Paralympic Games
21 June - 05 July
Imagen
Logo Arnhem 1980
Results Archive
Arnhem 1980

Athletics - Men's 100 m B

Host City Arnhem, Netherlands

Results

1st Round
Heat 1
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Poland flag
POL
Jerzy Landos 0:11.52
2
Australia flag
AUS
Robert Faulkner 0:12.11
3
Great Britain flag
GBR
D. Sheridan 0:12.33
Heat 2
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Poland flag
POL
Jozef Pokrywka 0:11.92
2
West Germany flag
FRG
W. Knorrs 0:12.01
3
Belgium flag
BEL
Danny de Sutter 0:12.08
Heat 3
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
West Germany flag
FRG
W. Martens 0:12.54
2
Canada flag
CAN
Andre Mainville 0:12.69
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Beat Camenzind 0:14.40
Heat 4
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Netherlands flag
NED
N. C. O. Grootjes 0:12.36
2
Canada flag
CAN
C. Pardo 0:12.74
3
Switzerland flag
SUI
Antonio Michienzi 0:14.40
Heat 5
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Ireland flag
IRL
Patrick Kelly 0:12.69
2
Switzerland flag
SUI
Urs Rehmann 0:12.73
3
Denmark flag
DEN
Arne Christensen 0:13.41
Heat 6
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Mats Lindblad 0:12.17
2
Ireland flag
IRL
M. Kelly 0:13.57
3
Denmark flag
DEN
Bent Christensen 0:14.17
Heat 7
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Sweden flag
SWE
Lars-Goran Nilsson 0:13.06
2
Israel flag
ISR
Zvi Kertiss 0:13.42
3
Egypt flag
EGY
Mohamed Farahat 0:13.55
Heat 8
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Italy flag
ITA
Claudio Foresti 0:12.25
2
Egypt flag
EGY
Mohammed Ahmed Housein 0:12.89
3
Sweden flag
SWE
Gunnar Thomsson 0:13.59
Heat 9
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Japan flag
JPN
O. Abe 0:11.95
2
United States of America flag
USA
Clint Applegate 0:12.11
3
Spain flag
ESP
N. Alvarez 0:12.74
Heat 10
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
United States of America flag
USA
Winford Haynes 0:11.79
2
Japan flag
JPN
Masafumi Muramatsu 0:12.21
3
Spain flag
ESP
J. Gutierrez 0:12.58
Heat 11
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Zeljko Cavrak 0:12.00
2
Spain flag
ESP
M. Soriano 0:12.28
3
Japan flag
JPN
M. Sakamoto 0:12.71
Heat 12
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Yugoslavia flag
YUG
Pavel Ribic 0:11.94
2
Finland flag
FIN
I. Alanko 0:12.39
3
Norway flag
NOR
Terje Hansen 0:12.75
Heat 13
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Finland flag
FIN
Risto Piippo 0:12.33
2
Norway flag
NOR
Age Nigardsoy 0:12.34
Heat 14
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
New Zealand flag
NZL
L. Halatau 0:12.57
2
Great Britain flag
GBR
J. Sullivan 0:12.75
Final Round
Final Round
Rank NPC Athlete Time Info
1
Poland flag
POL
Jerzy Landos 0:11.43
2
United States of America flag
USA
Winford Haynes 0:11.79
3
Poland flag
POL
Jozef Pokrywka 0:11.84