Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Archery - Men's Individual Standing

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hak Young Lee 638
2
Japan flag
JPN
Kimimasa Onodera 628
3
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 611
4
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 611
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyu Kwan Cho 609
6
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Bukanski 609
7
Slovakia flag
SVK
Vladimir Majercak 606
8
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik 605
9
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 604
10
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 603
11
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko 591
12
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela 590
13
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Rajeeva Wickramasinghe 579
14
Ukraine flag
UKR
Yuriy Kopiy 578
15
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad 575
16
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu 575
17
France flag
FRA
Eddy Gobbato 574
18
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jaroslav Lazo 573
19
Venezuela flag
VEN
Luiz Martinez 538
20
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ghasem Javani Gorgabi 532
21
Great Britain flag
GBR
Paul Hawthorne 530
22
Greece flag
GRE
Romaios Roumeliotis 469
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
France flag
FRA
Eddy Gobbato
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu 136 143
Great Britain flag
GBR
Paul Hawthorne
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela 136 151
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Rajeeva Wickramasinghe
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Ghasem Javani Gorgabi 140 127
Venezuela flag
VEN
Luiz Martinez
Ukraine flag
UKR
Yuriy Kopiy 138 133
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
Greece flag
GRE
Romaios Roumeliotis 147 116
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad
Slovakia flag
SVK
Jaroslav Lazo 137 127
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hak Young Lee
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu 154 155
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Olejnik 153 143
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hyu Kwan Cho
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela 142 144
Sri Lanka flag
SRI
Rajeeva Wickramasinghe
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 147 149
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa
Venezuela flag
VEN
Luiz Martinez 147 134
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko
Poland flag
POL
Ryszard Bukanski 150 143
Slovakia flag
SVK
Vladimir Majercak
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 143 152
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad
Japan flag
JPN
Kimimasa Onodera 142 141
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu
Mongolia flag
MGL
Baatarjav Dambadondog 97 93
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Miguel Zarzuela
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 89 95
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Atamanenko 95 86
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Heshmatollah Kazemi Rad 102 76
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski 88 97
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 104 92
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Weiliang Zhu
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Sung An 99 108
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Tomasz Lezanski
Slovakia flag
SVK
Imrich Lyocsa 103 103 {2} wins by tie break: 5:8