67266
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |
    |

    Event Overview - Men -66 kg

    Date : Sep 8 - Sep 10
    Number of Athletes : 131
    Medals and Final Ranking
    Rank Name IRM
    Gold 1
    Silver 2
    Bronze 3
    Bronze 3
    5
    5
    7
    7
    9
    9
    9
     
    DSQ
    Time Venue Event Information Status
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:00
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    JapanFUJIMOTO Sato..
    (B2) 
    100
    0
    Official
    SpainGAVILAN LOREN..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:05 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    PortugalVIEIRA Miguel
    (B1) 
    0
    100
    Official
    BrazilOLIVEIRA BOTO..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:10 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    VenezuelaFALCON Marcos
    (B2) 
    0s2
    0s1
    Official
    LithuaniaBAREIKIS Osva..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:15 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Preliminary Round of 16
    MongoliaAAJIM Munkhbat
    (B3) 
    0
    100
    Official
    Puerto RicoPEREZ DIAZ Lu..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:40 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Quarterfinals
    Republic of KoreaPARK Jongseok
    (B2) 
    0s1
    110s1
    Official
    JapanFUJIMOTO Sato..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:45 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Quarterfinals
    AzerbaijanMUSTAFAYEV Ba..
    (B2) 
    10s1
    0
    Official
    BrazilOLIVEIRA BOTO..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:50 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Quarterfinals
    UkraineKHORAVA Davyd
    (B2) 
    100
    0
    Official
    LithuaniaBAREIKIS Osva..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    10:55 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Quarterfinals
    UzbekistanNIGMATOV Utki..
    (B3) 
    10
    0
    Official
    Puerto RicoPEREZ DIAZ Lu..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:20 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -66 kg
    Semifinals A
    JapanFUJIMOTO Sato..
    (B2) 
    0
    100s1
    Official
    AzerbaijanMUSTAFAYEV Ba..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:20 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Repechage
    SpainGAVILAN LOREN..
    (B3) 
    0
    100
    Official
    Republic of KoreaPARK Jongseok
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:25 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -66 kg
    Semifinals B
    UkraineKHORAVA Davyd
    (B2) 
    0
    100
    Official
    UzbekistanNIGMATOV Utki..
    (B3) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:45 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Final of Repechage A
    Republic of KoreaPARK Jongseok
    (B2) 
    100
    0
    Official
    BrazilOLIVEIRA BOTO..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    11:50 EST
    CA3
    Mat 2
    Men -66 kg
    Final of Repechage B
    LithuaniaBAREIKIS Osva..
    (B3) 
    1
    0s2
    Official
    Puerto RicoPEREZ DIAZ Lu..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    17:00 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -66 kg
    Bronze Medal Contest A
    Republic of KoreaPARK Jongseok
    (B2) 
    0
    111
    Official
    UkraineKHORAVA Davyd
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    17:10 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -66 kg
    Bronze Medal Contest B
    LithuaniaBAREIKIS Osva..
    (B3) 
    0s3
    0
    Official
    JapanFUJIMOTO Sato..
    (B2) 
    Thu, 8 Sep
    17:20 EST
    CA3
    Mat 1
    Men -66 kg
    Gold Medal Contest
    AzerbaijanMUSTAFAYEV Ba..
    (B2) 
    0
    110s1
    Official
    UzbekistanNIGMATOV Utki..
    (B3) 

    Legend

    DSQ: Disqualified
    EST: Estimated Start Time
    IRM: Invalid Result Mark


    Worldwide Paralympic Partners
    Go to Atos partner page
    Go to Bridgestone partner page
    Go to OttoBock partner page
    Go to Panasonic partner page
    Go to Samsung partner page
    Go to Toyota partner page
    Go to Visa partner page
    International Partners
    Go to Allianz partner page
    Go to BP partner page