athletics 12 14 26 Click for details
    Canoe Canoe 2 1 3 Click for details
    Cycling Road Cycling Road 1 0 1 Click for details
    Cycling Track Cycling Track 1 0 1 Click for details
    Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side 14 0 14 Click for details
    Goalball Goalball 0 6 6 Click for details
    Judo Judo 5 4 9 Click for details
    Powerlifting Powerlifting 2 7 9 Click for details
    Rowing Rowing 4 3 7 Click for details
    Shooting Shooting 4 2 6 Click for details
    Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball 9 12 21 Click for details
    Swimming Swimming 27 18 45 Click for details
    Table Tennis Table Tennis 7 3 10 Click for details
    Triathlon Triathlon 0 1 1 Click for details
    Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing 4 3 7 Click for details
    Total 92 77 169  
    Thu, 8 Sep

    Fri, 9 Sep

    Sat, 10 Sep

    Sun, 11 Sep

    Mon, 12 Sep

    Tue, 13 Sep

    Wed, 14 Sep

    Thu, 15 Sep

    Fri, 16 Sep

    Sat, 17 Sep



    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page
    Go to Citi partner page