Paralympic Games
21 June - 05 July
Imagen
Logo Arnhem 1980
Results Archive
Arnhem 1980

Athletics - Men's 100 m 4

Host City Arnhem, Netherlands

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Oliver 0:19.24
2
West Germany flag
FRG
R. Menke 0:21.53
3
Colombia flag
COL
Pablo Alvarez 0:23.37
-
Malta flag
MLT
M. Farrugia
-
Switzerland flag
SUI
Serge Meystre
-
Kenya flag
KEN
Jason Sichangi
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Rolf Johansson 0:18.84
2
Australia flag
AUS
Kevin Munro 0:19.43
3
West Germany flag
FRG
Johann Schuhbauer 0:21.47
4
Malta flag
MLT
R. Deguara 0:22.87
5
Colombia flag
COL
Clodomiro Lozano 0:27.30
-
Kenya flag
KEN
Christopher Kipkemboi
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Finland flag
FIN
Antti Dahlberg 0:19.91
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Bo Lindqvist 0:19.91
3
Australia flag
AUS
S. Martin 0:20.45
4
Kuwait flag
KUW
Ibrahim Al-Meshaan 0:21.44
5
Norway flag
NOR
Bjorn Dybing 0:21.69
-
Indonesia flag
INA
Mumu Yohanes Husni
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Austria flag
AUT
Walter Pfaller 0:18.82
2
Finland flag
FIN
Taiso Kainu 0:19.94
3
Sweden flag
SWE
Ake Norsten 0:20.83
4
Kuwait flag
KUW
A. Saheb 0:23.28
-
Sudan flag
SUD
Fakhreldin Mohsin
-
Ireland flag
IRL
G. O'Reilly
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
B. Parks 0:18.33
2
Mexico flag
MEX
Rene Corona 0:19.70
3
France flag
FRA
Y. Demare 0:20.58
4
Japan flag
JPN
Tadanobu Go 0:22.38
5
Bahamas flag
BAH
Paul Amoury 0:35.64
-
Sudan flag
SUD
Mohamad B. El Tigani
Heat 6
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Mexico flag
MEX
Uriel Martinez 0:19.26
2
Canada flag
CAN
R. Hansen 0:19.92
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Franco Erni 0:21.37
4
Japan flag
JPN
Masahiro Hara 0:21.41
5
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Martin Gorenc 0:23.47
-
Great Britain flag
GBR
A. Yilla
Heat 7
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Canada flag
CAN
R. Minor 0:19.14
2
Mexico flag
MEX
Ruben Rojas 0:19.94
3
West Germany flag
FRG
W. Flach 0:20.46
4
Switzerland flag
SUI
Edoardo Ferro 0:20.73
5
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Marjan Peterneli 0:22.06
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
B. Parks 0:17.66
2
Sweden flag
SWE
Rolf Johansson 0:18.13
3
Australia flag
AUS
Richard Oliver 0:18.40
4
Austria flag
AUT
Walter Pfaller 0:18.51
5
Mexico flag
MEX
Uriel Martinez 0:18.74
6
Canada flag
CAN
R. Minor 0:18.86