67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |

    Event Overview - Men -60 kg

    Date : Sep 8 - Sep 10
    Number of Athletes : 131
    Medals and Final Ranking
    Rank Name
    Gold 1
    Silver 2
    Bronze 3
    Bronze 3
    5
    5
    7
    7
    9
    CHANG YuChinese Taipei
    CHANG Yu
    (B2) 
    9
    9
    9
    Time Venue Event Information Status
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:00
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    UruguayBORGES Henry
    (B1) 
    102
    0s1
    Official
    Chinese TaipeiCHANG Yu
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:05 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    AzerbaijanIBRAHIMOV Ramin
    (B2) 
    112
    0s2
    Official
    ArgentinaGAUTO Eduardo
    (B1) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:10 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    Republic of KoreaLEE Minjae
    (B2) 
    0s3
    0s2
    Official
    RomaniaBOLOGA Alex
    (B1) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:15 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    BrazilMESQUITA PONT..
    (B1) 
    0
    100
    Official
    MongoliaBOLORMAA Uuga..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:40 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Quarterfinals
    UzbekistanNAMOZOV Sherzod
    (B2) 
    111
    1
    Official
    UruguayBORGES Henry
    (B1) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:45 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Quarterfinals
    KazakhstanSARIYEV Anuar
    (B3) 
    2
    100
    Official
    AzerbaijanIBRAHIMOV Ramin
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:50 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Quarterfinals
    AlgeriaNOURA Mouloud
    (B3) 
    0s3
    0s2
    Official
    RomaniaBOLOGA Alex
    (B1) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:55 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Quarterfinals
    JapanHIROSE Makoto
    (B2) 
    101
    2
    Official
    MongoliaBOLORMAA Uuga..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:00 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Semifinals A
    UzbekistanNAMOZOV Sherzod
    (B2) 
    100s1
    0
    Official
    AzerbaijanIBRAHIMOV Ramin
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:00 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -60 kg
    Repechage
    ArgentinaGAUTO Eduardo
    (B1) 
    0
    101
    Official
    KazakhstanSARIYEV Anuar
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:05 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Semifinals B
    RomaniaBOLOGA Alex
    (B1) 
    0
    100
    Official
    JapanHIROSE Makoto
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:05 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -60 kg
    Repechage
    Republic of KoreaLEE Minjae
    (B2) 
    10s2
    0s2
    Official
    AlgeriaNOURA Mouloud
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:35 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -60 kg
    Final of Repechage A
    UruguayBORGES Henry
    (B1) 
    100
    0s1
    Official
    KazakhstanSARIYEV Anuar
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:40 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -60 kg
    Final of Repechage B
    Republic of KoreaLEE Minjae
    (B2) 
    0
    110
    Official
    MongoliaBOLORMAA Uuga..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    16:00 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Bronze Medal Contest A
    UruguayBORGES Henry
    (B1) 
    0
    100
    Official
    RomaniaBOLOGA Alex
    (B1) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    16:10 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Bronze Medal Contest B
    MongoliaBOLORMAA Uuga..
    (B3) 
    100
    0
    Official
    AzerbaijanIBRAHIMOV Ramin
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    16:20 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -60 kg
    Gold Medal Contest
    UzbekistanNAMOZOV Sherzod
    (B2) 
    100s2
    0
    Official
    JapanHIROSE Makoto
    (B2) 

    Legend

    EST: Estimated Start Time


    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page