Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Epee Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 5 1
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 5 4
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 5 3
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois 5 2
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 5 4
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 5 3
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 2
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Great Britain flag
GBR
David Heaton 5 1
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 3
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 4
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 5 1
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 2
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer
United States of America flag
USA
Sean Shumate 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 4 5
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 4
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
United States of America flag
USA
Sean Shumate 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 3 5
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong
United States of America flag
USA
Sean Shumate 5 1
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 4
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
United States of America flag
USA
Sean Shumate 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
United States of America flag
USA
Sean Shumate 5 4
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 1
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 2
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 1
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 3
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 3 5
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 3
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 4
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa
Spain flag
ESP
Carlos Soler 5 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 4 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 15 5
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 9 15
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 15 11
Republic of Korea flag
KOR
Tae Hoon Park
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 7 15
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 8 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 12 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 10 15
People's Republic of China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 9 15
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski
Germany flag
GER
Juergen Mayer 15 9
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 15
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 5 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 10 15
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Poland flag
POL
Robert Wysmierski 15 9