PARA DANCE SPORT CONTACTS

The sport is governed by the IPC, and co-ordinated by the Para Dance Sport Technical Committee.

The relevant contacts can be found below.

Address
World Para Dance Sport
Adenauerallee 212-214
53113 Bonn
Germany
Fax: +49 228 2097 209
E-mail:  info@WorldParaDanceSport.org

Facebook: www.facebook.com/ParaDanceSport
Twitter: 
www.twitter.com/ParaDanceSport
Instagram:
www.instagram.com/ParaDanceSport


WORLD PARA DANCE SPORT MANAGEMENT

Name Camila Rodrigues, World Para Dance Sport Manager
Address Adenauerallee 212-214, 53113 Bonn, Germany
Phone +49 228 2097 235
Fax +49 228 2097 209
E-mail Camila.Rodrigues@WorldParaDanceSport.org



WORLD PARA DANCE SPORT TECHNICAL COMMITTEE 

Chairperson Grethe Anderson (NOR)
Head of Technical Control Konstantin Vasilyev (RUS)
Head of Classification Dr. Yun-An Tsai (TPE)
Head of Competition and Officiating Maria del Carmen Legaspi Torres (MEX)



PARA DANCE SPORT NATIONAL FEDERATIONS 

Country Contact person E-mail Website
AUT Kerstin Govekar office@wheelchairdancesportteam-austria.at www.wheelchairdancesportteam-austria.at
AZE Kamal Mamedov kamalazenpc@outlook.com www.paralympic.az/
BEL Linda Boelanders /Jef Boudewijns berf.wedstrijd@telenet.be; jef.boudewijns@gmail.com  www.rolstoeldansen.be
BLR Larisa Klementenok belinvasport@mail.ru www.invaspost.by
BRA José Guilherme Almeida cbdcr.brasil@gmail.com www.cbdcr.org.br
CYP Antonis Antoniou admin@schimadance.com  
ESP Paloma Jimenez cpe@cpe.csd.gob.es www.paralimpicos.es
FIN Pirjo Malmberg-Tarvonen pirjomalmbergtarvonen@gmail.com www.pyoratuolitanssi.fi
GBR Patrick McGeough info@paradance.org.uk www.paradance.org.uk
GER Marion Milz / Andrea Naumann-Clement tanzen@rollstuhlsport.de; MarionMilz@web.de .
GEO Ketevan Zazanashvili zketevan@yahoo.com .
HKG Ricky Lau mailadmin@hkparalympic.org www.hkparalympic.org
HUN Okszána Jegonyán atidance@gmail.com .
ISR Yelena Feitliher lenusik17@gmail.com .
ITA Pierluigi Marchitelli paralimpico@fids.it; office@fids.it www.federdanza.it
JPN Kunio Nakamori jpc99@jsad.or.jp .
KAZ Aliya Tussupbekova Aliya.Tussupbekova@kazdancesport.kz; aliyamasterklass@list.ru  www.kazdancesport.kz 
KOR Hyeyoung Oh kdsfd0427@daum.net .
KYR Bakyt Isakov Olimp.kg@mail.ru  .
MEX Sergio Durand / Sonia Mendoza Bernal / Legaspi MariCarmen durandz@unam.mx; durandz@prodigy.net.mx; sony_latina@yahoo.com.mx; mclegaspi@live.com.mx .
MLT Pippa Roberts maltawda@yahoo.co.uk .
NED Louiza Winter bondsbureau@nadb.eu www.nadb.eu
NOR Grethe Andersen / Mr. Eirik Bolme gretheandersen1212@gmail.com, eirik@danseforbundet.no www.dansing.no
PHI Genice Marquez gnc_marquez@yahoo.com; philspadanpcphilippines14@gmail.com .
POL Emilia Gaca/ Iwona Ciok gaca@pzsnstart.eu; iciok@wp.pl .
RUS Elena Lozko clubtnk@gmail.com http://wdr.ru
SLO Jana Cander jana.cander@zsis.si .
SRB Bojan Jaćimović office@paralympic.rs www.paralympic.rs
SVK Peter Vidasic / Tomas Varga peter.vidasic@gmail.com; varga@spv.sk .
TPE Roger Chen ctsodtw@gmail.com .
TUR Nihal Gür; Nergis Yardimci tbesf.nihal@gmail.com; tbesf.nergis@hotmail.com www.tbesf.org.tr
UKR Oleksandr Onyshchenko ukraine@paralympic.org.ua www.berezil.kiev.ua