IPC Historical Results Archive
Start Page » Paralympic Winter Games » All Time Medal Table

All-Time Paralympic Winter Games Medal Standings

select sport
Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1NorwayNORNOR13510381319
2AustriaAUTAUT104113108325
3United States of AmericaUSAUSA9810477279
4GermanyGERGER987167236
5RussiaRUSRUS848861233
6FinlandFINFIN764859183
7FranceFRAFRA524752151
8SwitzerlandSUISUI505548153
9CanadaCANCAN434349135
10West GermanyFRGFRG324235109
11SwedenSWESWE26324199
12UkraineUKRUKR20343690
13JapanJPNJPN20283280
14SpainESPESP15151141
15New ZealandNZLNZL156728
16ItalyITAITA12202961
17PolandPOLPOL1162744
18AustraliaAUSAUS1161330
19Unified TeamEUNEUN108321
20SlovakiaSVKSVK9171844
21Czech RepublicCZECZE55515
22BelarusBLRBLR471223
23CzechoslovakiaTCHTCH35210
24NetherlandsNEDNED34411
25DenmarkDENDEN2136
26Great BritainGBRGBR191727
27KoreaKORKOR0202
28KazakhstanKAZKAZ0101
29USSRURSURS0022
30BelgiumBELBEL0011
EstoniaESTEST0011
LiechtensteinLIELIE0011
YugoslaviaYUGYUG0011
  Total (33 NPCs) 939 920 903 2762

All-time Medals By Country

Medal Share by Country

(minimum 80 medals)