Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Men's Foil Individual B

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 5 3
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 5 0
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 1 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 1
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski 5 1
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 3
Poland flag
POL
Grzegorz Lewonowski
Japan flag
JPN
Toyoaki Hisakawa 5 1
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 1
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 2
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 0
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 5 3
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 4
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 2
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 5 3
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri
Greece flag
GRE
Emmanouil Bogdos 5 0
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi 5 3
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu 4 5
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 2
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 3
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu 2 5
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 5 1
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 2
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 4 5
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 3 5
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 5 1
Pool D
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 2
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand 5 4
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 5 1
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand 5 3
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand 5 2
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand
Spain flag
ESP
Juan Arnau 5 0
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ho Ming Wong 15 9
China flag
CHN
Daoliang Hu
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 14 15
France flag
FRA
Laurent Francois
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari 14 15
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar
Hungary flag
HUN
Pal Szekeres 15 11
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
Italy flag
ITA
Alessio Sarri 15 7
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
France flag
FRA
Alim Latreche 15 9
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
United States of America flag
USA
Gerard Moreno 15 3
France flag
FRA
Pascal Durand
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 10 15
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Ukraine flag
UKR
Serhiy Shenkevych 15 6
Italy flag
ITA
Gerardo Mari
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 10 15
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Ting Ching Chung
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers 10 15
Kuwait flag
KUW
Abdulwahab Alsaedi
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 0 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 15 10
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 8 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
United States of America flag
USA
John Rodgers
Ukraine flag
UKR
Andriy Komar 15 11
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
Poland flag
POL
Piotr Czop
Hong Kong, China flag
HKG
Charn Hung Hui 11 15