|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Event Overview - Men's Singles - Class 4

Date : Sep 8 - Sep 17
Number of Athletes : 269
Medals and Final Ranking
Rank Name
Gold 1
Silver 2
Bronze 3
4
5
5
5
5
9
9
9
9
13
13
13
13
13
13
Time Venue Event Information Status
Thu, 8 Sep
16:40
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group C
Republic of KoreaCHOI Ilsang
(4) 
11
11
11
3
3
6
3
0
Official
TurkeyVURAL Suleyman
(4) 
Thu, 8 Sep
16:40
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group B
TurkeyOZTURK Abdullah
(4) 
11
11
11
3
2
7
8
0
Official
IsraelSIADA Shay
(4) 
Thu, 8 Sep
16:40
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group A
Republic of KoreaKIM Young Gun
(4) 
WO
0
Official
PolandZYLKA Krzysztof
(4) 
Thu, 8 Sep
16:40
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group D
FranceTHOMAS Maxime
(4) 
11
11
11
3
2
5
8
0
Official
NigeriaNICK Emmanuel..
(4) 
Thu, 8 Sep
17:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group E
TurkeyTURAN Nesim
(4) 
11
11
11
3
4
6
9
0
Official
VenezuelaGOMEZ Edson
(4) 
Thu, 8 Sep
17:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group F
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Yan
(4) 
11
11
9
11
3
2
6
11
5
1
Official
Sierra LeoneWYNDHAM George
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group D
FranceTHOMAS Maxime
(4) 
7
11
11
11
3
11
6
9
5
1
Official
Republic of KoreaKIM Jung-Gil
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group B
TurkeyOZTURK Abdullah
(4) 
8
11
11
16
3
11
4
7
14
1
Official
People's Republic of ChinaGUO Xingyuan
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group C
Republic of KoreaCHOI Ilsang
(4) 
11
8
9
13
9
2
8
11
11
11
11
3
Official
PolandLIS Rafal
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
9:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group A
Republic of KoreaKIM Young Gun
(4) 
12
11
13
3
10
6
11
0
Official
SlovakiaMIHALIK Peter
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
9:40
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group F
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Yan
(4) 
11
8
9
11
11
3
6
11
11
7
2
2
Official
ThailandCHAIWUT Wanchai
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
9:40
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group E
TurkeyTURAN Nesim
(4) 
5
11
11
11
3
11
8
4
9
1
Official
EgyptSALEH Sameh
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
17:20
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group A
SlovakiaMIHALIK Peter
(4) 
11
11
6
9
11
3
8
9
11
11
8
2
Official
PolandZYLKA Krzysztof
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
17:20
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group B
People's Republic of ChinaGUO Xingyuan
(4) 
11
11
11
3
4
7
9
0
Official
IsraelSIADA Shay
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
18:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group C
PolandLIS Rafal
(4) 
WO
0
Official
TurkeyVURAL Suleyman
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
18:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group D
Republic of KoreaKIM Jung-Gil
(4) 
11
11
11
3
5
5
5
0
Official
NigeriaNICK Emmanuel..
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
18:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group E
EgyptSALEH Sameh
(4) 
9
11
11
11
11
3
11
9
6
13
6
2
Official
VenezuelaGOMEZ Edson
(4) 
Fri, 9 Sep
18:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Group F
ThailandCHAIWUT Wanchai
(4) 
11
11
11
3
2
9
9
0
Official
Sierra LeoneWYNDHAM George
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
13:00
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Round 1
ThailandCHAIWUT Wanchai
(4) 
6
4
11
5
1
11
11
8
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaGUO Xingyuan
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
13:00
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Round 1
TurkeyTURAN Nesim
(4) 
11
11
11
11
3
7
13
9
7
1
Official
Republic of KoreaKIM Jung-Gil
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
13:00
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Round 1
SlovakiaMIHALIK Peter
(4) 
6
2
6
0
11
11
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Yan
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
13:00
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Round 1
EgyptSALEH Sameh
(4) 
5
11
8
11
8
2
11
9
11
8
11
3
Official
Republic of KoreaCHOI Ilsang
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
20:30
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Quarterfinal 3
FranceTHOMAS Maxime
(4) 
11
11
6
11
3
7
6
11
8
1
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZHANG Yan
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
20:30
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Quarterfinal 2
TurkeyTURAN Nesim
(4) 
12
11
9
11
11
3
10
13
11
9
2
2
Official
PolandLIS Rafal
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
20:30
RC3
Table 5
Men's Singles - Class 4
Quarterfinal 1
Republic of KoreaKIM Young Gun
(4) 
5
5
5
0
11
11
11
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaGUO Xingyuan
(4) 
Sat, 10 Sep
20:30
RC3
Table 7
Men's Singles - Class 4
Quarterfinal 4
Republic of KoreaCHOI Ilsang
(4) 
11
4
13
5
9
2
8
11
11
11
11
3
Official
TurkeyOZTURK Abdullah
(4) 
Sun, 11 Sep
13:30
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Semifinal 1
People's Republic of ChinaGUO Xingyuan
(4) 
8
11
11
12
3
11
7
8
10
1
Official
TurkeyTURAN Nesim
(4) 
Sun, 11 Sep
13:30
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Semifinal 2
FranceTHOMAS Maxime
(4) 
12
4
11
10
8
2
10
11
7
12
11
3
Official
TurkeyOZTURK Abdullah
(4) 
Tue, 13 Sep
17:45
RC3
Table 1
Men's Singles - Class 4
Gold Medal Match
People's Republic of ChinaGUO Xingyuan
(4) 
12
8
4
5
1
10
11
11
11
3
Official
TurkeyOZTURK Abdullah
(4) 
Tue, 13 Sep
17:45
RC3
Table 3
Men's Singles - Class 4
Bronze Medal Match
TurkeyTURAN Nesim
(4) 
4
9
4
0
11
11
11
3
Official
FranceTHOMAS Maxime
(4) 

Legend

WO: Walkover