|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Event Overview - Men's Singles - Class 1

Date : Sep 8 - Sep 17
Number of Athletes : 269
Medals and Final Ranking
Rank Name
Gold 1
Silver 2
Bronze 3
4
5
5
5
5
9
9
9
9
Time Venue Event Information Status
Thu, 8 Sep
16:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group A
Great BritainDAVIES Robert
(1) 
13
11
11
9
11
3
11
4
13
11
2
2
Official
SwitzerlandKELLER Silvio
(1) 
Thu, 8 Sep
16:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group B
FranceDUCAY Jean-Fr..
(1) 
11
11
11
3
7
3
6
0
Official
ArgentinaEBERHARDT Fer..
(1) 
Thu, 8 Sep
16:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group C
Republic of KoreaLEE Chang Ho
(1) 
11
11
11
3
6
8
1
0
Official
BrazilLIMA Aloisio
(1) 
Thu, 8 Sep
16:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group D
GermanyNIKELIS Holger
(1) 
5
12
6
2
1
11
10
11
11
3
Official
HungaryMAJOR Endre
(1) 
Fri, 9 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group D
GermanyNIKELIS Holger
(1) 
9
6
17
0
11
11
19
3
Official
Republic of KoreaJOO Young Dae
(1) 
Fri, 9 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group B
FranceDUCAY Jean-Fr..
(1) 
9
8
10
0
11
11
12
3
Official
Republic of KoreaNAM Kiwon
(1) 
Fri, 9 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group C
Republic of KoreaLEE Chang Ho
(1) 
11
8
11
11
3
7
11
8
7
1
Official
Great BritainDAVIES Paul
(1) 
Fri, 9 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group A
Great BritainDAVIES Robert
(1) 
11
5
11
6
11
3
5
11
9
11
8
2
Official
ItalyBORGATO Andrea
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
10:20
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group A
ItalyBORGATO Andrea
(1) 
11
9
11
11
3
9
11
8
6
1
Official
SwitzerlandKELLER Silvio
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
10:20
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group B
Republic of KoreaNAM Kiwon
(1) 
11
12
11
3
6
10
6
0
Official
ArgentinaEBERHARDT Fer..
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
10:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group C
Great BritainDAVIES Paul
(1) 
7
11
11
5
14
3
11
7
9
11
12
2
Official
BrazilLIMA Aloisio
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
10:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 1
Group D
Republic of KoreaJOO Young Dae
(1) 
12
12
11
3
10
10
4
0
Official
HungaryMAJOR Endre
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 1
Quarterfinal 1
Great BritainDAVIES Robert
(1) 
13
11
22
3
11
4
20
0
Official
FranceDUCAY Jean-Fr..
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 1
Quarterfinal 2
HungaryMAJOR Endre
(1) 
10
13
11
8
11
3
12
11
8
11
8
2
Official
Republic of KoreaLEE Chang Ho
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 1
Quarterfinal 3
Republic of KoreaJOO Young Dae
(1) 
11
11
11
3
7
7
3
0
Official
ItalyBORGATO Andrea
(1) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 1
Quarterfinal 4
Great BritainDAVIES Paul
(1) 
8
10
4
0
11
12
11
3
Official
Republic of KoreaNAM Kiwon
(1) 
Sun, 11 Sep
12:30
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 1
Semifinal 1
Great BritainDAVIES Robert
(1) 
11
11
8
14
3
5
7
11
12
1
Official
HungaryMAJOR Endre
(1) 
Sun, 11 Sep
12:30
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 1
Semifinal 2
Republic of KoreaJOO Young Dae
(1) 
11
8
11
9
11
3
7
11
7
11
7
2
Official
Republic of KoreaNAM Kiwon
(1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
11:45
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 1
Gold Medal Match
Great BritainDAVIES Robert
(1) 
14
4
11
11
3
12
11
9
5
1
Official
Republic of KoreaJOO Young Dae
(1) 
Tue, 13 Sep
11:45
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 1
Bronze Medal Match
HungaryMAJOR Endre
(1) 
9
11
6
11
1
11
4
11
13
3
Official
Republic of KoreaNAM Kiwon
(1)