Paralympic Games
17-28 September
Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Archery - Men's Individual W2

Results

Ranking Round
Ranking Round
Rank NPC Athlete Score Info
1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee 628
2
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 626
3
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme 625
4
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 620
5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 619
6
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 618
7
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee 617
8
Canada flag
CAN
Steve Rover 615
9
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki 614
10
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Baylis 610
11
France flag
FRA
Stephane Gilbert 602
12
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory 601
13
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela 597
14
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Marin 596
15
Japan flag
JPN
Shinji Sakodo 595
16
United States of America flag
USA
Kevin Stone 595
17
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann 593
18
Thailand flag
THA
Satein Peemthong 590
19
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan 586
20
Israel flag
ISR
Amit Dror 576
21
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Majid Kehtari 572
22
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 572
23
Thailand flag
THA
Wattana Martsuri 570
24
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale 568
25
Poland flag
POL
Janusz Marian Bulyk 564
26
Mexico flag
MEX
Jose Antonio Baet Tellez 564
27
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk 557
28
Malaysia flag
MAS
Zulkifli Mat Zin 556
29
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Carrubba 555
30
Slovakia flag
SVK
Miroslav Kacina 547
Final Round
1/16th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Hermann Nortmann
United States of America flag
USA
Kevin Stone 145 147
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Sawicki
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale 137 153
Poland flag
POL
Janusz Marian Bulyk
Canada flag
CAN
Steve Rover 148 159
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Malaysia flag
MAS
Zulkifli Mat Zin 159 137
Islamic Republic of Iran flag
IRI
Majid Kehtari
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory 135 141
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela
Israel flag
ISR
Amit Dror 144 141
Italy flag
ITA
Salvatore Carrubba
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 126 155
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Slovakia flag
SVK
Miroslav Kacina 159 135
Great Britain flag
GBR
James Buchanan
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Marin 131 140
France flag
FRA
Stephane Gilbert
France flag
FRA
Charles Est 138 139
Ukraine flag
UKR
Roman Hutnyk
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 145 153
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Mexico flag
MEX
Jose Antonio Baet Tellez 157 146
Thailand flag
THA
Wattana Martsuri
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Baylis 140 155
Japan flag
JPN
Shinji Sakodo
Thailand flag
THA
Satein Peemthong 145 144
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
United States of America flag
USA
Kevin Stone 162 152
Italy flag
ITA
Marco Vitale
Canada flag
CAN
Steve Rover 139 158
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Great Britain flag
GBR
Alexander Gregory 161 149
Spain flag
ESP
Manuel Candela
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 150 152
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Spain flag
ESP
Jose Manuel Marin 150 139
France flag
FRA
Charles Est
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 149 157
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Great Britain flag
GBR
Andrew Baylis 146 141
Japan flag
JPN
Shinji Sakodo
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 147 151
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Canada flag
CAN
Steve Rover 97 92
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Chinese Taipei flag
TPE
Lung Hui Tseng 92 87
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Malaysia flag
MAS
Muhamad Salam Sidik 100 100 {1} wins by tie break: 8:5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Ouk Soo Lee
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 91 94
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung 95 109
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 98 97
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Hong Gu Lee
Italy flag
ITA
Oscar De Pellegrin 104 96
Final Round
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Score1 Score2 Info
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Young Joo Jung
Germany flag
GER
Mario Oehme 95 108