|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Event Overview - Men's Singles - Class 3

Date : Sep 8 - Sep 17
Number of Athletes : 269
Medals and Final Ranking
Rank Name
Gold 1
Silver 2
Bronze 3
4
5
5
5
5
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
17
Time Venue Event Information Status
Thu, 8 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group A
GermanySCHMIDBERGER ..
(3) 
11
11
11
3
2
3
6
0
Official
RomaniaMAKSZIN Dacian
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group B
People's Republic of ChinaFENG Panfeng
(3) 
11
11
11
3
5
8
5
0
Official
ThailandGLINBANCHEUN ..
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group C
GermanyBRUCHLE Thomas
(3) 
12
11
8
11
3
10
9
11
6
1
Official
JordanABU JAME' Asama
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group D
FranceMERRIEN Florian
(3) 
11
9
11
11
3
3
11
4
9
1
Official
SpainRODRIGUEZ MAR..
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:40
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group E
SwedenOEHGREN Alexa..
(3) 
11
11
8
11
3
3
8
11
7
1
Official
NigeriaKOLEOSHO Ahmed
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:40
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group F
People's Republic of ChinaZHAO Ping
(3) 
12
13
12
3
10
11
10
0
Official
JapanYOSHIDA Shini..
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:40
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group G
Republic of KoreaKIM Jeong Seok
(3) 
13
11
11
3
11
9
7
0
Official
BrazilANDRADE de FR..
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
9:40
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group H
BrazilKNAF Welder
(3) 
11
11
11
3
2
4
6
0
Official
SwedenSJOQVIST Victor
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group A
GermanySCHMIDBERGER ..
(3) 
11
11
11
3
4
5
3
0
Official
ThailandLAOWONG Anurak
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group B
People's Republic of ChinaFENG Panfeng
(3) 
11
11
11
3
8
6
6
0
Official
AustriaKRAMMINGER Egon
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group C
GermanyBRUCHLE Thomas
(3) 
11
7
14
11
3
6
11
12
8
1
Official
Republic of KoreaJEYOUNG Young..
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group D
FranceMERRIEN Florian
(3) 
12
11
11
3
10
4
4
0
Official
PolandNALEPKA Maciej
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group H
BrazilKNAF Welder
(3) 
11
9
4
12
9
2
6
11
11
10
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHAI Xiang
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group F
People's Republic of ChinaZHAO Ping
(3) 
11
10
11
9
14
3
9
12
9
11
12
2
Official
GermanyGUERTLER Jan
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group G
Republic of KoreaKIM Jeong Seok
(3) 
10
7
7
0
12
11
11
3
Official
ArgentinaCOPOLA Gabriel
(3) 
Thu, 8 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group E
SwedenOEHGREN Alexa..
(3) 
11
10
7
12
11
3
5
12
11
10
4
2
Official
UkrainePETRUNIV Vasyl
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group A
ThailandLAOWONG Anurak
(3) 
11
8
11
11
3
8
11
7
6
1
Official
RomaniaMAKSZIN Dacian
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group B
AustriaKRAMMINGER Egon
(3) 
8
6
6
0
11
11
11
3
Official
ThailandGLINBANCHEUN ..
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group C
Republic of KoreaJEYOUNG Young..
(3) 
11
11
4
7
10
2
7
5
11
11
12
3
Official
JordanABU JAME' Asama
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
19:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group D
PolandNALEPKA Maciej
(3) 
11
13
13
11
11
3
9
15
15
6
4
2
Official
SpainRODRIGUEZ MAR..
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group E
UkrainePETRUNIV Vasyl
(3) 
11
11
7
11
3
9
7
11
2
1
Official
NigeriaKOLEOSHO Ahmed
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group F
GermanyGUERTLER Jan
(3) 
11
11
6
11
3
7
3
11
5
1
Official
JapanYOSHIDA Shini..
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group G
ArgentinaCOPOLA Gabriel
(3) 
11
11
11
3
8
7
7
0
Official
BrazilANDRADE de FR..
(3) 
Fri, 9 Sep
20:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Group H
People's Republic of ChinaZHAI Xiang
(3) 
12
11
11
3
10
1
3
0
Official
SwedenSJOQVIST Victor
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
11:40
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
GermanySCHMIDBERGER ..
(3) 
11
11
11
3
4
4
9
0
Official
JordanABU JAME' Asama
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
11:40
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
BrazilKNAF Welder
(3) 
8
11
11
11
3
11
3
5
3
1
Official
ArgentinaCOPOLA Gabriel
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
11:40
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
People's Republic of ChinaZHAO Ping
(3) 
11
11
6
11
3
6
7
11
8
1
Official
ThailandGLINBANCHEUN ..
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
11:40
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
UkrainePETRUNIV Vasyl
(3) 
13
11
3
12
9
2
15
8
11
10
11
3
Official
FranceMERRIEN Florian
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
GermanyBRUCHLE Thomas
(3) 
11
11
9
11
3
8
7
11
6
1
Official
Republic of KoreaKIM Jeong Seok
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
ThailandLAOWONG Anurak
(3) 
8
6
10
0
11
11
12
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHAI Xiang
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
SwedenOEHGREN Alexa..
(3) 
5
8
7
0
11
11
11
3
Official
GermanyGUERTLER Jan
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
12:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Round 1
PolandNALEPKA Maciej
(3) 
8
6
5
0
11
11
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaFENG Panfeng
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:45
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Quarterfinal 1
GermanySCHMIDBERGER ..
(3) 
11
11
12
3
8
7
10
0
Official
BrazilKNAF Welder
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:45
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Quarterfinal 2
People's Republic of ChinaZHAO Ping
(3) 
3
8
10
0
11
11
12
3
Official
FranceMERRIEN Florian
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:45
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 3
Quarterfinal 3
GermanyBRUCHLE Thomas
(3) 
11
5
12
4
11
3
2
11
10
11
6
2
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHAI Xiang
(3) 
Sat, 10 Sep
19:45
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 3
Quarterfinal 4
GermanyGUERTLER Jan
(3) 
9
1
11
5
1
11
11
7
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaFENG Panfeng
(3) 
Sun, 11 Sep
11:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Semifinal 1
GermanySCHMIDBERGER ..
(3) 
8
11
9
11
11
3
11
9
11
7
7
2
Official
FranceMERRIEN Florian
(3) 
Sun, 11 Sep
11:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Semifinal 2
GermanyBRUCHLE Thomas
(3) 
3
4
11
11
1
11
11
5
13
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaFENG Panfeng
(3) 
Sun, 11 Sep
17:15
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 3
Gold Medal Match
GermanySCHMIDBERGER ..
(3) 
5
11
9
8
1
11
7
11
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaFENG Panfeng
(3) 
Sun, 11 Sep
17:15
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 3
Bronze Medal Match
FranceMERRIEN Florian
(3) 
14
7
11
11
11
3
12
11
8
13
5
2
Official
GermanyBRUCHLE Thomas
(3)