Imagen
Logo Athens 2004 Paralympic Games
Results Archive
Athens 2004

Wheelchair Fencing - Women's Epee Individual A

Results

Preliminaries
Pool A
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
HKG
Chui Yee Yu 5 2
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
GER
Daniela Rossek 5 4
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
HUN
Andrea Jurak 5 4
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
FRA
Sylviane Meyer 5 2
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
POL
Renata Frelik 5 1
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
GER
Daniela Rossek 5 0
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
HUN
Andrea Jurak 5 1
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
FRA
Sylviane Meyer 5 2
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
POL
Renata Frelik 5 1
GER
Daniela Rossek
HUN
Andrea Jurak 5 1
GER
Daniela Rossek
FRA
Sylviane Meyer 5 4
GER
Daniela Rossek
POL
Renata Frelik 5 2
HUN
Andrea Jurak
FRA
Sylviane Meyer 5 4
HUN
Andrea Jurak
POL
Renata Frelik 5 1
FRA
Sylviane Meyer
POL
Renata Frelik 5 2
Pool B
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 3 2
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann 5 1
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 0
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 2
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
JPN
Tomoko Tani 5 2
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann 5 3
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 1
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 3
POL
Jadwiga Polasik
JPN
Tomoko Tani 3 5
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann
ITA
Laura Presutto 5 2
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann
USA
Susan Gilmore 2 0
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann
JPN
Tomoko Tani 5 1
ITA
Laura Presutto
USA
Susan Gilmore 5 3
ITA
Laura Presutto
JPN
Tomoko Tani 5 0
USA
Susan Gilmore
JPN
Tomoko Tani 5 4
Pool C
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HKG
Pui Shan Fan
FRA
Patricia Picot 5 3
HKG
Pui Shan Fan
POL
Dagmara Witos 5 2
HKG
Pui Shan Fan
GER
Zarife Imeri 5 1
HKG
Pui Shan Fan
USA
Kristine Alexander 5 0
FRA
Patricia Picot
POL
Dagmara Witos 5 4
FRA
Patricia Picot
GER
Zarife Imeri 5 4
FRA
Patricia Picot
USA
Kristine Alexander 5 0
POL
Dagmara Witos
GER
Zarife Imeri 5 0
POL
Dagmara Witos
USA
Kristine Alexander 5 3
GER
Zarife Imeri
USA
Kristine Alexander 5 3
Final Round
1/8th final
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
POL
Dagmara Witos
GER
Daniela Rossek 11 15
FRA
Patricia Picot
GER
Zarife Imeri 15 8
FRA
Sylviane Meyer
HKG
Chui Yee Yu 5 15
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
USA
Susan Gilmore 15 13
ITA
Laura Presutto
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 6 15
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann
HUN
Andrea Jurak 15 12
Quarterfinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
GER
Daniela Rossek 15 11
FRA
Patricia Picot
HKG
Chui Yee Yu 9 15
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
POL
Jadwiga Polasik 15 12
FRA
Emmanuelle Assmann
HKG
Pui Shan Fan 14 15
Semifinal
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
HKG
Chui Yee Yu 9 15
ITA
Loredana Trigilia
HKG
Pui Shan Fan 9 15
Bronze Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HUN
Zsuzsanna Krajnyak
ITA
Loredana Trigilia 15 8
Gold Medal Match
NPC Athlete NPC Athlete Points1 Points2 Info
HKG
Chui Yee Yu
HKG
Pui Shan Fan 15 8