20326
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Alpine Skiing
    |
    |
    |

    Multi-medallists

    Rank Player Total Event Medal
    1 5 Women Giant Slalom Visually Impaired Gold
    Women Slalom Visually Impaired Gold
    Women Super Combined Visually Impaired Gold
    Women Super-G Visually Impaired Gold
    Women Downhill Visually Impaired Silver
    5 Men Downhill Visually Impaired Gold
    Men Giant Slalom Visually Impaired Gold
    Men Slalom Visually Impaired Gold
    Men Super-G Visually Impaired Gold
    Men Super Combined Visually Impaired Silver
    3
    FranceBOCHET Marie
    (LW6/8-2) 
    5 Women Downhill Standing Gold
    Women Super Combined Standing Gold
    Women Super-G Standing Gold
    Women Giant Slalom Standing Silver
    Women Slalom Standing Silver
    5 Women Downhill Sitting Gold
    Women Slalom Sitting Gold
    Women Super Combined Sitting Gold
    Women Giant Slalom Sitting Silver
    Women Super-G Sitting Silver
    5 3 Men Giant Slalom Sitting Gold
    Men Slalom Sitting Gold
    Men Super Combined Sitting Gold
    6 5 Women Giant Slalom Sitting Gold
    Women Super-G Sitting Gold
    Women Downhill Sitting Silver
    Women Super Combined Sitting Silver
    Women Slalom Sitting Bronze
    GermanyROTHFUSS Andrea
    (LW6/8-2) 
    5 Women Giant Slalom Standing Gold
    Women Slalom Standing Gold
    Women Downhill Standing Silver
    Women Super Combined Standing Silver
    Women Super-G Standing Bronze
    8 3 Men Giant Slalom Standing Gold
    Men Slalom Standing Gold
    Men Super-G Standing Silver
    9 3 Men Downhill Standing Gold
    Men Super-G Standing Gold
    Men Super Combined Standing Bronze
    10 4 Women Downhill Visually Impaired Gold
    Women Giant Slalom Visually Impaired Silver
    Women Slalom Visually Impaired Silver
    Women Super Combined Visually Impaired Silver
    11 3 Men Super Combined Visually Impaired Gold
    Men Giant Slalom Visually Impaired Silver
    Men Super-G Visually Impaired Bronze
    United States of AmericaKURKA Andrew
    (LW12-1) 
    3 Men Downhill Sitting Gold
    Men Giant Slalom Sitting Silver
    Men Super-G Sitting Bronze
    13 3 Men Downhill Visually Impaired Silver
    Men Slalom Visually Impaired Silver
    Men Giant Slalom Visually Impaired Bronze
    14
    New ZealandPETERS Corey
    (LW12-1) 
    2 Men Downhill Sitting Silver
    Men Super-G Sitting Silver
    15
    CanadaRAMSAY Alana
    (LW9-2) 
    4 Women Super-G Standing Silver
    Women Downhill Standing Bronze
    Women Giant Slalom Standing Bronze
    Women Super Combined Standing Bronze
    16 3 Men Super-G Visually Impaired Silver
    Men Slalom Visually Impaired Bronze
    Men Super Combined Visually Impaired Bronze
    17 2 Women Slalom Sitting Silver
    Women Super Combined Sitting Bronze
    2 Women Super-G Visually Impaired Silver
    Women Downhill Visually Impaired Bronze
    19
    JapanMURAOKA Momoka
    (LW10-2) 
    3 Women Downhill Sitting Bronze
    Women Giant Slalom Sitting Bronze
    Women Super-G Sitting Bronze
    20 2 Men Downhill Standing Bronze
    Men Super-G Standing Bronze


    Schedule & Results

    From 22 January, live results and a full daily schedule will be available on this page.

    Tickets and spectator information will also be published once available.

    Event Schedule - Tarvisio 2017 World Para Alpine Skiing Championships
    Team Arrival 21-22 January
    Training 23-24 January
    Unofficial training 27 and 29 January
    Opening Ceremony 22 January
    Competition Day 25-26, 28, 30-31 January
    Day off 27 and 29 January
    Victory Ceremony 25-26, 28, 30-31
    Team Captain Meeting 22-25, 27, 29-30 January
    Athletes meeting 27 and 29 January
    Closing Ceremony 31 January
    Team Departure 1 February
    Competition Schedule - Tarvisio 2017 World Para Alpine Skiing Championships
    DATE TIME EVENT
    Monday, 23 January 11:00 Downhill training
    . . LISKI/POCOG Equipment Delivery
    . . Coaches Advisory Group Meeting
    Tuesday, 24 January 11:00 Downhill training
    . . Marketing Meeting
    Wednesday, 25 January 11:00 Downhill
    . 12:30 Victory Ceremony
    Thursday, 26 January 10:30 Super-G
    . 12:30 Victory Ceremony
    . . VI Research Meeting
    Friday, 27 January 14:30 Athletes meeting
    . . Nations Calendar Meeting
    Saturday, 28 January 10:00 Super combined 1st Run
    . 12:00 Super combined 2nd Run
    . 14:30 Victory Ceremony
    Sunday, 29 January 14:30 Athletes meeting
    . . PI Research Meeting
    Monday, 30 January 10:00 Giant slalom 1st Run (TBC)
    . 12:00 Giant slalom 2nd Run
    . 14:30 Victory Ceremony
    Tuesday, 31 January 10:00 Slalom 1st Run (TBC)
    . 12:00 Slalom 2nd Run (TBC)
    . 14:30 Victory Ceremony
    Follow us on Facebook
    World Para Alpine Skiing Supplier
    Liski logo
    Techno Alpin logo