Paralympic Games
24 August - 5 September 2021
Imagen
An artist's impression of how the Tokyo 2020 national stadium will look
Imagen
the official emblem of the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games

Results Archive - Tokyo 2020

Boccia - Individual BC2

Host City Tokyo, Japan
Dates 28 August - 01 September 2021

Results

Preliminaries
Group A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik
Belgium flag
BEL
Francis Rombouts 10 2 2021-08-28
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Great Britain flag
GBR
Will Hipwell 16 0 2021-08-28
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Belgium flag
BEL
Francis Rombouts 2 2 2021-08-29
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik
Great Britain flag
GBR
Will Hipwell 6 3 2021-08-29
Belgium flag
BEL
Francis Rombouts
Great Britain flag
GBR
Will Hipwell 8 1 2021-08-30
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik 10 4 2021-08-30
Group B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
 flag
12 0 2021-08-28
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves
Canada flag
CAN
Danik Allard 8 4 2021-08-28
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves
 flag
8 3 2021-08-29
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
Canada flag
CAN
Danik Allard 6 4 2021-08-29
Canada flag
CAN
Danik Allard
 flag
12 1 2021-08-30
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
Portugal flag
POR
Cristina Goncalves 6 1 2021-08-30
Group C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Taggart
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Cristaldo 2 5 2021-08-28
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Santos
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yongjin Lee 11 0 2021-08-28
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Taggart
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yongjin Lee 2 3 2021-08-29
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Santos
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Cristaldo 6 1 2021-08-29
Argentina flag
ARG
Luis Cristaldo
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Yongjin Lee 6 0 2021-08-30
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Santos
Great Britain flag
GBR
Claire Taggart 8 1 2021-08-30
Group D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Israel flag
ISR
Nadav Shlomo Levi
Brazil flag
BRA
Natali Mello de Faria 8 0 2021-08-28
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Portugal flag
POR
Nelson Fernandes 9 0 2021-08-28
Israel flag
ISR
Nadav Shlomo Levi
Portugal flag
POR
Nelson Fernandes 5 2 2021-08-29
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Brazil flag
BRA
Natali Mello de Faria 14 0 2021-08-29
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Israel flag
ISR
Nadav Shlomo Levi 10 0 2021-08-30
Brazil flag
BRA
Natali Mello de Faria
Portugal flag
POR
Nelson Fernandes 1 3 2021-08-30
Group E
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date IRM
 flag
Argentina flag
ARG
Jonatan Aquino 3 2 2021-08-28
 flag
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhijian Lan 4 3 2021-08-29
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
 flag
0 6 2021-08-30 DQB
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
Argentina flag
ARG
Jonatan Aquino 0 6 2021-08-30 DQB
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhiqiang Yan
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhijian Lan 0 6 2021-08-30 DQB
Argentina flag
ARG
Jonatan Aquino
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhijian Lan 3 4 2021-08-30
Group F
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung
Slovakia flag
SVK
Rastislav Kurilak 7 1 2021-08-28
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose 2 7 2021-08-28
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose 6 1 2021-08-29
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente
Slovakia flag
SVK
Rastislav Kurilak 2 7 2021-08-29
Slovakia flag
SVK
Rastislav Kurilak
Japan flag
JPN
Takayuki Hirose 3 4 2021-08-30
Portugal flag
POR
Abilio Valente
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung 3 4 2021-08-30
Final Round
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Santos
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Hiu Lam Yeung 6 5 2021-08-31
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
 flag
6 4 2021-08-31
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
Slovakia flag
SVK
Robert Mezik 8 1 2021-08-31
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Zhijian Lan 8 5 2021-08-31
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Santos 3 2 2021-08-31
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa 3 4 2021-08-31
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Thailand flag
THA
Worawut Saengampa
Brazil flag
BRA
Maciel Santos 3 4 2021-09-01
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Date
Thailand flag
THA
Watcharaphon Vongsa
Japan flag
JPN
Hidetaka Sugimura 0 5 2021-09-01