Vancouver 2010
Paralympic Winter Games
12 - 21 March
Imagen
Logo Vancouver 2010
Results Archive
Vancouver 2010

Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom Standing

Results

Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info IRM
1
Germany flag
GER
Gerd Schoenfelder 2:23.92
2
Austria flag
AUT
Robert Meusburger 2:26.08
3
France flag
FRA
Vincent Gauthier-Manuel 2:26.33
4
Austria flag
AUT
Hubert Mandl 2:27.22
5
France flag
FRA
Lionel Brun 2:27.43
6
Australia flag
AUS
Cameron Rahles-Rahbula 2:29.07
7
Switzerland flag
SUI
Thomas Pfyl 2:29.08
8
Switzerland flag
SUI
Michael Bruegger 2:29.19
9
Japan flag
JPN
Hiraku Misawa 2:30.65
10
Australia flag
AUS
Toby Kane 2:31.03
11
Austria flag
AUT
Manfred Auer 2:32.66
12
Australia flag
AUS
Mitchell Gourley 2:33.03
13
Czech Republic flag
CZE
Stanislav Loska 2:33.28
14
France flag
FRA
Cedric Amafroi-Broisat 2:33.48
15
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin France 2:33.67
16
United States of America flag
USA
Brad Washburn 2:34.85
17
Russian Federation flag
RUS
Alexander Alyabyev 2:36.14
18
Canada flag
CAN
Jeff Dickson 2:38.18
18
Slovakia flag
SVK
Martin Cupka 2:38.18
20
Japan flag
JPN
Shinji Inoue 2:38.79
21
Canada flag
CAN
Morgan Perrin 2:39.46
22
Austria flag
AUT
Martin Falch 2:40.39
23
Italy flag
ITA
Hansjoerg Lantschner 2:41.21
24
France flag
FRA
Laurent Caul-Futy 2:41.97
25
Poland flag
POL
Andrzej Szczesny 2:45.38
25
Canada flag
CAN
Kirk Schornstein 2:45.38
27
United States of America flag
USA
George Sansonetis 2:45.42
28
United States of America flag
USA
John Whitney 2:47.17
29
United States of America flag
USA
Ralph Green 2:48.96
30
Poland flag
POL
Michal Klos 2:50.02
31
South Africa flag
RSA
David Warner 2:52.09
32
United States of America flag
USA
Ian Jansing 2:52.79
33
Croatia flag
CRO
Zlatko Pesjak 2:57.67
34
Hungary flag
HUN
Balazs Koleszar 2:57.87
35
Australia flag
AUS
Nicholas Watts 3:23.77
36
Croatia flag
CRO
Mario Dadic 3:25.37
37
Ukraine flag
UKR
Ievgen Kravitz 3:30.35
38
Chile flag
CHI
Jorge Migueles 3:34.98
39
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag
BIH
Nijaz Memic 3:43.05
40
Greece flag
GRE
Ioannis Papavasileiou 4:10.19
-
Armenia flag
ARM
Mher Avanesyan DNF
-
Italy flag
ITA
Christian Lanthaler DNF
-
Germany flag
GER
Kevin Wermeester DNF
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Micha Josi DNF
-
Australia flag
AUS
Marty Mayberry DNF
-
Japan flag
JPN
Gakuta Koike DNF
-
France flag
FRA
Romain Riboud DNF
-
Austria flag
AUT
Markus Salcher DNF
-
Canada flag
CAN
Matt Hallat DNS
-
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Sadegh Kalhor DNF