67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |

    NPC Overview - United States of America

    Medals
    Archery Archery
    Men's Individual Compound - Open
    Athletics Athletics
    Men's 100m - T11
    Men's 100m - T52
    Men's 1500m - T20
    Men's 1500m - T52
    Men's 400m - T52
    Men's Discus Throw - F44
    Men's High Jump - T47
    Men's Long Jump - T47
    United States of AmericaYOUNG Deja
    (T46) 
    Women's 100m - T47
    Women's 1500m - T54
    United States of AmericaYOUNG Deja
    (T46) 
    Women's 200m - T47
    Women's 400m - T20
    Women's 400m - T54
    Women's 5000m - T54
    Women's 800m - T54
    Women's Discus Throw - F52
    Men's 100m - T52
    Men's 200m - T44
    United States of AmericaGREWE Sam
    (T42) 
    Men's High Jump - T42
    Men's Long Jump - T11
    Men's Shot Put - F53
    Women's 100m - T52
    Women's 100m - T54
    Women's 1500m - T54
    Women's 400m - T34
    Women's 400m - T53
    Women's 400m - T54
    Women's 5000m - T54
    Women's 800m - T34
    United States of AmericaMITCHELL Cassie
    (T51,F51) 
    Women's Discus Throw - F52
    Women's Marathon - T54
    Men's 400m - T44
    Men's 400m - T52
    United States of AmericaCROSBY Kym
    (T13) 
    Women's 100m - T13
    Women's 100m - T34
    Women's 1500m - T54
    Women's 400m - T44
    Women's 400m - T52
    Women's 5000m - T54
    Women's 800m - T53
    United States of AmericaMITCHELL Cassie
    (T51,F51) 
    Women's Club Throw - F51
    Women's Marathon - T54
    Cycling Road Cycling Road
    Men's Road Race H2
    Women's Road Race C1-2-3
    Women's Time Trial C4
    Men's Time Trial H2
    Men's Time Trial T1-2
    Women's Road Race T1-2
    Women's Time Trial C4
    Women's Time Trial H1-2-3
    Women's Time Trial T1-2
    Mixed Team Relay H2-5
    Men's Time Trial H2
    Men's Time Trial H5
    Women's Time Trial C5
    Cycling Track Cycling Track
    Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Men's C3 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C1-2-3 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C4 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Women's C5 3000m Individual Pursuit
    Goalball Goalball
    Men's Team
    Women's Team
    Judo Judo
    Men -90 kg
    Women +70 kg
    Rowing Rowing
    LTA Mixed Coxed Four - LTAMix4+
    Sailing Sailing
    3-Person Keelboat (Sonar)
    Shooting Shooting
    R5 - Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH2
    Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball
    Women's
    Swimming Swimming
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S11
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S11
    Men's 50m Butterfly - S5
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S11
    United States of AmericaMARKS Elizabeth
    (SB7,S8,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
    United States of AmericaMEYERS Rebecca
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S13
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S7
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S9
    United States of AmericaMEYERS Rebecca
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM13
    United States of AmericaLONG Jessica
    (S8,SB7,SM8) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM8
    United States of AmericaMEYERS Rebecca
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S13
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S7
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S7
    Women's 50m Freestyle - S9
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S11
    United States of AmericaDRAKE Tharon
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Men's 100m Breaststroke - SB11
    Men's 100m Freestyle - S5
    Men's 200m Freestyle - S5
    United States of AmericaGARCIA-TOLSON..
    (S8,SB7,SM7) 
    Men's 200m Individual Medley - SM7
    United States of AmericaDRAKE Tharon
    (S11,SB11,SM11) 
    Men's 400m Freestyle - S11
    United States of AmericaHERZOG Sophia..
    (S6,SM6,SB6) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB6
    United States of AmericaLONG Jessica
    (S8,SB7,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB7
    United States of AmericaMEYERS Rebecca
    (S13,SM13) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S13
    United States of AmericaJORDAN Cortney
    (S7,SM7) 
    Women's 100m Freestyle - S7
    United States of AmericaJORDAN Cortney
    (S7,SM7) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S7
    United States of AmericaLONG Jessica
    (S8,SB7,SM8) 
    Women's 400m Freestyle - S8
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - 34 Pts
    United States of AmericaJORDAN Cortney
    (S7,SM7) 
    Women's 50m Butterfly - S7
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S12
    United States of AmericaGRISWOLD Robert
    (S8,SM8) 
    Men's 100m Backstroke - S8
    Men's 50m Freestyle - S5
    United States of AmericaLONG Jessica
    (S8,SB7,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S8
    United States of AmericaASPDEN Hannah
    (S9,SM9) 
    Women's 100m Backstroke - S9
    United States of AmericaYOUNG Colleen
    (S13,SB13,SM13) 
    Women's 100m Breaststroke - SB13
    United States of AmericaLONG Jessica
    (S8,SB7,SM8) 
    Women's 100m Butterfly - S8
    United States of AmericaJORDAN Cortney
    (S7,SM7) 
    Women's 200m Individual Medley - SM7
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - 34 Points
    Triathlon Triathlon
    United States of AmericaSEELY Allysa
    (PT2W) 
    Women - PT2
    United States of AmericaNORMAN Grace
    (PT4W) 
    Women - PT4
    Women - PT2
    Women - PT2
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball
    Men's
    Women's
    Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby
    Mixed - Open
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis
    Quad Doubles
    Quad Singles
    Participants
    Sport M W Total Sport & NPC
    Entries
    Archery Archery 6 2 8 Click for details
    Athletics Athletics 43 30 73 Click for details
    Canoe Canoe 0 3 3 Click for details
    Cycling Road Cycling Road 12 10 22 Click for details
    Cycling Track Cycling Track 4 6 10 Click for details
    Equestrian Equestrian 0 5 5 Click for details
    Football 7-a-side Football 7-a-side 14 0 14 Click for details
    Goalball Goalball 6 6 12 Click for details
    Judo Judo 3 2 5 Click for details
    Powerlifting Powerlifting 1 0 1 Click for details
    Rowing Rowing 4 4 8 Click for details
    Sailing Sailing 5 1 6 Click for details
    Shooting Shooting 4 4 8 Click for details
    Sitting Volleyball Sitting Volleyball 12 12 24 Click for details
    Swimming Swimming 10 24 34 Click for details
    Table Tennis Table Tennis 1 1 2 Click for details
    Triathlon Triathlon 3 7 10 Click for details
    Wheelchair Basketball Wheelchair Basketball 12 12 24 Click for details
    Wheelchair Fencing Wheelchair Fencing 1 1 2 Click for details
    Wheelchair Rugby Wheelchair Rugby 24 12 36 Click for details
    Wheelchair Tennis Wheelchair Tennis 5 4 9 Click for details
    Total 170 146 316  
    Thu, 8 Sep

    Fri, 9 Sep

    Sat, 10 Sep

    Sun, 11 Sep

    Mon, 12 Sep

    Tue, 13 Sep

    Wed, 14 Sep

    Thu, 15 Sep

    Fri, 16 Sep

    Sat, 17 Sep

    Sun, 18 Sep



    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page
    Go to Citi partner page