Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Foil Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 5 3
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
USA
John Rodgers 5 0
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 2
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
USA
John Rodgers 1 5
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 1
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
USA
John Rodgers
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 1
USA
John Rodgers
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 3
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Piotr Czop
FRA
Alim Latreche 5 2
POL
Piotr Czop
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 1
POL
Piotr Czop
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 2
POL
Piotr Czop
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 0
FRA
Alim Latreche
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 3
FRA
Alim Latreche
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 4
FRA
Alim Latreche
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 2
USA
Gerard Moreno
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 3
USA
Gerard Moreno
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 0
ITA
Alessio Sarri
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 0
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
FRA
Laurent Francois
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 3
FRA
Laurent Francois
CHN
Daoliang Hu 4 5
FRA
Laurent Francois
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 2
FRA
Laurent Francois
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 3
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
CHN
Daoliang Hu 2 5
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 1
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 2
CHN
Daoliang Hu
UKR
Andriy Komar 4 5
CHN
Daoliang Hu
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 3 5
UKR
Andriy Komar
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 1
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
HUN
Pal Szekeres 5 4
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 2
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
FRA
Pascal Durand 5 4
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
HUN
Pal Szekeres
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 1
HUN
Pal Szekeres
FRA
Pascal Durand 5 3
HUN
Pal Szekeres
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
ITA
Gerardo Mari
FRA
Pascal Durand 5 2
ITA
Gerardo Mari
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
FRA
Pascal Durand
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Piotr Czop
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 15 9
CHN
Daoliang Hu
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 14 15
FRA
Laurent Francois
ITA
Gerardo Mari 14 15
UKR
Andriy Komar
HUN
Pal Szekeres 15 11
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
ITA
Alessio Sarri 15 7
USA
John Rodgers
FRA
Alim Latreche 15 9
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
USA
Gerard Moreno 15 3
FRA
Pascal Durand
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 10 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Piotr Czop
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 15 6
ITA
Gerardo Mari
UKR
Andriy Komar 10 15
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
USA
John Rodgers 10 15
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 0 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Piotr Czop
UKR
Andriy Komar 15 10
USA
John Rodgers
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 8 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
USA
John Rodgers
UKR
Andriy Komar 15 11
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Piotr Czop
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 11 15