|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|

Multi-medallists

Rank Player Total Event Medal
1 4 Men's 100m T34 Gold
Men's 200m T34 Gold
Men's 400m T34 Gold
Men's 800m T34 Gold
4 Women's 100m T11 Gold
Women's 200m T11 Gold
Women's 400m T11 Gold
Women's 4x100m T11-13 Gold
3 5 Women's 200m T38 Gold
Women's 400m T38 Gold
Women's Long Jump T38 Gold
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Silver
Women's 100m T38 Bronze
4 4 Men's 100m T53 Gold
Men's 200m T53 Gold
Men's 800m T53 Gold
Men's 400m T53 Silver
5 3 Women's 100m T34 Gold
Women's 400m T34 Gold
Women's 800m T34 Gold
3 Women's 100m T12 Gold
Women's 200m T12 Gold
Women's 400m T12 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaHU Jianwen
(T38) 
3 Men's 100m T38 Gold
Men's 200m T38 Gold
Men's Long Jump T38 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Yang
(T54) 
3 Men's 100m T54 Gold
Men's 400m T54 Gold
Men's 4x400m T53/54 Gold
3 Women's 1500m T20 Gold
Women's 400m T20 Gold
Women's 800m T20 Gold
3 Men's 100m T37 Gold
Men's 200m T37 Gold
Men's 400m T37 Gold
3 Women's 100m T52 Gold
Women's 200m T52 Gold
Women's 400m T52 Gold
12 4 Women's 400m T44 Gold
Women's Long Jump T44 Gold
Women's 100m T44 Silver
Women's 200m T44 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaLI Huzhao
(T53) 
4 Men's 400m T53 Gold
Men's 4x400m T53/54 Gold
Men's 100m T53 Silver
Men's 800m T53 Silver
14 3 Men's 100m T44 Gold
Men's 200m T44 Gold
Men's 4x100m T42-47 Silver
3 Women's 100m T38 Gold
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Gold
Women's 200m T38 Silver
3 Women's 400m T37 Gold
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Gold
Women's 100m T37 Silver
3 Men's 4x400m T53/54 Gold
Men's 800m T54 Gold
Men's 400m T54 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaLIU Wenjun
(T54) 
3 Women's 100m T54 Gold
Women's 400m T54 Gold
Women's 800m T54 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaMI Na
(F37) 
3 Women's Discus Throw F38 Gold
Women's Shot Put F37 Gold
Women's Javelin Throw F37 Silver
3 Women's 100m T36 Gold
Women's 200m T36 Gold
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Silver
ThailandTANA Rawat
(T54) 
3 Men's 1500m T54 Gold
Men's 5000m T54 Gold
Men's 4x400m T53/54 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lihong
(T54) 
3 Women's 5000m T54 Gold
Women's 800m T54 Gold
Women's 400m T54 Silver
23 3 Women's 200m T53 Gold
Women's 400m T53 Gold
Women's 800m T53 Bronze
24 2 Men's 400m T44 Gold
Men's 4x100m T42-47 Gold
2 Women's Discus Throw F55 Gold
Women's Shot Put F55 Gold
2 Men's Discus Throw F42 Gold
Men's Shot Put F42 Gold
2 Men's Club Throw F32 Gold
Men's Shot Put F32 Gold
2 Men's 100m T51 Gold
Men's 400m T51 Gold
South AfricaHAYES Ilse
(T13) 
2 Women's 100m T13 Gold
Women's 200m T13 Gold
AustraliaHOLT Isis
(T35) 
2 Women's 100m T35 Gold
Women's 200m T35 Gold
2 Women's Club Throw F32 Gold
Women's Shot Put F32 Gold
2 Men's Long Jump T47 Gold
Men's Triple Jump T47 Gold
2 Men's 100m T52 Gold
Men's 1500m T52 Gold
2 Men's 1500m T37 Gold
Men's 800m T38 Gold
2 Men's 4x100m T42-47 Gold
Men's Long Jump T44 Gold
2 Men's 100m T35 Gold
Men's 200m T35 Gold
2 Men's 100m T12 Gold
Men's 200m T12 Gold
2 Men's 200m T36 Gold
Men's 400m T36 Gold
2 Women's Discus Throw F41 Gold
Women's Shot Put F41 Gold
2 Women's 100m T44 Gold
Women's 200m T44 Gold
2 Men's Discus Throw F34 Gold
Men's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaYAO Juan
(F44) 
2 Women's Discus Throw F44 Gold
Women's Shot Put F44 Gold
People's Republic of ChinaZOU Lijuan
(F34) 
2 Women's Javelin Throw F34 Gold
Women's Shot Put F34 Gold
44 4 Men's High Jump T47 Gold
Men's 4x100m T42-47 Silver
Men's Long Jump T47 Silver
Men's Triple Jump T47 Silver
4 Women's 1500m T54 Gold
Women's 400m T53 Silver
Women's 5000m T54 Silver
Women's 800m T53 Silver
46 3 Women's 200m T47 Gold
Women's 400m T47 Silver
Women's Long Jump T47 Silver
Great BritainLYLE Maria
(T35) 
3 Women's 4x100m T35-38 Gold
Women's 100m T35 Silver
Women's 200m T35 Silver
48 4 Men's 200m T54 Gold
Men's 800m T54 Silver
Men's 100m T54 Bronze
Men's 400m T54 Bronze
49 3 Men's Long Jump T36 Gold
Men's 100m T36 Silver
Men's 200m T36 Bronze
50
Great BritainBLAKE Paul
(T36) 
2 Men's 800m T36 Gold
Men's 400m T36 Silver
2 Women's 1500m T13 Gold
Women's 400m T13 Silver
2 Men's 1500m T20 Gold
Men's 5000m T20 Silver
2 Women's 100m T42 Gold
Women's Long Jump T42 Silver
2 Men's 100m T47 Gold
Men's 200m T47 Silver
2 Men's Shot Put F38 Gold
Men's Javelin Throw F38 Silver
2 Women's Shot Put F57 Gold
Women's Discus Throw F57 Silver
2 Men's 200m T11 Gold
Men's 100m T11 Silver
2 Men's Javelin Throw F38 Gold
Men's Shot Put F38 Silver
2 Women's 400m T13 Gold
Women's 100m T13 Silver
2 Women's 200m T54 Gold
Women's 100m T54 Silver
2 Men's 4x100m T11-13 Gold
Men's 100m T12 Silver
2 Women's Long Jump T42 Gold
Women's 100m T42 Silver
2 Women's Discus Throw F52 Gold
Women's Club Throw F51 Silver
2 Men's 200m T47 Gold
Men's 100m T47 Silver
2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Gold
Women's Shot Put F12 Silver
2 Men's Discus Throw F12 Gold
Men's Shot Put F12 Silver
2 Women's Triple Jump T20 Gold
Women's Long Jump T20 Silver
2 Men's 1500m T38 Gold
Men's 800m T38 Silver
2 Men's Long Jump T37 Gold
Men's 200m T37 Silver
2 Men's 800m T13 Gold
Men's 400m T13 Silver
2 Men's 5000m T11 Gold
Men's 1500m T11 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Liwan
(F54) 
2 Women's Shot Put F54 Gold
Women's Javelin Throw F54 Silver
United States of AmericaYOUNG Deja
(T46) 
2 Women's 100m T47 Gold
Women's 200m T47 Silver
74 3 Men's 4x100m T11-13 Gold
Men's 100m T12 Bronze
Men's 200m T12 Bronze
75 2 Men's 400m T13 Gold
Men's 800m T13 Bronze
2 Women's 800m T11 Gold
Women's 1500m T11 Bronze
2 Women's Club Throw F51 Gold
Women's Discus Throw F52 Bronze
2 Women's 800m T53 Gold
Women's 1500m T54 Bronze
2 Men's 4x100m T42-47 Gold
Men's 400m T44 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T53 Gold
Women's 400m T53 Bronze
2 Men's 200m T13 Gold
Men's 400m T13 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaLI Yingli
(T37) 
2 Women's 200m T37 Gold
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Bronze
2 Women's 400m T47 Gold
Women's 200m T47 Bronze
2 Men's Discus Throw F37 Gold
Men's Shot Put F37 Bronze
2 Men's 800m T20 Gold
Men's 1500m T20 Bronze
2 Men's 400m T52 Gold
Men's 1500m T52 Bronze
2 Men's 400m T11 Gold
Men's 200m T11 Bronze
2 Men's Javelin Throw F11 Gold
Men's Discus Throw F11 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaWU Guoshan
(F57) 
2 Men's Discus Throw F57 Gold
Men's Shot Put F57 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaXIA Dong
(F37) 
2 Men's Shot Put F37 Gold
Men's Javelin Throw F37 Bronze
2 Women's Discus Throw F11 Gold
Women's Javelin Throw F11 Bronze
92 4 Men's 100m T34 Silver
Men's 200m T34 Silver
Men's 800m T34 Silver
Men's 400m T34 Bronze
93 3 Women's 100m T52 Silver
Women's 200m T52 Silver
Women's 400m T52 Silver
94 4 Women's 100m T38 Silver
Women's 400m T38 Silver
Women's 200m T38 Bronze
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Bronze
4 Men's 200m T36 Silver
Men's Long Jump T36 Silver
Men's 100m T36 Bronze
Men's 400m T36 Bronze
4 Women's 200m T37 Silver
Women's 4x100m T35-38 Silver
Women's 100m T37 Bronze
Women's Long Jump T37 Bronze
97 3 Women's 200m T12 Silver
Women's 400m T12 Silver
Women's 100m T12 Bronze
3 Men's 200m T54 Silver
Men's 4x400m T53/54 Silver
Men's 1500m T54 Bronze
3 Men's 200m T53 Silver
Men's 4x400m T53/54 Silver
Men's 400m T53 Bronze
3 Men's 100m T42 Silver
Men's 200m T42 Silver
Men's 4x100m T42-47 Bronze
3 Men's Discus Throw F34 Silver
Men's Javelin Throw F34 Silver
Men's Shot Put F34 Bronze
102 2 Men's 1500m T13 Silver
Men's 800m T13 Silver
South AfricaBUIS Dyan
(T38) 
2 Men's 200m T38 Silver
Men's Long Jump T38 Silver
2 Women's Club Throw F32 Silver
Women's Shot Put F32 Silver
2 Women's 200m T11 Silver
Women's 400m T11 Silver
2 Women's 100m T34 Silver
Women's 400m T34 Silver
2 Men's 100m T35 Silver
Men's 200m T35 Silver
2 Women's Long Jump T37 Silver
Women's Shot Put F37 Silver
2 Women's 1500m T13 Silver
Women's 4x100m T11-13 Silver
Russian FederationSOROKINA Anna
(T12,F12) 
2 Women's 4x100m T11-13 Silver
Women's Javelin Throw F13 Silver
2 Men's 1500m T52 Silver
Men's 400m T52 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaWEI Enlong
(F46) 
2 Men's Discus Throw F46 Silver
Men's Shot Put F46 Silver
People's Republic of ChinaYANG Yue
(F44) 
2 Women's Discus Throw F44 Silver
Women's Shot Put F44 Silver
2 Men's Javelin Throw F55 Silver
Men's Shot Put F55 Silver
115 3 Men's Long Jump T42 Silver
Men's 100m T42 Bronze
Men's 200m T42 Bronze
3 Men's 400m T34 Silver
Men's 200m T34 Bronze
Men's 800m T34 Bronze
117 2 Men's Discus Throw F57 Silver
Men's Javelin Throw F57 Bronze
2 Men's Discus Throw F44 Silver
Men's Shot Put F44 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T12 Silver
Women's 200m T12 Bronze
United States of AmericaCROSBY Kym
(T13) 
2 Women's 200m T13 Silver
Women's 100m T13 Bronze
2 Men's 400m T11 Silver
Men's 4x100m T11-13 Bronze
2 Women's Shot Put F55 Silver
Women's Discus Throw F55 Bronze
SwitzerlandHUG Marcel
(T54) 
2 Men's 5000m T54 Silver
Men's 800m T54 Bronze
2 Men's Shot Put F34 Silver
Men's Javelin Throw F34 Bronze
2 Women's Javelin Throw F34 Silver
Women's Shot Put F34 Bronze
2 Men's Discus Throw F12 Silver
Men's Shot Put F12 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T36 Silver
Women's 200m T36 Bronze
2 Women's 200m T36 Silver
Women's 100m T36 Bronze
2 Men's 200m T44 Silver
Men's 100m T44 Bronze
2 Men's 200m T13 Silver
Men's 100m T13 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T51 Silver
Men's 400m T51 Bronze
2 Men's 1500m T38 Silver
Men's 800m T38 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T37 Silver
Men's 200m T37 Bronze
2 Men's 4x400m T53/54 Silver
Men's 5000m T54 Bronze
2 Men's 400m T44 Silver
Men's 200m T44 Bronze
2 Women's Discus Throw F12 Silver
Women's Javelin Throw F13 Bronze
137 3 Men's 100m T53 Bronze
Men's 4x400m T53/54 Bronze
Men's 800m T53 Bronze
138 2 Women's 400m T34 Bronze
Women's 800m T34 Bronze
2 Men's 4x100m T42-47 Bronze
Men's Long Jump T44 Bronze
2 Women's 200m T13 Bronze
Women's 400m T13 Bronze
2 Men's Discus Throw F46 Bronze
Men's Shot Put F46 Bronze
2 Men's 400m T47 Bronze
Men's 4x100m T42-47 Bronze
2 Women's 4x100m T11-13 Bronze
Women's Long Jump T12 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T54 Bronze
Women's 200m T54 Bronze
2 Women's 100m T11 Bronze
Women's 200m T11 Bronze
2 Women's Javelin Throw F56 Bronze
Women's Shot Put F55 Bronze
2 Women's 400m T54 Bronze
Women's 800m T54 Bronze
People's Republic of ChinaWANG Hao
(T46) 
2 Men's 100m T47 Bronze
Men's 200m T47 Bronze
2 Men's 100m T38 Bronze
Men's 200m T38 Bronze
PDF Files
More Championship Information
Live Schedule
(Athletics) Multi-medallists - Doha 2015 IPC Athletics World Championships