|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Event Overview - Women's Individual Épée - Category A

Date : Sep 12 - Sep 16
Number of Athletes : 89
Medals and Final Ranking
Rank Name
Gold 1
Silver 2
Bronze 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Time Venue Event Information Status
Tue, 13 Sep
9:00
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
3
3
5
5
Official
PolandFIDRYCH Marta
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:00
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
BelarusHALKINA Aliona
(A) 
5
5
3
3
Official
United States of AmericaDELUCA Lauryn
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
2
2
5
5
Official
PolandFIDRYCH Marta
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
5
5
2
2
Official
LatviaROZKOVA Polina
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
Hong Kong, ChinaYU Chui Yee
(A) 
2
2
5
5
Official
LatviaROZKOVA Polina
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
Hong Kong, ChinaYU Chui Yee
(A) 
4
4
5
5
Official
HungaryVERES Amarilla
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
4
4
5
5
Official
HungaryVERES Amarilla
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
5
5
2
2
Official
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
Hong Kong, ChinaYU Chui Yee
(A) 
2
2
5
5
Official
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
Hong Kong, ChinaYU Chui Yee
(A) 
0
0
5
5
Official
PolandFIDRYCH Marta
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
LatviaROZKOVA Polina
(A) 
3
3
5
5
Official
PolandFIDRYCH Marta
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
LatviaROZKOVA Polina
(A) 
1
1
5
5
Official
HungaryVERES Amarilla
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
Hong Kong, ChinaYU Chui Yee
(A) 
5
5
3
3
Official
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
LatviaROZKOVA Polina
(A) 
1
1
5
5
Official
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
PolandFIDRYCH Marta
(A) 
2
2
5
5
Official
HungaryVERES Amarilla
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Yellow Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool A
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
3
3
5
5
Official
HungaryVERES Amarilla
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
5
5
1
1
Official
United States of AmericaDELUCA Lauryn
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
5
5
1
1
Official
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
Great BritainCOLLIS Gemma
(A) 
2
2
5
5
Official
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
Great BritainCOLLIS Gemma
(A) 
5
5
2
2
Official
PolandBURDON Renata
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
BelarusHALKINA Aliona
(A) 
5
5
1
1
Official
PolandBURDON Renata
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
BelarusHALKINA Aliona
(A) 
3
3
5
5
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
Great BritainCOLLIS Gemma
(A) 
0
0
5
5
Official
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
Great BritainCOLLIS Gemma
(A) 
5
5
2
2
Official
United States of AmericaDELUCA Lauryn
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
5
5
1
1
Official
United States of AmericaDELUCA Lauryn
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
5
5
1
1
Official
PolandBURDON Renata
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
Great BritainCOLLIS Gemma
(A) 
4
4
5
5
Official
BelarusHALKINA Aliona
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
4
4
5
5
Official
BelarusHALKINA Aliona
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
United States of AmericaDELUCA Lauryn
(A) 
5
5
4
4
Official
PolandBURDON Renata
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
9:05 EST
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Preliminary Pool B
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
5
5
1
1
Official
PolandBURDON Renata
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
12:20
CA3
Green Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Quarterfinal
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
15
0
-
15
2
0
-
2
Official
Great BritainCOLLIS Gemma
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
12:20
CA3
Red Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Quarterfinal
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
10
5
0
15
10
2
0
12
Official
BelarusHALKINA Aliona
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
12:20
CA3
Red Piste 2
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Quarterfinal
PolandFIDRYCH Marta
(A) 
4
8
0
12
7
8
0
15
Official
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
12:20
CA3
Finals Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Quarterfinal
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
12
3
0
15
11
2
0
13
Official
HungaryVERES Amarilla
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
14:30
CA3
Yellow Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Semifinal
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
15
0
-
15
7
0
-
7
Official
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
14:30
CA3
Green Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Semifinal
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 
10
5
0
15
6
2
0
8
Official
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
15:30
CA3
Finals Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Bronze Medal Bout
HungaryKRAJNYAK Zsuz..
(A) 
8
2
0
10
10
5
0
15
Official
UkraineBREUS Yevheniia
(A) 
Tue, 13 Sep
16:30
CA3
Finals Piste 1
Women's Individual Épée - Category A
Gold Medal Bout
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Xufeng
(A) 
15
0
-
15
11
0
-
11
Official
People's Republic of ChinaBIAN Jing
(A) 

Legend

EST: Estimated Start Time